High school scoreboard

Saturday, May 5, 2012

< Fri., May 4   |   Sun., May 6 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:19 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset1
No. 2 Marshfield3
Story
1 P.M.
Nauset 
Falmouth 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham7
Georgetown2
Story
FINAL
Ipswich1
Lynnfield2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury5
Masconomet6
 
FINAL
No. 20 Newburyport6
Rockport3
 
FINAL
No. 19 North Reading7
North Andover6
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Pentucket15
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier4
Greater Lowell0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin9
Concord-Carlisle6
Story
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Athol7
Mahar1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat12
Worcester South1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin4
Brooks7
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Groton6
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Thayer1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Governor's Academy2
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
St. Mark's7
Nobles8
Story
FINAL
Rivers4
St. Sebastian's1
Story
FINAL
St. George's4
Belmont Hill3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster8
Algonquin1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover6
Phillips Exeter2
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover4
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Suffield12
Pomfret6
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy8
Deerfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brookline2
No. 7 Newton South1
Story
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie0
Everett8
Story
FINAL
Medford1
Matignon5
 
FINAL
KLHT8
Prospect Hill Academy12
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
No. 9 Reading2
 
FINAL
Clinton0
St. Bernard's5
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Durfee1
Taunton2
 
FINAL
Triton4
Haverhill1
 
FINAL
Westford13
Dracut3
 
4 P.M.
Lexington 
Watertown 
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic13
Matignon0
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic2
BC High11
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill8
St. George's5
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Governor's Academy11
 
FINAL
Groton5
Middlesex10
 
FINAL
Nobles11
St. Mark's5
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin11
Brooks8
 
FINAL
St. Paul's6
BB&N3
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's6
Rivers5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody3
Beverly20
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss8
Deerfield15
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day6
Dexter18
Story
FINAL
Tabor3
Phillips Exeter14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Londonderry (N.H.)5
No. 20 Andover11
 
FINAL
Lynn English/Lynn Classical5
Bishop Fenwick12
 
FINAL
Mansfield4
No. 11 Catholic Memorial14
Story
FINAL
Littleton6
Groton-Dunstable9
Story
FINAL - OT
Algonquin12
No. 4 Hingham13
Story
FINAL
Northbridge4
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Cohasset3
 
FINAL
No. 16 St. John's Prep2
No. 7 Needham9
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Westborough16
Story
FINAL
Salem0
Woburn8
 
FINAL
Xaverian4
Walpole3
 
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy8
Governor's Academy17
 
FINAL
St. Mark's11
Nobles10
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Thayer16
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter9
Brooks19
Story
FINAL
Hotchkiss10
Deerfield9
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy9
Northfield Mt. Hermon21
Story
FINAL
Winchendon2
Tilton16
 
FINAL - OT
Wilbraham & Monson10
Suffield9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fontbonne2
No. 10 Archbishop Williams15
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Arlington15
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Northbridge0
 
FINAL
Minnechaug17
Tantasqua6
Story
FINAL
Medfield2
No. 5 Needham14
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Notre Dame (Hingham)15
Norwell14
Story
 

Softball

 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy5
Governor's Academy11
 
FINAL
Thayer9
Lawrence Academy10
 
FINAL
Nobles12
St. George's1
 
FINAL
St. Paul's7
BB&N2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster7
Algonquin3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter4
Brooks5
Story
FINAL
Hotchkiss10
Deerfield2
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy5
Phillips Andover15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Andover0
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Taunton8
Durfee9
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Ashland1
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
No. 4 Malden13
Story
FINAL
Prospect Hill Academy20
KLHT11
 
FINAL
St. Clement18
Notre Dame (Lawrence)5
 
FINAL
Holyoke Catholic2
Ware8
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy13
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Groton5
Middlesex10
 
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Nobles14
 
FINAL
Rivers0
St. Sebastian's15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford1
Canterbury3
 
FINAL
Choate3
Deerfield4
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter7
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Pomfret7
Moses Brown0
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex10
Groton5
 
FINAL
Milton Academy15
Governor's Academy0
 
FINAL
Thayer15
Lawrence Academy0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
St. George's5
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
Tabor6
Pomfret1
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Prep-private
4 P.M.
Northfield Mt. Hermon 
Choate 
 

Schedules and results