High school scoreboard

Friday, April 27, 2012

< Thu., April 26   |   Sat., April 28 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:19 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
No. 6 Marshfield12
Story
FINAL
Falmouth3
Nauset8
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South10
Sandwich8
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree7
Needham3
Story
FINAL
Framingham13
Newton North8
 
FINAL
Dedham1
No. 3 Walpole11
Story
FINAL
Milton2
No. 14 Wellesley4
Story
 
Bi-County
FINAL
Ware16
Holyoke Catholic1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury2
Boston English12
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 St. John's Prep2
No. 2 BC High7
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech11
Parker Charter4
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman4
Mystic Valley13
 
FINAL
Northeast7
Greater Lowell2
Story
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie2
Shawsheen14
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Whittier7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford6
Boston Latin7
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lincoln-Sudbury12
Acton-Boxborough2
Story
FINAL
Westford11
No. 15 Newton South15
Story
FINAL
Weston5
Wayland7
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville10
Whitinsville Christian7
Story
FINAL
Douglas7
Nipmuc6
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy14
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Martha's Vineyard5
Bishop Feehan4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft2
Pingree3
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day13
Portsmouth Abbey14
 
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Athol4
Greenfield3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin8
Mansfield0
 
FINAL
Sharon3
North Attleborough4
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames9
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Canton2
Stoughton8
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles3
Groton3
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's3
BB&N0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon3
South Shore Voc-Tech15
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover15
Methuen5
 
FINAL
Billerica3
Tewksbury1
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic1
Chelmsford10
Story
FINAL
Dracut2
Haverhill5
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Lowell12
Lawrence2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL - 12 INNINGS
Algonquin3
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Milford0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough3
Hudson4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Nashoba7
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Quabbin7
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Narragansett12
Story
FINAL
Clinton4
Tyngsborough5
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley5
Maynard11
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn1
Belmont2
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Reading3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
No. 16 Lexington5
Winchester6
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington6
Watertown5
 
FINAL
Melrose4
Stoneham2
 
FINAL
Wilmington8
Wakefield2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem2
Gloucester0
 
FINAL
Revere0
Saugus6
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth4
Taunton5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham8
Quincy5
Story
FINAL
North Quincy2
Middleborough5
 
FINAL
Silver Lake4
Hanover1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter12
Rivers7
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy7
Berwick1
Story
FINAL
St. Thomas More4
Providence Country Day9
 
FINAL
Cushing5
St. Mark's6
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy8
Thayer7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case4
Apponequet7
 
FINAL
Old Rochester13
Bourne2
Story
7 P.M.
Fairhaven 
Seekonk 
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee7
Harwich17
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn12
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty7
Bartlett3
Story
FINAL
Leicester5
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Millbury13
Story
FINAL
Northbridge10
Southbridge2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway2
Hopkinton6
Story
FINAL
Medfield14
Bellingham1
Story
FINAL
Millis9
Ashland6
Story
FINAL
Westwood2
Norton11
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic8
Lowell Catholic7
 
FINAL
Marian1
No. 20 Austin Prep10
 
FINAL
St. Clement6
Boston International8
 
FINAL
Holy Name3
No. 11 Catholic Memorial4
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
Hopedale16
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Matignon12
Trinity Catholic5
 
FINAL
Brockton4
No. 7 Plymouth North5
 
FINAL
Sutton7
Worcester South5
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter1
St. Mark's6
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough8.5
Wachusett9.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)16
Auburn2
Story
FINAL
Wellesley11
Auburn7
Story
3:30 P.M.
Quabbin 
St. Peter-Marian 
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth12
Nauset8
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline9
Braintree13
 
FINAL
Natick10
Milton9
 
FINAL
No. 6 Needham12
Framingham4
 
FINAL
No. 20 Norwood12
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 7 Wellesley13
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton8
Hamilton-Wenham12
Story
FINAL
Pentucket3
Lynnfield5
 
FINAL
No. 16 Masconomet12
North Reading11
Story
FINAL
Newburyport13
Manchester Essex5
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian7
No. 8 Catholic Memorial8
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman3
Shawsheen14
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan10
Martha's Vineyard7
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge5
Malden14
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin15
Sharon7
 
FINAL
Canton3
King Philip7
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
Mansfield4
 
FINAL
North Attleborough11
Oliver Ames7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex8
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Groton4
Nobles10
 
FINAL
BB&N3
St. Sebastian's11
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech4
Tri-County13
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell5
No. 18 Andover14
 
FINAL
Tewksbury6
No. 10 Billerica8
 
FINAL
Methuen7
Dracut14
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown10
Melrose9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Marianapolis5
Bancroft8
Story
FINAL
Berwick6
Tilton5
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May11
Chapel Hill14
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)5
Kents Hill2
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy6
Hyde (Conn.)12
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity5
Waring10
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne2
Old Rochester9
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 5 Medfield5
No. 11 Dover-Sherborn7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High7
Christian Bros. (Albany, N.Y.)6
 
FINAL
Medford15
North Quincy5
 
FINAL
Northeast6
Whittier4
 
FINAL
Bromfield5
St. Bernard's15
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree18
Brookline5
Story
FINAL
Milton6
Natick14
Story
FINAL
Framingham8
No. 7 Needham15
 
FINAL
Norwood13
Dedham6
 
FINAL
No. 20 Wellesley7
Walpole6
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall20
Beaver Country Day9
 
FINAL
Winsor3
Pingree19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough9
Oliver Ames15
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill12
Brimmer & May11
 
FINAL
Montrose13
Waring7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles12
Groton10
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill2
No. 11 Central Catholic12
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newton Country Day16
Worcester Academy6
Story
FINAL
Cushing5
Northfield Mt. Hermon16
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland18
Bellingham7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang6
Apponequet20
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian6
Bromfield16
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury11
Chelmsford17
 
FINAL
Cohasset8
No. 13 Duxbury14
Story
FINAL
Beverly8
No. 8 Masconomet11
Story
FINAL
Nauset9
Medford8
 
FINAL
Hanover11
Plymouth North15
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake15
Mashpee9
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
No. 15 Wayland16
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield9
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
FINAL
Nauset14
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Sandwich6
Plymouth South2
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham1
Braintree13
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Dedham11
 
FINAL
Norwood4
Natick9
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Newton North10
Framingham7
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke3
Boston International17
 
FINAL
Brighton12
Fenway13
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury5
North Andover3
 
FINAL
Georgetown24
Pentucket7
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
No. 20 Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Rockport9
Triton0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams4
Marian5
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
North Shore/Essex Aggie16
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 13 Boston Latin2
Acton-Boxborough7
 
FINAL
Westford11
Lincoln-Sudbury7
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Whitinsville Christian6
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
No. 11 Coyle & Cassidy6
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor4
Pingree5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 15 Mansfield3
Franklin0
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Attleborough17
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Stoughton6
Canton1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon13
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
No. 6 Chelmsford2
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
No. 4 Dracut16
 
FINAL
Methuen6
Tewksbury4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin14
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Milford8
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough1
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Nashoba10
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Quabbin1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg9
Narragansett12
Story
FINAL
Clinton3
Tyngsborough4
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Maynard1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington3
No. 12 Winchester1
Story
FINAL
Reading6
Arlington4
 
FINAL
Woburn7
Belmont1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 9 Burlington14
Watertown3
Story
FINAL
Melrose18
Stoneham3
Story
FINAL
Wilmington3
Wakefield9
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester8
Peabody9
Story
FINAL
Winthrop1
Beverly0
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton11
Dartmouth0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough9
North Quincy1
 
FINAL
Quincy12
Hingham0
 
FINAL
Hanover2
Silver Lake4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N14
Bancroft2
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy6
Cushing3
 
FINAL
Dana Hall4
Milton Academy11
 
FINAL
Stoneleigh-Burnham1
Northfield Mt. Hermon21
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey15
Southfield12
 
4:30 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
Nobles 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet2
Case8
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty2
Bartlett3
Story
FINAL
Northbridge16
Southbridge14
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua15
Millbury0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis2
Ashland13
Story
FINAL
Medfield0
Bellingham4
 
FINAL
Medway2
No. 19 Hopkinton4
Story
FINAL
Westwood1
Norton3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
Advanced Math and Science16
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter15
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Shawsheen0
Arlington Catholic13
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick22
East Boston4
Story
FINAL
No. 2 New Bedford8
No. 5 Bridgewater-Raynham9
Story
FINAL
Durfee2
Barnstable1
 
FINAL
Lowell1
Everett2
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Hampshire19
Athol10
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Notre Dame (Worcester)7
Story
FINAL
Monson1
Quaboag10
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's3
Fitchburg0
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Sandwich2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton2
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Natick2
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Needham3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury3
Triton2
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham4
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
St. Mary's5
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian1
BC High4
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Weston2
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Wayland4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Bancroft1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin4
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Sharon4
North Attleborough1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's7
BB&N8
Story
FINAL
Nobles12
Groton3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford4
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex5
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Wachusett4
Algonquin1
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg4
West Boylston1
 
FINAL
Oakmont2
Tyngsborough3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Arlington5
 
FINAL
Reading1
Lexington4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Wakefield2
Melrose3
 
FINAL
Watertown2
Wilmington3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton1
Dartmouth4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Quincy0
Hingham5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Dexter8
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Bartlett1
David Prouty4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Beverly0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Burncoat4
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Cambridge5
 
FINAL
Chelmsford4
North Andover1
 
FINAL
Revere2
Malden3
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Randolph5
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)4
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep5
Andover0
 
FINAL
Sutton4
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Natick3
Framingham2
Story
FINAL
Needham3
Wellesley2
Story
FINAL
Walpole0
Newton North5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Matignon0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Bishop Fenwick5
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Lowell Catholic5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford2
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Bedford4
 
FINAL
Weston1
Concord-Carlisle4
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Newton South4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Hopedale5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall1
Beaver Country Day4
 
FINAL
Bancroft1
Newton Country Day4
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett2
Somerville3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Canton4
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Sharon1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton11
Nobles4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Milford4
 
FINAL
Algonquin2
Wachusett3
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield5
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
West Boylston4
Clinton1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington1
Reading4
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Winchester4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham1
Burlington4
 
FINAL
Melrose2
Wakefield3
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Watertown3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy0
Hingham5
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
North Quincy5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)3
Gould2
 
FINAL
Winsor4
Pingree1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Bartlett5
 
FINAL
Auburn0
Grafton5
Story
FINAL
Northbridge5
Southbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph0
Durfee5
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy2
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Holy Name5
Story
FINAL
Minutman4
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Mt. St. Joseph3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Sutton5
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline3
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Framingham1
Natick3
 
FINAL
No. 1 Needham3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Newton North3
Wellesley1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy3
O'Bryant2
 
FINAL
Madison Park3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 4 Cambridge3
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Wayland0
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Newton South3
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Westford3
Arlington1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat2
Worcester South3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell1
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Haverhill3
Central Catholic0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lawrence3
Andover1
Story
FINAL
Billerica0
Methuen3
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
No. 6 North Quincy3
Barnstable2
Story
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Medfield1
BC High3
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)3
Story
FINAL
Millis0
No. 10 St. John's Prep3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield0
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Dean Tech0
Athol3
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Main South1
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Chicopee1
East Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Greater Lowell3
 
FINAL
West Springfield0
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Taunton3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Worcester North3
Story

Schedules and results