High school scoreboard

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

< Tue., April 17   |   Thu., April 19 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:18 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth12
Plymouth South3
Story
 
Bi-County
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech3
Ware6
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman6
Chelsea11
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough1
Story
FINAL
Wayland6
Boston Latin18
 
FINAL
Bedford1
No. 18 Lincoln-Sudbury6
Story
FINAL
Weston0
Newton South8
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Westford6
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick10
Bancroft0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough1
Attleboro3
 
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Oliver Ames7
No. 5 Franklin8
Story
FINAL
Canton3
North Attleborough6
 
FINAL
Sharon5
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
Stoughton5
Mansfield2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
St. Paul's0
 
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
BB&N7
Governor's Academy6
 
FINAL
Groton7
Thayer5
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
St. Mark's2
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy6
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Brooks2
Rivers3
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Roxbury Latin3
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's15
St. George's0
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Holderness1
Kimball Union13
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook1
Avon3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Avon0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus6
Danvers8
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Lynn English6
Story
FINAL
Winthrop0
Marblehead14
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Lynn Classical0
Peabody4
Story
FINAL
Salem9
Revere2
Story
FINAL
Gloucester0
Swampscott4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Silver Lake1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Chapel Hill7
Brimmer & May1
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover6
Cushing7
 
FINAL
Chapel Hill3
Gann Academy13
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon4
Tilton3
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Winchendon8
Proctor11
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May0
Providence Country Day3
 
FINAL
St. Thomas More4
Portsmouth Abbey3
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy0
Suffield2
 
FINAL
Kent7
Taft8
 
FINAL
Deerfield6
Worcester Academy8
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Dighton-Rehoboth7
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester1
Fairhaven2
 
FINAL
Seekonk8
Greater New Bedford0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty1
Algonquin7
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams12
Pope John Paul II1
 
FINAL
Arlington5
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep11
Dorchester4
 
FINAL
Brookline0
No. 19 Catholic Memorial2
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth9
Westport1
 
FINAL
No. 17 Somerset Berkley2
Durfee13
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
Millis3
Maimonides4
 
FINAL
No. 7 Lexington4
Melrose5
 
FINAL
Nauset6
Harwich3
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Andover10
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
North Reading12
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 16 Reading6
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's11
Monty Tech2
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
No. 20 St. Mary's6
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Belmont1
Wakefield4
Story
FINAL
Winchester1
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Medway3
Whitman-Hanson9
Story
FINAL
Woburn8
Burlington7
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Hull6
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Milford18
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
St. Peter-Marian6
Story
FINAL
Bay Path7
Upper Cape3
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Norwell6
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret169
Moses Brown198
 
FINAL
Holderness3.5
Phillips Andover8.5
 
FINAL
Deerfield203
Williston Northampton200
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson213
Williston Northampton203
 
 
Nonleague
Berkshire202
 
 
Gunnery190
 
 
Salisbury (Conn.)204
 
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
Dana Hall2
 
FINAL
Ethel Walker1.5
Williston Northampton3.5
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1.5
Williston Northampton3.5
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport14
Lynnfield1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic7
St. Mary's17
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell5
Mystic Valley13
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough6
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Franklin9
Story
FINAL
Mansfield9
Canton6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Belmont Hill7
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy13
BB&N1
 
FINAL
Thayer4
Groton9
 
FINAL
Middlesex12
Milton Academy4
 
FINAL
Rivers11
Brooks4
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's7
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
St. George's1
St. Sebastian's15
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont3
Reading13
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington13
Melrose20
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft15
St. Andrew's9
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy14
Phillips Andover7
 
FINAL
Suffield5
Canterbury17
 
FINAL
Dexter15
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)8
Falmouth Academy3
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy8
Proctor18
 
FINAL
Tilton8
Winchendon7
 
FINAL
Gann Academy5
Waring7
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton18
Wilbraham & Monson10
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abington9
Archbishop Williams10
 
FINAL - OT
No. 7 Billerica7
No. 11 BC High6
Story
FINAL
Saugus6
Bishop Fenwick7
 
FINAL
No. 16 Catholic Memorial11
No. 20 Newton North10
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Medfield7
No. 1 Duxbury17
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Exeter (N.H.)12
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie4
Georgetown15
 
FINAL
Westborough5
Hopkinton11
 
FINAL
Hudson7
St. Peter-Marian6
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep6
North Reading7
Story
FINAL
Hanover4
No. 15 Weston8
 
FINAL
Woburn9
Haverhill5
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 13 Ipswich15
Georgetown6
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex8
No. 15 Masconomet15
Story
FINAL
No. 20 North Andover19
North Reading7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford19
Newton South12
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree15
Newton Country Day6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton11
Mansfield8
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames4
No. 14 Franklin17
 
FINAL
North Attleborough12
Sharon11
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks15
Rivers7
 
FINAL
BB&N6
Governor's Academy15
 
FINAL
Milton Academy5
Middlesex13
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
St. Mark's16
 
FINAL
Groton5
Thayer18
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown9
Wakefield19
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers14
Marblehead15
 
FINAL
Peabody17
Swampscott9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brewster Academy4
New Hampton15
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)4
Proctor11
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's10
Bancroft8
Story
FINAL
Southfield14
St. George's15
Story
FINAL - OT
Suffield13
Kent12
 
FINAL
Miss Hall's5
Wilbraham & Monson14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Apponequet24
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham7
Braintree19
 
FINAL
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle23
East Longmeadow8
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable17
Billerica12
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Hudson16
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury17
Hingham6
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford6
No. 20 North Andover14
 
FINAL
Silver Lake6
Plymouth South14
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Woburn10
 
FINAL
No. 17 Weston3
No. 19 Wellesley12
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson16
Abington5
Story
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth2
Marshfield12
 
FINAL
Plymouth North12
Nauset0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich1
Newburyport4
Story
FINAL
North Andover6
Triton4
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
North Reading2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Marian5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle1
No. 2 Acton-Boxborough3
Story
FINAL
Bedford13
Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Wayland4
Boston Latin16
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Westford9
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick3
Bancroft7
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Pingree10
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey18
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin5
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
No. 1 King Philip14
Sharon1
 
FINAL
No. 11 Mansfield12
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
North Attleborough14
Canton0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers9
Brooks13
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
BB&N5
 
FINAL
St. George's4
Thayer15
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook1
Avon19
Story
FINAL
Holbrook0
Avon13
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 14 Central Catholic13
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Chelmsford4
Andover0
 
FINAL
Dracut5
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Methuen6
Lowell1
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Tewksbury10
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus4
Danvers18
 
FINAL
Swampscott5
Gloucester6
 
FINAL
Peabody5
Lynn Classical13
Story
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Revere12
Salem0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Southfield10
Dana Hall13
 
FINAL
Kimball Union12
Vermont Academy4
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Northfield Mt. Hermon17
 
FINAL
Tilton8
Proctor11
 
FINAL
Holderness0
St. Paul's23
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton10
Pomfret6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
No. 19 Case11
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Dighton-Rehoboth13
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven12
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
Seekonk5
Greater New Bedford3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington10
Stoneham2
Story
FINAL
Assabet11
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Hopedale2
Bellingham3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham5
No. 9 Braintree1
 
FINAL
Woburn6
No. 6 Burlington16
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Abington2
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
No. 13 Coyle & Cassidy19
Dartmouth1
Story
FINAL - 12 INNINGS
Doherty5
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson5
East Bridgewater6
Story
FINAL
Leominster6
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Lexington8
Melrose0
Story
FINAL
East Boston0
Lynnfield12
 
FINAL
Maimonides10
St. Clement4
 
FINAL
Middlesex2
Milton15
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Monty Tech22
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
No. 10 Reading13
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
Rockport6
 
FINAL
Rockport16
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)6
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake8
Plymouth South0
Story
FINAL
Durfee3
Somerset Berkley13
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Taunton10
Brockton6
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
Wakefield12
 
FINAL
Smith Academy3
Ware12
 
FINAL
Winchester11
Watertown0
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich1
North Reading4
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Westford1
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Wayland4
Story
FINAL
Weston3
Newton South2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough4
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
Franklin4
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
Mansfield3
 
FINAL
Sharon5
King Philip0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill10
St. Paul's5
 
FINAL
Groton13
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy7
Middlesex8
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Roxbury Latin13
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
St. Mark's14
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Danvers4
 
FINAL
Peabody1
Marblehead4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield7
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Dexter4
 
FINAL
Tabor1
Phillips Andover6
 
FINAL
Bancroft0
Pomfret7
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey6
Marianapolis1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington5
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Catholic Memorial2
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Brockton5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Longmeadow5
Story
FINAL
Reading5
Melrose0
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley5
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Wilmington5
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Winchester5
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Nauset4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich4
North Reading1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford0
Concord-Carlisle5
Story
FINAL
Newton South5
Weston0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Wayland4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick2
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day3
Concord Academy2
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day5
Pingree0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin3
Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Canton1
Story
FINAL
King Philip2
Sharon3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
BB&N15
 
FINAL
Middlesex6
Milton Academy9
 
FINAL
St. Mark's14
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
Thayer10
Groton5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers0
Beverly5
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's4
Pomfret3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Southbridge2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton4
West Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley2
Durfee3
 
FINAL
Arlington2
Wakefield3
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Woburn2
Story
FINAL
Winchester5
Stoneham0
 
 

Boys Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley59
Brookline76
 
FINAL
Framingham100
Natick36
 
FINAL
Dedham35
Needham101
Story
FINAL
Walpole37
Newton North99
Story
FINAL
Norwood44
Weymouth82
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury61
Hamilton-Wenham86
 
FINAL
Ipswich42
Masconomet103
 
FINAL
Masconomet119
Lynnfield25
 
FINAL
Newburyport73
Triton72
Story
FINAL
North Reading65
North Andover80
 
FINAL
Pentucket47
North Andover98
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen79
Chelsea57
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin34
Bedford101
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas72
Nipmuc63
Story
FINAL
Hopedale72
Nipmuc62
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon50
Worcester Academy95
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn70
Tantasqua66
Story
FINAL
Millbury113
Leicester21
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill124
Leicester12
 
FINAL
David Prouty20
Tantasqua116
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge89
Grafton47
 
FINAL
Uxbridge89
Oxford47
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury48
St. John's (Shrewsbury)97
Story
 

Girls Track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley65
Brookline71
Story
FINAL
Natick65
Framingham71
 
FINAL
Dedham57
Needham79
 
FINAL
Walpole45
Newton North91
 
FINAL
Norwood24
Weymouth114
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury45
Hamilton-Wenham97
 
FINAL
Ipswich121
Lynnfield21
 
FINAL
Ipswich73
Masconomet71.200
 
FINAL
Masconomet121.5
Lynnfield22.5
 
FINAL
North Reading46.5
North Andover98.5
 
FINAL
Pentucket69
North Andover76
 
FINAL
North Reading52
Pentucket93
 
FINAL
Newburyport35
Triton110
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin34
Bedford95
 
FINAL
Newton South74
Westford71
 
FINAL
Weston44
Newton South96
 
FINAL
Weston42
Westford99
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon56
Worcester Academy84
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn79
Tantasqua57
Story
FINAL
Leicester27
Millbury104
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill43
Millbury93
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill80
Leicester50
Story
FINAL
David Prouty13
Tantasqua122
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham43
Brockton93
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson3
Phillips Andover1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree3
Wareham0
 
FINAL
No. 9 St. John's Prep2
No. 7 Cambridge3
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
Belchertown0
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
West Springfield1
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Westfield3
 
10 A.M.
Main South 
Clinton 
 

Schedules and results