High school scoreboard

Monday, April 30, 2012

< Sun., April 29   |   Tue., May 1 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:19 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth4
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
FINAL
No. 2 Marshfield2
No. 10 Plymouth North3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
Milton12
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Needham0
Newton North5
Story
FINAL
Norwood4
No. 3 Walpole5
Story
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Natick8
Wellesley9
Story
FINAL
Weymouth5
No. 18 Braintree2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy10
Fenway3
 
FINAL
Madison Park5
Boston English2
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Charlestown 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic10
Archbishop Williams7
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's1
Cardinal Spellman2
 
FINAL
Cathedral2
Marian12
 
FINAL
No. 17 Austin Prep2
Matignon13
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
Trinity Catholic10
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic2
No. 1 BC High5
Story
FINAL
Xaverian4
No. 6 St. John's Prep5
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)8
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Assabet9
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter7
Blackstone Valley15
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Keefe Tech4
 
FINAL
Bay Path0
Worcester Tech4
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Waltham2
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 7 Newton South4
Story
FINAL
Bedford7
Wayland9
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Westford6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Weston5
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville7
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Nipmuc12
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro15
Canton2
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin4
Sharon1
 
FINAL
King Philip6
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Mansfield5
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
North Attleborough4
No. 16 Oliver Ames2
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat12
Worcester North1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian's3
Belmont Hill5
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon10
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
FINAL
Chatham4
Holbrook6
 
FINAL
Old Colony6
Southeastern5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence10
Billerica4
 
FINAL
Andover10
No. 4 Lowell11
 
FINAL
Methuen8
Central Catholic4
 
FINAL
Dracut0
Tewksbury2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster10
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL
Milford13
Fitchburg4
Story
FINAL
Wachusett8
Algonquin6
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson3
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin2
Nashoba3
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg5
Clinton3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont1
Tyngsborough3
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard7
Tahanto2
Story
FINAL
Murdock6
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
West Boylston2
Littleton0
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester0
Arlington6
Story
FINAL
Belmont4
Lexington11
 
FINAL
Woburn6
No. 9 Reading0
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown2
Melrose8
 
FINAL
Stoneham7
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Wilmington5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly6
Winthrop4
 
FINAL
Revere2
No. 13 Danvers18
 
FINAL
No. 15 Peabody2
Gloucester6
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical15
Saugus4
Story
FINAL
Marblehead1
Lynn English8
Story
FINAL
Swampscott12
Salem2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover6
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Pembroke4
Middleborough5
 
FINAL
Silver Lake7
Scituate2
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson6
North Quincy4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft12
Providence Country Day9
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May12
Gann Academy2
 
FINAL
BB&N8
Dexter7
 
FINAL
Brooks4
Phillips Andover8
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet7
Wareham2
 
FINAL
Seekonk0
Case2
 
FINAL
No. 14 Dighton-Rehoboth13
Fairhaven3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Old Rochester3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull6
Abington18
Story
FINAL
Harwich2
Cohasset5
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater7
Norwell5
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Mashpee2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
Auburn6
Millbury5
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Leicester4
Story
FINAL
Northbridge11
Uxbridge3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Quaboag5
Southbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham1
Norton0
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn18
Millis2
 
FINAL
Medway2
Holliston3
Story
FINAL
Ashland8
Medfield14
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Westwood7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley12
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
FINAL
Sandwich1
No. 11 Barnstable2
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Bourne2
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley8
Pope John6
 
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Pentucket1
 
FINAL
Portsmouth (N.H.)4
St. Thomas Aquinas (N.H)5
Story
FINAL
Taunton8
Brockton6
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Milton Academy6
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's2.5
Milton Academy4.5
 
FINAL
Nobles3.5
Thayer3.5
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's4.5
Governor's Academy2.5
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy5
Marianapolis2
Story
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Hingham3.5
Fontbonne2.5
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Wellesley6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Auburn17
Story
FINAL
Quabbin5.5
Notre Dame (Worcester)12.5
Story
FINAL
Wachusett12.5
Burncoat5.5
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham17
Dedham2
 
FINAL
No. 7 Needham16
Natick2
 
FINAL
Milton2
Newton North16
 
FINAL
Braintree7
No. 19 Norwood12
 
FINAL
Walpole14
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Weymouth2
No. 5 Wellesley16
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Archbishop Williams13
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Arlington Catholic18
 
FINAL
St. Mary's7
Matignon11
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier4
Nashoba Valley Tech10
 
FINAL
Shawsheen14
Northeast2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft8
Chapel Hill7
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day15
Lexington Christian6
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford15
Malden8
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton15
North Attleborough14
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut6
No. 14 Billerica16
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead14
Gloucester4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
BB&N5
Pingree9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet3
Bishop Feehan8
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy3
Falmouth Academy9
 
FINAL
Grafton18
Blackstone Valley6
Story
FINAL
Doherty/Burncoat10
Hudson18
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton5
King Philip14
Story
FINAL - OT
Wakefield7
Lexington8
Story
FINAL
Sandwich5
Mansfield13
 
FINAL
Medway8
Sharon4
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Methuen8
 
FINAL
Nipmuc11
St. Bernard's4
Story
FINAL
Assabet4
North Shore/Essex Aggie6
 
FINAL
Marshfield6
Norwell7
 
FINAL
Old Rochester11
Upper Cape1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Shepherd Hill10
Story
FINAL
Abington1
Silver Lake11
Story
FINAL
Quincy5
South Shore Voc-Tech11
Story
FINAL
Westwood8
Oliver Ames4
 
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood4
Braintree15
 
FINAL
Framingham18
Dedham6
 
FINAL
Natick5
No. 5 Needham14
 
FINAL
Newton North14
Milton1
 
FINAL
Brookline5
Walpole15
Story
FINAL
Wellesley13
Weymouth7
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading12
No. 19 Hamilton-Wenham14
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Ipswich15
Pentucket10
 
FINAL
Georgetown9
No. 9 Masconomet21
Story
FINAL
No. 17 North Andover18
Manchester Essex8
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 Archbishop Williams7
Bishop Fenwick6
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic10
Marian8
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft13
Beaver Country Day21
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day14
Lexington Christian7
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough9
Canton14
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy4
Montrose14
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill4
Billerica1
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy16
Providence Country Day12
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bromfield10
Grafton9
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Central Catholic6
Woburn4
 
FINAL - 2OT
Dover-Sherborn12
No. 14 Wayland12
 
FINAL
Falmouth16
Nantucket9
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham10
Hanover16
 
FINAL
King Philip17
Bishop Feehan6
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames13
Martha's Vineyard17
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's6
Nipmuc8
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Notre Dame (Hingham)14
No. 20 Franklin5
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Plymouth North20
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Reading19
Wakefield5
Story
FINAL
Sandwich16
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Methuen5
Shawsheen17
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex14
Tyngsborough15
 
FINAL
No. 4 Westwood17
No. 2 Winchester9
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson14
Plymouth South5
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth12
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Marshfield17
 
FINAL
Plymouth South7
Nauset3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Braintree4
Weymouth3
 
FINAL
Dedham8
Milton2
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Framingham23
Brookline3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
Natick7
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Newton North11
Needham0
Story
FINAL
Walpole0
Norwood10
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park23
Boston English9
Story
FINAL
Burke10
Snowden12
 
4 P.M.
Boston International 
O'Bryant 
 
3:30 P.M.
Brighton 
New Mission 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
Ipswich5
 
FINAL
No. 19 Masconomet7
Rockport6
Story
FINAL
North Andover12
Pentucket0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Arlington Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Marian24
Cathedral1
 
FINAL
Matignon7
Austin Prep3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Cardinal Spellman6
St. Mary's7
 
FINAL
Matignon8
St. Mary's18
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic17
St. Clement2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Assabet19
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Parker Charter0
Blackstone Valley16
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech27
Keefe Tech0
 
FINAL
Bay Path0
Worcester Tech12
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Mystic Valley14
 
FINAL
Northeast0
Shawsheen10
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough18
 
FINAL
Bedford13
Waltham7
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle7
No. 17 Boston Latin9
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Westford3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Blackstone-Millville11
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian5
Nipmuc2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Newton Country Day5
Lexington Christian4
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon3
Franklin9
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 3 King Philip10
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 12 Mansfield12
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
No. 11 North Attleborough4
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat15
Worcester North2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy14
Brooks4
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Thayer1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Andover3
 
FINAL
Lowell3
No. 1 Dracut12
 
FINAL
No. 6 Chelmsford6
No. 14 Tewksbury7
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett8
Algonquin9
Story
FINAL
Milford9
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Leominster1
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson11
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough9
Westborough3
Story
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
Quabbin1
Nashoba2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton2
Lunenburg11
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Gardner4
Narragansett5
Story
FINAL
Oakmont9
Tyngsborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Maynard5
Tahanto2
Story
FINAL
Murdock13
Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
West Boylston5
Littleton2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 13 Winchester4
Arlington6
 
FINAL
Lexington13
Belmont0
 
FINAL
Woburn3
Reading4
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 8 Burlington10
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Watertown7
Melrose8
 
FINAL
Stoneham8
Wakefield10
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English5
Danvers17
 
FINAL
Marblehead4
Lynn Classical5
 
FINAL
Peabody4
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Revere5
Gloucester2
 
FINAL
Salem1
Saugus13
 
FINAL
Beverly0
Swampscott15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham9
Duxbury21
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Hanover5
Story
FINAL
Pembroke1
Middleborough13
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson8
North Quincy2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)1
Bancroft17
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon21
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
Worcester Academy7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham1
Apponequet8
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven5
No. 10 Dighton-Rehoboth4
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Greater New Bedford9
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington21
Hull1
 
FINAL
Norwell4
East Bridgewater5
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Rockland1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Bartlett1
Leicester13
Story
FINAL
Quaboag18
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Uxbridge3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland12
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Bellingham10
Norton0
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton17
Westwood1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amesbury6
Methuen5
 
FINAL
Athol6
Greenfield1
 
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Ayer Shirley13
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Somerville3
Bishop Fenwick4
 
FINAL
Bourne18
Martha's Vineyard7
 
FINAL
Douglas1
North Brookfield0
 
FINAL
Everett6
Whittier2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield18
East Boston3
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech9
Mahar24
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian4
Maimonides8
Story
FINAL
Randolph1
Mt. Alvernia13
 
FINAL
Doherty3
Notre Dame (Worcester)8
Story
FINAL
Barnstable2
Sandwich6
Story
FINAL
Ware14
Granby2
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth5
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Nauset1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline5
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Natick4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Needham5
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Newton North5
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Walpole0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham4
North Andover1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex4
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
North Reading4
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
Pentucket5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
St. Mary's3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Acton-Boxborough4
 
FINAL
Boston Latin4
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
FINAL
Wayland5
Waltham0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton1
Whitinsville Christian4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Pingree5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge2
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
Medford2
Malden3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro1
Canton4
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Franklin0
Sharon5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Worcester South4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell0
Chelmsford5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Wachusett5
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin3
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Westborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton0
Tyngsborough5
 
FINAL
Gardner2
West Boylston3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington5
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Reading5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Burlington5
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Melrose3
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Stoneham2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly5
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Danvers5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy0
Hanover5
 
FINAL
Duxbury2
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Scituate5
 
FINAL
North Quincy2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Sebastian's15
Tabor0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne2
Case3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Seekonk3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester3
Bartlett2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag5
 
FINAL
Uxbridge5
Northbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee1
Bishop Connolly4
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Brockton4
 
FINAL
Dartmouth5
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Natick4
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep2
St. John's (Shrewsbury)3
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree1
Brookline4
 
FINAL
Dedham4
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Weymouth1
Newton North4
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Walpole0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover2
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Newburyport0
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Manchester Essex4
 
FINAL
Pentucket5
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Pope John0
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Bishop Fenwick5
 
FINAL
St. Mary's1
Cardinal Spellman4
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Notre Dame (Worcester)4
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford4
Weston1
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Westford2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree2
Bancroft3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Cambridge5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton3
Attleboro2
 
FINAL
North Attleborough5
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
Sharon5
Franklin0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen5
Lawrence0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster3
Fitchburg2
Story
FINAL
Algonquin2
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Marlborough2
 
FINAL
Hudson5
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Nashoba0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Littleton3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont4
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
West Boylston3
Gardner2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading1
Belmont4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington3
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
Melrose4
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Stoneham4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly4
Revere1
 
FINAL
Danvers1
Lynn English4
 
FINAL
Salem0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Swampscott5
Lynn Classical0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy2
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Hingham5
Duxbury0
 
FINAL
Pembroke2
Middleborough3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
North Quincy4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Beaver Country Day4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet4
Fairhaven1
 
FINAL
Case2
Bourne3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Seekonk0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Norwell5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett3
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
Southbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Hopkinton5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Durfee5
 
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Longmeadow3
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)5
 
FINAL
Tewksbury4
Lowell Catholic1
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Brockton2
 
FINAL
Worcester South4
Holy Name1
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Boston City
7 P.M.
Charlestown 
Latin Academy 
 
7 P.M.
CASH 
Snowden 
 
7 P.M.
Dorchester 
Burke 
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley77
Keefe Tech61
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook16
Bristol-Plymouth119
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater120
Sacred Heart14
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin108
Fitchburg37
Story
FINAL
Milford50
Shrewsbury95
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough49
Clinton93
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver32
East Bridgewater104
 
 

Girls Track

 
Boston City
7 P.M.
Charlestown 
Latin Academy 
 
7 P.M.
CASH 
Snowden 
 
7 P.M.
Dorchester 
Burke 
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley95
Keefe Tech41
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook36
Bristol-Plymouth94
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart70.5
West Bridgewater65.5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg31
Algonquin114
Story
FINAL
Milford73
Shrewsbury72
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough51
Clinton85
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver68
East Bridgewater68
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Brookline3
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
Natick1
No. 8 Needham3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Norwood0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Brighton1
Story
FINAL
Madison Park3
O'Bryant0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Keefe Tech2
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Assabet0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Wayland1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Newton South3
No. 3 Cambridge0
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Westford3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover0
No. 1 Haverhill3
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Lawrence3
Chelmsford1
Story
FINAL
Methuen0
Lowell3
 
4 P.M.
Dracut 
Billerica 
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin3
Clinton0
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Marlborough3
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Barnstable3
Greater New Bedford1
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Millis0
No. 2 Xaverian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
Ludlow0
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Taunton1
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Durfee3
Quincy2
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Chicopee0
 
FINAL
Leominster3
Doherty1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 7 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
Medfield3
Douglas0
 
FINAL
Main South1
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
No. 6 North Quincy3
New Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Ware0
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)3
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic1
No. 9 St. John's Prep3
Story
FINAL
Dean Tech1
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
FINAL
Belchertown0
Westfield3
 

Schedules and results