High school scoreboard

Saturday, April 28, 2012

< Fri., April 27   |   Sun., April 29 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:19 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
Norwood15
Story
FINAL
Weymouth12
No. 14 Wellesley0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich1
Manchester Essex3
Story
FINAL
Rockport0
Masconomet8
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
North Andover4
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
North Reading4
No. 12 Newburyport1
Story
FINAL
Georgetown2
Triton3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill20
St. Mark's0
 
FINAL
Brooks10
St. George's8
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy8
Milton Academy4
Story
FINAL
Middlesex6
Rivers12
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
Roxbury Latin9
 
FINAL
St. Paul's2
Thayer8
Story
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Kimball Union15
Vermont Academy11
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
Duxbury9
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pingree1
BB&N8
Story
FINAL
Deerfield9
Phillips Exeter6
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Gould10
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover7
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover14
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Suffield14
Cheshire Academy0
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Williston Northampton18
Story
FINAL
Tabor4
Worcester Academy6
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Seekonk1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford3
Millbury12
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway9
Dover-Sherborn1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick15
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Fairhaven2
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
No. 2 BC High11
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley4
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
Malden3
Lynnfield4
Story
FINAL
Nantucket7
Mashpee8
Story
FINAL
Melrose2
Matignon5
 
FINAL
New Bedford5
Case1
 
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Northbridge9
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II10
Sacred Heart5
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's11
Fitchburg2
 
FINAL
No. 1 St. John's Prep6
Everett3
 
FINAL
Sutton5
Abby Kelley Foster3
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's1
Belmont Hill6
 
FINAL
Thayer3
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL
Thayer5.5
St. George's1.5
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Newton Country Day1.5
Portsmouth Abbey3.5
 
FINAL
Taft5
Convent of the Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Taft5
Ethel Walker0
 
FINAL
Taft5
Loomis Chaffee0
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 19 Newton North13
Weymouth1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover13
No. 16 Masconomet15
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep11
St. Mary's4
 
FINAL
Marian6
Matignon12
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham5
No. 14 Acton-Boxborough19
 
FINAL
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle7
No. 13 Weston6
Story
FINAL
Newton South2
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury11
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day3
Pingree13
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's4
Belmont Hill11
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy13
Roxbury Latin2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy6
Lawrence Academy5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gunnery10
Canterbury14
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover9
Deerfield12
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter9
Loomis Chaffee4
 
2 P.M.
Suffield 
Worcester Academy 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin9
Longmeadow8
Story
FINAL
Grafton9
Amherst-Pelham11
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams16
Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL - OT
BC High7
St Joseph Metuchen (N.Y.)6
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury11
No. 6 Needham7
 
FINAL
No. 4 Hingham12
No. 12 St. John's Prep4
Story
FINAL
Bellingham2
Northbridge18
Story
FINAL
Oakmont14
North Middlesex7
 
FINAL
No. 8 Catholic Memorial7
Scituate8
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Westborough18
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth13
Newton North20
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
No. 9 Archbishop Williams14
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick14
Arlington Catholic10
 
FINAL
Marian14
Matignon8
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks17
St. George's5
 
FINAL
Middlesex13
Rivers1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy8
Milton Academy10
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy11
St. Mark's14
 
FINAL
Thayer15
St. Paul's8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury2
No. 11 Central Catholic12
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Westminster8
Deerfield11
 
FINAL
Suffield17
Miss Hall's9
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy8
Wilbraham & Monson18
Story
FINAL
Winchendon17
Stoneleigh-Burnham11
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bellingham18
Northbridge14
 
FINAL
Lexington10
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle17
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable11
Oakmont10
Story
FINAL
Natick20
Martha's Vineyard8
 
FINAL
North Middlesex12
St. Bernard's9
 
FINAL
No. 18 North Andover12
No. 16 Reading13
Story
FINAL
Waltham11
Woburn10
 
FINAL
Watertown18
Old Rochester11
Story
FINAL
Westborough16
Tantasqua10
 
FINAL
No. 14 Westford20
Salem7
 
 

Softball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley1
Weymouth7
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 20 Masconomet5
North Andover2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
No. 17 Concord-Carlisle14
Bedford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas9
Sutton0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day5
Berwick1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's7
Brooks12
 
FINAL
Rivers8
Middlesex5
 
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Thayer5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kimball Union21
Holderness7
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon30
Hotchkiss5
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's5
Pingree6
 
FINAL
Suffield7
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Suffield17
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton19
Deerfield2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
No. 10 Dighton-Rehoboth7
Story
FINAL
Bourne5
Old Rochester21
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester6
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Oxford8
Millbury0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham12
Millis1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockland2
Hanover5
Story
FINAL
Sabis Charter0
Mahar12
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Mt. St. Joseph13
 
FINAL
Nipmuc14
Northbridge3
 
FINAL
Sandwich6
Nantucket3
 
FINAL
Sandwich12
Nantucket3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Somerset Berkley9
Story
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
No. 18 Newton North4
Woburn5
Story
 

Boys Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North5
Walpole0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
St. Mark's0
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
Rivers0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Milton Academy15
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Roxbury Latin15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield4
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter7
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
 
FINAL
Pomfret7
Wilbraham & Monson0
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Tabor13
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Somerset Berkley2
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic5
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Bishop Connolly2
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day5
Berwick0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss8
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Pomfret5
Hamden Hall Country Day2
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson1
Worcester Academy6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cambridge0
Belmont5
 
FINAL
Milton15
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II5
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley4
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
New Bedford1
Wareham4
 
 

Boys Track

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook78
Sacred Heart46
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug1
Chicopee Comprehensive3
 

Schedules and results