High school scoreboard

Friday, April 20, 2012

< Thu., April 19   |   Sat., April 21 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:18 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic11
Marian9
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough3
Bedford4
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Lincoln-Sudbury14
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
Newton South14
Concord-Carlisle6
Story
FINAL
Westford2
Waltham10
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft15
Beaver Country Day4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's0
St. Sebastian's12
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Tilton12
New Hampton2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills4
Southeastern10
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont9
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Lexington4
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Reading9
Winchester7
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose5
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Stoneham2
Wilmington3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bridgton Academy1
Belmont Hill7
 
FINAL
BB&N9
Phillips Andover2
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)20
Kents Hill4
 
FINAL
Cushing4
Lawrence Academy15
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Pingree6
Story
FINAL
Rivers6
Lexington Christian3
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's11
Worcester Academy18
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne4
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Dighton-Rehoboth13
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham9
Millis7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abington6
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Westborough4
Algonquin7
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
Attleboro11
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Auburn4
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 19 Catholic Memorial2
 
FINAL
Pope John3
Chelsea4
Story
FINAL
Needham2
Coyle & Cassidy5
 
FINAL
Falmouth4
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
Doherty10
Worcester Tech2
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn9
Canton1
Story
FINAL - 12 INNINGS
Duxbury7
Foxborough8
Story
FINAL
Maynard9
Frontier4
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
North Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Revere7
Northeast8
Story
FINAL
Norwood9
King Philip5
 
FINAL
Hopedale0
Oxford3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South10
Sharon9
Story
FINAL
Navy Academy5
Pomfret6
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Pope John Paul II11
Story
FINAL
Ware2
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)3
St. Clement4
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)1
Saugus3
 
FINAL
Ashland6
Shawsheen10
 
FINAL
Mahar0
Southwick-Tolland1
 
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Stoughton8
 
FINAL
No. 15 Walpole7
Mansfield6
Story
FINAL
Weston11
Greater Lowell3
 
10 A.M.
No. 20 St. Mary's 
Saugus 
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
Mystic Valley16
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Narragansett16
Gardner1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont2
Fitchburg9
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N0
Middlesex7
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams15
St. Mary's5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft13
Concord Academy3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's7
St. Paul's2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Governor's Academy8
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin13
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Pingree1
Tabor9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan14
Oliver Ames4
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley12
Nashoba Valley Tech11
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep9
Hamilton-Wenham12
Story
FINAL
Cambridge2
Lynnfield17
Story
FINAL
Mansfield13
Westwood7
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Methuen16
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
North Reading13
Story
FINAL
Westborough6
St. John's (Shrewsbury)9
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill11
St. Peter-Marian3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake6
Nauset4
 
FINAL
Waring15
Chelmsford8
Story
FINAL
Cohasset5
No. 15 Weston13
Story
FINAL
Woburn14
Dracut8
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline14
Dedham17
Story
FINAL
Natick14
Weymouth11
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft9
Winsor17
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N12
Rivers1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dana Hall16
Southfield10
 
FINAL
Rocky Hill6
Lexington Christian12
 
FINAL
Nobles11
Pingree7
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day10
Waring16
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy15
Hyde (Conn.)8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medford4
No. 3 Andover14
 
FINAL
Apponequet18
Dartmouth13
Story
FINAL
Ashland14
Bedford10
Story
FINAL
Malden5
Burlington17
 
FINAL
No. 11 Central Catholic14
Arlington12
 
FINAL
Hanover13
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Ipswich17
Marblehead11
 
FINAL
Essex Aggie10
Lowell Catholic15
 
FINAL
Gloucester16
Lynnfield17
 
FINAL
Milford16
North Attleborough11
 
FINAL
Walpole5
No. 4 Notre Dame (Hingham)16
 
FINAL
Old Rochester8
Watertown10
 
FINAL
No. 9 Framingham8
No. 2 Westwood15
 
 

Softball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket6
Newburyport7
Story
FINAL
Triton7
Ipswich3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Lowell Catholic0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
North Shore/Essex Aggie12
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 2 Acton-Boxborough19
 
FINAL
Westford6
Bedford9
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin12
Weston0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle13
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft6
Winsor5
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Lexington Christian12
 
FINAL
Berwick2
Pingree3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N12
Rivers1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont0
Arlington9
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Reading1
Winchester2
Story
FINAL
Lexington4
Woburn5
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 6 Burlington19
Story
FINAL
Wakefield18
Watertown1
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Wilmington4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Lynn Classical6
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy23
Dana Hall7
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)1
Portsmouth Abbey8
 
FINAL
Middlesex5
Worcester Academy18
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 19 Case12
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Fairhaven15
 
FINAL
No. 17 Dighton-Rehoboth0
Greater New Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Seekonk3
Apponequet2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Andover3
Amesbury6
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Avon5
Story
FINAL
Attleboro1
Bishop Feehan2
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham10
Weymouth0
Story
FINAL
Brockton5
Dartmouth0
 
FINAL
Burncoat9
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Peabody0
No. 14 Central Catholic12
 
FINAL
No. 13 Coyle & Cassidy14
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
Doherty9
Worcester Tech1
Story
FINAL
Framingham8
Medford3
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell6
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
 
FINAL
Hanover14
East Bridgewater0
Story
FINAL
Presentation of Mary1
Haverhill16
 
FINAL
Hopedale11
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Auburn0
Leominster8
Story
FINAL
Gloucester2
Lynnfield7
Story
FINAL
Masconomet5
Lynn English4
Story
FINAL
Needham3
Medfield5
 
FINAL
Methuen2
Marblehead0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Milford1
North Attleborough0
Story
FINAL
Oakmont1
Monty Tech7
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech14
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
 
FINAL
No. 12 Hopkinton4
Natick5
Story
FINAL
Ware0
Quaboag3
Story
FINAL
Quincy4
Stoughton3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)3
St. Clement21
Story
FINAL
No. 7 New Bedford2
Somerset Berkley5
 
FINAL
Suffield8
New Mission2
 
FINAL
North Andover0
Tewksbury12
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Tyngsborough19
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett7
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Wellesley10
 
FINAL
Westwood5
Foxborough3
Story
 

Boys Tennis

 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Wayland2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Bedford2
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Concord-Carlisle5
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Weston4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Beaver Country Day5
 
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Pingree2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
BB&N11
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's10
Milton Academy5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter7
Moses Brown0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Watertown0
Arlington5
 
FINAL
King Philip2
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Lexington5
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Burlington2
Reading3
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston3
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N11
Rivers4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day5
Brimmer & May0
 
FINAL
Bancroft0
Winsor5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading2
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Lexington5
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Nobles8
Andover7
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Winchester5
 
 

Girls Track

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)42
Shrewsbury103
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate1
Phillips Andover3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington3
Winchester1
 
FINAL
Athol3
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
FINAL
BC High1
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Chicopee Comprehensive3
 
FINAL
Ware0
Holyoke3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lawrence3
No. 8 Newton South1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Methuen3
Greater Lowell0
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Milford3
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Belchertown1
 
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
Putnam3
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
No. 9 St. John's Prep3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Westford3
 

Schedules and results