High school scoreboard

Saturday, April 21, 2012

< Fri., April 20   |   Sun., April 22 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:18 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset13
Plymouth South5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich8
Hamilton-Wenham7
 
FINAL
Amesbury3
No. 13 Newburyport5
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Andover2
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
North Reading2
 
FINAL
Pentucket11
Triton1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex7
Rockport11
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick10
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip3
Oliver Ames7
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Lawrence Academy2
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin4
Groton10
 
FINAL
Milton Academy5
Belmont Hill0
 
FINAL
Nobles10
Brooks2
 
FINAL
Rivers3
BB&N2
 
FINAL
St. George's6
St. Mark's7
Story
FINAL
Middlesex2
Thayer6
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Proctor2
Brewster Academy8
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston24
Ayer Shirley1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson14
Hanover8
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire9
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Phillips Andover12
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter15
Cushing2
 
FINAL
Providence Country Day14
St. Thomas More6
 
FINAL
Dexter0
St. Sebastian's5
 
FINAL
Suffield2
Salisbury (Conn.)6
 
FINAL
Tabor15
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Tabor6
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Westminster9
Taft10
Story
FINAL
Tilton14
Winchendon4
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton16
Millbrook (N.Y.)4
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Phillips Andover2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet6
Seekonk4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
Billerica16
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 19 Catholic Memorial4
 
FINAL
Hingham10
Bridgewater-Raynham7
Story
FINAL
Hudson7
New Bedford4
Story
FINAL
Leominster16
Shepherd Hill1
 
FINAL
No. 18 Lincoln-Sudbury8
No. 2 BC High7
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
Malden5
 
FINAL
Everett0
Marblehead7
 
FINAL
Medford5
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Nashua North (N.H.)3
Andover2
 
FINAL
Hudson1
New Bedford8
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough8
Bishop Feehan6
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's1
Pembroke2
 
FINAL
Athol0
Quabbin3
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's9
Pembroke4
 
FINAL
Swampscott14
Wayland2
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss0.5
Williston Northampton4.5
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Nashoba Valley Tech14
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland7
Bedford4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick5
Portsmouth Abbey16
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Governor's Academy13
 
FINAL
Thayer6
Middlesex7
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill7
Milton Academy8
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Nobles6
 
FINAL
BB&N3
Rivers11
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Choate6
Avon Old Farms9
 
FINAL
Taft7
Deerfield8
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Dexter13
 
FINAL
Tilton5
Gould16
 
FINAL
Canterbury4
Millbrook (N.Y.)12
 
FINAL
Pingree11
Winchendon6
 
FINAL
Tabor3
Pomfret8
 
FINAL
Falmouth Academy6
Williams (Conn.)7
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)3
Williston Northampton9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 11 BC High6
No. 12 Acton-Boxborough11
Story
FINAL
Algonquin11
Minnechaug5
Story
FINAL
Milford8
Ashland17
 
FINAL
Chelmsford13
Salem5
 
FINAL
No. 14 Concord-Carlisle8
No. 5 Wellesley4
 
FINAL
North Andover4
No. 13 Dover-Sherborn6
Story
FINAL
Foxborough6
Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton8
Franklin12
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury5
Garden City (N.Y.)10
 
FINAL
No. 8 Hingham9
No. 18 Winchester5
 
FINAL
Hudson15
Marian9
Story
FINAL
Walpole6
King Philip8
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Lawrenceville (N.J.)7
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury9
Andover6
 
FINAL
Longmeadow14
Pinkerton (N.H.)9
 
FINAL
Reading6
No. 10 Masconomet9
 
FINAL
Xaverian8
No. 4 Medfield10
 
FINAL
Medford5
Natick12
 
FINAL
No. 3 Needham9
No. 16 Catholic Memorial8
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Newton North12
Waltham4
 
FINAL
Brookline7
Newton South11
 
FINAL
North Attleborough12
Bishop Feehan5
 
FINAL
No. 19 Norwell10
Norwood14
 
FINAL
Peabody10
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Campbell Union Academy2
Proctor12
 
FINAL - OT
Leominster4
St. Bernard's5
Story
FINAL
South Hadley4
St. John's (Shrewsbury)13
Story
FINAL
No. 6 St. John's Prep9
Lexington4
 
FINAL
Scituate16
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Shrewsbury12
Story
FINAL
Swampscott5
Martha's Vineyard4
 
FINAL
Tewksbury9
Triton10
 
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Wachusett11
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
No. 9 Westford10
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams14
St. Mary's2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles14
Brooks16
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy22
Lawrence Academy10
 
FINAL
St. George's1
St. Mark's15
 
FINAL
Middlesex8
Thayer9
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 7 Winchester17
Woburn8
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Berkshire10
Suffield9
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy6
Cushing16
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)11
Kents Hill6
 
FINAL
Proctor6
Holderness16
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Portsmouth Abbey20
Story
FINAL
Taft17
Deerfield8
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton14
Millbrook (N.Y.)2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 17 Weston7
Algonquin17
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn10
No. 14 Franklin11
 
FINAL
Hudson7
Groton-Dunstable18
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's8
Leominster11
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Wellesley8
No. 1 Lincoln-Sudbury15
 
FINAL
Londonderry (N.H.)19
No. 6 Duxbury19
 
FINAL
Melrose4
Malden8
 
FINAL
Waltham11
Natick17
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Reading5
No. 8 Needham17
 
FINAL
No. 20 North Andover7
Pinkerton (N.H.)6
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury16
Nipmuc9
Story
FINAL
Wachusett11
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Bishop Guertin7
Westford19
Story
 

Softball

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Notre Dame (Worcester)18
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor9
Berwick10
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks7
Nobles8
 
FINAL
St. Mark's7
St. George's13
 
FINAL
Thayer6
Middlesex3
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
West Boylston18
Ayer Shirley6
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing2
BB&N7
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
BB&N7
Story
FINAL
Tilton7
Kimball Union9
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover6
Choate1
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Choate1
 
FINAL
Proctor11
Hebron (Maine)0
 
FINAL
Deerfield3
Taft17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 18 Abington3
Franklin1
Story
FINAL
Georgetown4
Beverly9
 
FINAL
Danvers5
No. 20 St. Mary's0
 
FINAL
Mahar1
Frontier9
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Hudson6
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 15 Malden4
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
North Attleborough10
 
FINAL
No. 10 Reading6
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle4
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Shawsheen3
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Watertown21
Weston7
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick1
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy5
Belmont Hill10
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy9
Lawrence Academy6
 
FINAL
Nobles15
Brooks0
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin13
Groton2
 
FINAL
St. George's8
St. Mark's7
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tabor3
BB&N12
 
FINAL
Deerfield7
Kent0
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Dexter7
 
FINAL
Suffield2
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson7
Worcester Academy2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Bishop Feehan5
 
FINAL
Leominster3
Shepherd Hill2
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley4
Apponequet1
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Governor's Academy12
 
FINAL
St. Mark's6
St. George's9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield7
Williston Northampton0
 
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Worcester Academy4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkins5
Pomfret2
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
North Attleborough4
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Leominster2
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy65
Suffield67
Story
 

Girls Track

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy86
Suffield36
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Winchester1
Wayland3
 

Schedules and results