High school scoreboard

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

< Tue., May 1   |   Thu., May 3 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:19 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 10 Plymouth North1
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Sandwich0
No. 2 Marshfield11
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
No. 18 Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Brookline6
Wellesley1
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
Natick4
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Walpole3
Needham0
Story
 
Bi-County
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland2
Ware7
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton3
Durfee7
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Fenway14
Snowden2
Story
FINAL
South Boston1
Madison Park8
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 20 Newburyport6
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 North Reading4
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
Pentucket1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Lowell Catholic13
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Marian9
 
FINAL
Cathedral8
Trinity Catholic16
Story
3:30 P.M.
No. 17 Austin Prep 
St. Mary's 
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic7
Xaverian4
 
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
No. 12 Catholic Memorial0
No. 6 St. John's Prep1
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Holy Name17
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech4
Assabet5
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Bay Path7
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech15
Parker Charter0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie6
Minuteman3
 
FINAL
Whittier7
Greater Lowell1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Acton-Boxborough5
 
FINAL
Weston2
Bedford4
 
FINAL
Westford2
Boston Latin9
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Newton South1
No. 8 Lincoln-Sudbury6
Story
FINAL
Waltham9
Wayland1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas14
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville6
Hopedale7
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy5
Bishop Feehan1
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard2
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy8
Bancroft0
 
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Mahar0
Frontier6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton2
Attleboro5
 
FINAL
Canton1
No. 5 Franklin2
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
North Attleborough5
 
FINAL
Sharon6
Mansfield3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South3
Doherty14
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton2
Brooks6
 
FINAL
Thayer1
BB&N3
Story
FINAL
Governor's Academy7
St. Mark's1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
Belmont Hill1
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's1
Middlesex2
 
FINAL
St. Paul's1
Rivers2
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin8
Milton Academy3
 
FINAL
Nobles5
St. George's6
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Tilton3
Kimball Union2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern4
Diman1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill3
Andover4
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Central Catholic5
 
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
Tewksbury3
Chelmsford4
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Lowell2
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
Methuen12
Dracut9
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Milford7
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Shrewsbury10
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin0
Hudson3
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Westborough2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Narragansett0
Clinton6
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg4
Oakmont5
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Gardner0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Littleton5
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Maynard15
Story
FINAL
Bromfield0
West Boylston15
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester4
Beverly1
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Swampscott3
Story
FINAL
Marblehead10
Revere0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Danvers2
No. 15 Peabody3
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth1
No. 11 Barnstable6
Story
FINAL
Taunton6
Bridgewater-Raynham5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury6
Hanover2
 
FINAL
Hingham8
Middleborough2
Story
FINAL
Scituate1
North Quincy8
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Quincy5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury4
Pomfret1
 
FINAL
Gann Academy10
Chapel Hill11
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey10
Marianapolis11
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Northfield Mt. Hermon7
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)3
Providence Country Day11
 
FINAL
Suffield5
Williston Northampton3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester4
Apponequet5
Story
FINAL
Case3
No. 14 Dighton-Rehoboth8
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Wareham3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington6
Carver2
Story
FINAL
Hull2
Norwell14
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty11
Millbury4
Story
FINAL
Grafton4
Leicester5
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Bartlett1
Northbridge16
Story
FINAL
Auburn2
Oxford8
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Tantasqua0
 
FINAL
Uxbridge10
Quaboag0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland3
Hopkinton9
Story
FINAL
Medfield7
Millis1
Story
FINAL
Medway1
Norton5
 
FINAL
Westwood9
Dover-Sherborn2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science6
Tri-County2
Story
FINAL
Arlington9
Burlington7
Story
FINAL
Belmont3
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Randolph3
Boston International5
 
FINAL
Melrose1
Winchester0
Story
FINAL
Rockport4
Northeast5
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian14
Athol1
 
FINAL
No. 9 Reading8
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Woburn4
 
3:45 P.M.
Wakefield 
Lexington 
 
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. George's1
Belmont Hill6
 
FINAL
Deerfield7.5
Northfield Mt. Hermon1.5
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day215
Gunnery185
 
FINAL
Pomfret214
Kingswood-Oxford206
 
FINAL
Tabor220
Worcester Academy232
Story
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Braintree0.5
Brookline5.5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)4.5
Hingham1.5
 
FINAL
Ursuline6
North Quincy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Taft5
Hotchkiss0
 
FINAL
Taft5
Miss Porter's0
 
FINAL
Taft5
Westover0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat10.5
St. Peter-Marian7.5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)10
Wachusett8
Story
FINAL
Westborough13.5
Auburn4.5
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree2
No. 7 Needham11
Story
FINAL
Framingham7
Newton North8
Story
FINAL
Natick4
No. 19 Norwood17
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Walpole14
 
FINAL
No. 5 Wellesley14
Milton1
 
FINAL
Brookline6
Weymouth11
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield10
Ipswich6
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian2
Austin Prep12
 
FINAL
Matignon5
Bishop Fenwick4
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury12
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL - OT
Bishop Stang4
Bishop Feehan5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick11
Bancroft1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough6
Foxborough11
 
FINAL
Canton5
Franklin10
 
FINAL
King Philip14
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Sharon4
Mansfield13
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill9
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Mark's4
Governor's Academy10
 
FINAL
Rivers8
St. Paul's3
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin11
Milton Academy6
 
FINAL
St. George's5
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Middlesex2
St. Sebastian's8
Story
FINAL
BB&N9
Thayer16
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech10
Blue Hills2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 20 Andover11
Tewksbury4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Shrewsbury9
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough4
Littleton11
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 18 Scituate17
Quincy5
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson11
Pembroke8
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Avon Old Farms12
Hotchkiss8
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy7
Beaver Country Day13
Story
FINAL
Tilton6
Hebron (Maine)7
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover9
Tabor6
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy3
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Pomfret12
Portsmouth Abbey11
 
FINAL
Waring10
Gann Academy2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington3
Norwell14
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL - OT
Medway5
Hopkinton6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL - OT
No. 14 Billerica6
Lexington5
 
FINAL
Cambridge4
Lynn English/Lynn Classical3
Story
FINAL
Deerfield7
Lawrenceville (N.J.)6
 
FINAL
Doherty/Burncoat12
Assabet2
Story
FINAL
Hull19
John Paul3
 
FINAL
Marblehead9
Lowell4
 
FINAL
Dracut2
Shawsheen12
 
FINAL
Monson0
Shepherd Hill12
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley6
Tri-County7
Story
7 P.M.
 
 
 
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North11
Framingham18
 
FINAL
No. 5 Needham18
Braintree5
 
FINAL
Norwood13
Natick12
 
FINAL
Walpole16
Dedham12
 
FINAL
Milton2
Wellesley14
Story
FINAL
Weymouth15
Brookline5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's3
No. 10 Archbishop Williams11
Story
FINAL
Matignon4
Bishop Fenwick16
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day17
Concord Academy10
Story
FINAL
Berwick11
Lexington Christian5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough14
North Attleborough10
 
FINAL
No. 20 Franklin13
Canton9
 
FINAL
King Philip20
Oliver Ames4
 
FINAL
Mansfield13
Sharon5
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy16
Landmark10
 
FINAL
Montrose17
Chapel Hill9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton7
Brooks16
Story
FINAL
Nobles18
St. George's7
 
FINAL
Thayer17
BB&N7
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Littleton9
Marlborough13
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson13
Pembroke3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Winchendon9
Bancroft15
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union8
Proctor7
 
FINAL
Deerfield6
Loomis Chaffee19
 
FINAL
Pingree16
Phillips Andover15
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)10
Portsmouth Abbey14
 
FINAL
St. Mark's15
Pomfret5
 
FINAL
Tabor13
Southfield11
 
FINAL
Suffield6
Westminster18
 
FINAL
St. Andrew's5
Worcester Academy12
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Apponequet20
 
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Bourne6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell12
Abington1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Notre Dame (Hingham)11
No. 8 Andover13
 
FINAL
Lynnfield11
Burlington17
 
FINAL
Tewksbury10
Georgetown13
 
FINAL
Melrose13
Cambridge7
 
FINAL
Barrington (R.I.)9
Middlesex16
 
 

Rugby

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Scituate19
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth2
Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich5
Marshfield11
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Plymouth South7
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Dedham5
 
FINAL
Framingham11
Milton4
 
FINAL
Natick2
No. 18 Newton North6
Story
FINAL
Wellesley10
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Weymouth11
Norwood2
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton12
No. 9 New Bedford3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke28
Boston English15
Story
FINAL
Boston International8
Dorchester20
 
FINAL
Charlestown0
Fenway1
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Latin Academy14
Brighton0
 
FINAL
Madison Park14
West Roxbury6
 
3:30 P.M.
Snowden 
New Mission 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown3
No. 19 Masconomet7
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
No. 16 North Reading4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick7
Arlington Catholic12
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams8
No. 20 Cardinal Spellman9
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's20
Austin Prep5
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Trinity Catholic13
Cathedral0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Holy Name0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Assabet19
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley16
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech16
Bay Path3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech21
Parker Charter0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier13
Chelsea0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford3
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough8
 
FINAL
Westford7
No. 17 Boston Latin13
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle13
Weston3
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Newton South8
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville4
Hopedale5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
No. 2 Coyle & Cassidy6
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley15
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy8
Beaver Country Day20
 
FINAL
Bancroft8
Dana Hall10
Story
FINAL
Winsor13
Newton Country Day7
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge3
Somerville5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro2
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Franklin12
Canton5
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
No. 3 King Philip4
 
FINAL
No. 12 Mansfield9
Sharon0
 
FINAL
No. 11 North Attleborough5
Foxborough1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Doherty8
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Governor's Academy15
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Nobles6
 
FINAL
Rivers14
St. Paul's10
 
FINAL
BB&N2
Thayer3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony0
Avon1
 
FINAL
Upper Cape4
West Bridgewater11
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Billerica18
 
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic2
Andover1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Dracut7
No. 14 Tewksbury0
 
FINAL
Lowell4
No. 6 Chelmsford0
 
FINAL
Haverhill4
Methuen5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Milford19
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Shrewsbury7
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin1
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Marlborough5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba13
Westborough6
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough5
Gardner12
 
FINAL
Lunenburg15
Oakmont1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett14
Clinton1
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Littleton13
Story
FINAL
Murdock13
Maynard1
 
FINAL
Bromfield4
West Boylston25
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody2
Danvers5
Story
FINAL
Swampscott3
Lynn Classical13
 
FINAL
Revere1
Marblehead5
Story
FINAL
Salem2
Winthrop6
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 5 Bridgewater-Raynham2
Taunton0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
Hanover7
Duxbury8
 
FINAL
Middleborough8
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake6
Quincy0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks4
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Southfield1
Milton Academy18
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon6
Williston Northampton10
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet13
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
No. 10 Dighton-Rehoboth3
Case4
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford13
Bourne1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver1
Abington13
Story
FINAL
Rockland1
East Bridgewater5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton3
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty2
Millbury7
Story
FINAL
Bartlett1
Northbridge13
Story
FINAL
Auburn3
Oxford7
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill11
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Quaboag0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland1
Hopkinton4
 
FINAL
Millis3
Medfield15
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield4
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster10
St. Mary's (Worcester)15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington1
No. 8 Burlington6
Story
FINAL
Hopkins1
Canterbury5
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech9
Athol6
 
FINAL
Mahar4
Hampshire9
 
FINAL
Landmark13
Montrose4
 
FINAL
Maimonides2
Mt. Alvernia8
 
FINAL
Tahanto3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)4
 
FINAL
Palmer8
Ware1
 
FINAL
Reading9
Stoneham6
 
FINAL
Minuteman2
Rockport17
Story
FINAL
Belmont3
Wilmington12
 
FINAL
Melrose2
No. 13 Winchester8
Story
FINAL
Woburn16
Watertown3
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Falmouth3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Framingham5
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Norwood3
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Weymouth0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton4
New Bedford1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham5
Triton0
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
North Andover2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
St. Mary's3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Xaverian4
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Wayland3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Somerville4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Attleboro4
 
FINAL
Canton3
Franklin2
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Sharon5
Mansfield0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer0
BB&N13
 
FINAL
Nobles15
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin14
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy6
St. Mark's9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence2
Lowell3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin3
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Milford1
Shrewsbury4
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin2
Groton-Dunstable3
 
FINAL
Marlborough2
Nashoba3
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Westborough5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
West Boylston0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Littleton2
 
FINAL
Oakmont3
Gardner2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Belmont5
 
FINAL
Reading5
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Lexington2
Winchester3
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Melrose2
Stoneham3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
Beverly5
 
FINAL
Danvers3
Gloucester2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable4
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Bridgewater-Raynham5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover0
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Hingham5
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Scituate5
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Pembroke2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Moses Brown8
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Worcester Academy4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Fairhaven5
 
FINAL
Apponequet1
Old Rochester4
 
FINAL
Seekonk4
Bourne1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge2
Bartlett3
Story
FINAL
Leicester4
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
Uxbridge1
 
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Dover-Sherborn5
 
FINAL
Norton2
Medway3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton4
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South5
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Worcester South5
Southbridge0
 
7 P.M.
Gardner 
Fitchburg 
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth5
Plymouth South0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Braintree5
 
FINAL
Brookline5
Walpole0
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Framingham4
 
FINAL
Natick0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Newton North5
Milton0
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Weymouth0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford0
Brockton5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Pope John3
Matignon2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough4
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
FINAL
Bedford5
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Concord-Carlisle4
 
FINAL
Westford5
Weston0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Whitinsville Christian4
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville1
Cambridge4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin0
Canton5
 
FINAL
King Philip4
Oliver Ames1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty5
Burncoat0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks7
Groton8
 
FINAL
BB&N5
Thayer10
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover3
Haverhill2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Milford2
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Westborough4
Hudson1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield5
West Boylston0
Story
FINAL
Littleton4
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Gardner2
Oakmont3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont4
Woburn1
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Reading5
 
FINAL
Winchester4
Lexington1
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown0
Burlington5
 
FINAL
Wakefield4
Wilmington1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Beverly4
 
FINAL
Gloucester2
Lynn English3
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Peabody5
Salem0
 
FINAL
Revere0
Swampscott5
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth0
Barnstable5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham5
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
North Quincy2
Scituate3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Quincy2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft7
Wilbraham & Monson0
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Kimball Union8
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day4
Winsor1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Northfield Mt. Hermon9
 
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Williston Northampton4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth4
Case1
 
FINAL
Fairhaven4
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Apponequet2
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
Bourne2
Seekonk3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Quaboag4
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton5
Ashland0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy5
Pope John Paul II0
 
FINAL
Ipswich5
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Nauset5
Sturgis0
 
FINAL
Norton5
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)4
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Sharon5
 
 

Boys Track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield74
Plymouth South57
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham47
Natick89
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford63
Brockton82
 
 
Boston City
7 P.M.
East Boston 
West Roxbury 
 
7 P.M.
Latin Academy 
O'Bryant 
 
7 P.M.
South Boston 
Brighton 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket38
Masconomet107
 
FINAL
Newburyport105
Lynnfield40
 
FINAL
North Andover102
Amesbury43
 
FINAL
North Andover89
Ipswich56
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham58
North Reading87
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham44
Triton101
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin11
Lincoln-Sudbury134
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury103
Waltham42
 
FINAL
Weston89
Concord-Carlisle56
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford38
Everett98
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton97
Canton39
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy23.5
Belmont Hill77
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin77
Belmont Hill76.5
 
FINAL
Milton Academy23.5
Roxbury Latin77.5
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills89
West Bridgewater47
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield120.5
Narragansett24.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
3:30 P.M.
West Boylston 
Maynard 
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem44
Marblehead87
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn97
Northbridge39
Story
FINAL
Auburn89.5
Oxford46.5
Story
FINAL
Millbury75
Tantasqua61
 
FINAL
Oxford85
Northbridge51
Story
FINAL
David Prouty5
Shepherd Hill131
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge34
Shepherd Hill102
Story
FINAL
Bartlett53
Tantasqua83
 
FINAL
David Prouty2
Uxbridge134
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)34
Worcester South90
 
7 P.M.
Boston English 
Madison Park 
 
Portsmouth Abbey53.5
 
 
Rivers15
 
 
Thayer104.5
 
 
 

Girls Track

 
Boston City
7 P.M.
Boston English 
Madison Park 
 
7 P.M.
East Boston 
West Roxbury 
 
7 P.M.
Latin Academy 
O'Bryant 
 
7 P.M.
South Boston 
Brighton 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham85
North Reading60
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham94
Triton51
 
FINAL
Ipswich96
Amesbury49
 
FINAL
Newburyport55
Lynnfield90
Story
FINAL
Pentucket65
Masconomet80
 
FINAL
Ipswich68
North Andover77
 
FINAL
Triton61
North Reading83
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin39
Lincoln-Sudbury102
 
FINAL
Bedford39
Newton South102
 
FINAL
Wayland31
Newton South114
 
FINAL
Waltham99
Boston Latin33
 
FINAL
Waltham75
Lincoln-Sudbury66
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle67
Weston78
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford23
Everett99
 
FINAL
Somerville69
Cambridge62
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton92
Canton43
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills40
West Bridgewater95
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston15
Maynard120
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover48
Duxbury88
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham36
Seekonk99
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn79.5
Northbridge54.5
Story
FINAL
Auburn110
Oxford26
Story
FINAL
Millbury85
Tantasqua51
 
FINAL
Oxford34
Northbridge93
Story
FINAL
David Prouty13.5
Shepherd Hill120.5
Story
FINAL
Bartlett37
Tantasqua99
 
FINAL
Uxbridge73
Shepherd Hill62
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley69
Worcester South29
 
FINAL
Mansfield90
Plymouth South46
 
Portsmouth Abbey14.5
 
 
Rivers24
 
 
Thayer142.5
 
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
Natick3
 
FINAL
No. 8 Needham3
Braintree0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Brookline0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton3
New Bedford1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
Madison Park1
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
West Roxbury2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
Blackstone Valley2
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Monty Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Lincoln-Sudbury3
No. 10 Newton South0
Story
FINAL
Wayland3
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Westford3
No. 3 Cambridge2
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South3
Worcester North2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 1 Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Lowell1
No. 4 Lawrence3
Story
FINAL
Dracut1
Methuen3
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin3
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Marlborough3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Milford3
Wachusett0
Story
 
Prep-private
3 P.M.
Choate 
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Taunton3
Wareham2
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
BC High3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 St. John's Prep3
Medfield2
 
FINAL
No. 2 Xaverian3
Catholic Memorial0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
Westfield0
 
FINAL
Andover3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Douglas1
Burncoat3
 
FINAL
Main South0
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Commerce0
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 6 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Chicopee0
Putnam3
 
FINAL
Belchertown0
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Wilbraham & Monson3
 

Schedules and results