High school scoreboard

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

< Tue., May 8   |   Thu., May 10 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:19 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Milton4
Natick1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Walpole9
Wellesley1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke3
Brighton8
 
FINAL
East Boston13
South Boston1
Story
FINAL
Fenway12
Charlestown4
Story
FINAL
Madison Park6
Latin Academy5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport4
Amesbury3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic6
Austin Prep5
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic7
Lowell Catholic14
 
3:25 P.M.
Archbishop Williams 
St. Mary's 
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 BC High4
No. 6 St. John's Prep2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet5
Bay Path6
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech8
Nashoba Valley Tech3
 
3:30 P.M.
Keefe Tech 
Parker Charter 
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen17
Minuteman5
 
FINAL
Whittier4
Northeast1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford7
No. 12 Newton South5
 
FINAL
Boston Latin19
Wayland6
Story
FINAL
Waltham5
Westford4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian9
Douglas10
Story
FINAL
Hopedale9
Sutton5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy9
Lexington Christian7
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett8
Somerville4
 
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Easthampton7
Mahar6
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty1
Burncoat6
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's3
Governor's Academy11
 
FINAL
Brooks1
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's8
Milton Academy0
 
7 P.M.
Thayer 
St. Mark's 
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Tilton10
Vermont Academy0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
Avon0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Andover5
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic4
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
Dracut4
No. 5 Lowell2
 
FINAL
Haverhill7
Methuen5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Leominster10
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Milford5
 
FINAL
North Middlesex5
Wachusett11
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin5
Groton-Dunstable6
Story
FINAL
Marlborough5
Nashoba3
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton2
Gardner12
Story
FINAL
Oakmont5
Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough6
Lunenburg4
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton2
Maynard10
Story
FINAL
Tahanto5
Ayer Shirley1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington3
Belmont4
Story
6 P.M.
Woburn 
Lexington 
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington11
Stoneham3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester2
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Marblehead4
Saugus0
 
4 P.M.
Lynn Classical 
Revere 
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield8
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
FINAL
Gould6
Hebron (Maine)1
Story
FINAL
Cushing0
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy5
Williston Northampton15
 
4:15 P.M.
Bancroft 
Marianapolis 
 
4:30 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
Tabor 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Seekonk7
Greater New Bedford5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton6
Southbridge2
Story
FINAL
Leicester10
Shepherd Hill6
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Northbridge4
Story
FINAL
David Prouty2
Tantasqua9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham1
Ashland2
 
FINAL
Norton2
Hopkinton10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Auburn4
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy210
Cushing215
Story
FINAL
St. George's2
Lawrence Academy5
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
St. Sebastian's6
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's7
St. George's0
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton206
Northfield Mt. Hermon202
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Hingham6
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)4.5
Ursuline1.5
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough10.5
Groton-Dunstable7.5
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Ethel Walker4
Taft1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy4
St. Mark's3
 
FINAL
Choate0
Taft5
 
FINAL
Greenwich Academy1
Taft4
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's1
Williston Northampton4
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham13
Braintree9
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Needham9
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Newton North12
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Milton2
Walpole14
Story
FINAL
Norwood6
No. 4 Wellesley11
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown7
No. 10 Masconomet14
 
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Newburyport19
Story
FINAL
North Andover11
Ipswich3
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham8
North Reading12
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon5
Arlington Catholic10
 
FINAL - 2OT
Austin Prep7
No. 20 Archbishop Williams6
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley5
Northeast14
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey18
Pingree7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Brooks5
 
FINAL
Groton11
BB&N8
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin5
Middlesex6
 
FINAL
Nobles10
Belmont Hill6
 
FINAL
St. George's2
Rivers16
 
FINAL
Milton Academy11
St. Sebastian's12
Story
FINAL
St. Mark's6
Thayer15
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape7
South Shore Voc-Tech8
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson18
Quincy2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)5
Berwick4
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford10
Suffield9
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover18
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Phillips Exeter15
 
FINAL
Cushing6
Pomfret17
 
FINAL
Kents Hill4
Tilton12
 
FINAL
Waring9
Brimmer & May3
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee12
Williston Northampton13
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell11
Cohasset8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Assabet4
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc10
Bishop Feehan8
 
FINAL
Bellingham5
Shepherd Hill14
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree4
Framingham18
 
FINAL
Dedham7
Natick18
Story
FINAL
Weymouth4
No. 5 Needham15
 
FINAL
Brookline4
Newton North15
Story
FINAL
Walpole16
Milton2
Story
FINAL
Wellesley6
Norwood4
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
No. 9 Archbishop Williams6
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic21
Matignon12
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick18
Lowell Catholic12
 
FINAL
St. Mary's8
Marian12
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick15
Beaver Country Day8
Story
FINAL
Bancroft4
Dana Hall18
Story
FINAL
Pingree14
Portsmouth Abbey12
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames16
Canton21
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May9
Waring18
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks14
Lawrence Academy4
Story
FINAL
BB&N10
Groton17
 
FINAL
St. Mark's8
Thayer15
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead21
Salem7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover18
North Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Quincy11
Whitman-Hanson12
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Winchendon8
Cushing17
 
FINAL
Kimball Union4
Deerfield15
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter13
Middlesex14
 
FINAL
Southfield15
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton17
Pomfret1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset11
Norwell15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lynnfield13
Burlington19
 
FINAL
Medford2
No. 14 Central Catholic13
 
FINAL
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)11
Mansfield8
 
FINAL
Triton16
Haverhill9
 
FINAL
Fontbonne7
Ursuline16
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich13
Nauset0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth3
No. 20 Newton North4
Story
FINAL
Wellesley4
Walpole10
 
7 P.M.
Brookline 
Braintree 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Burke29
South Boston26
Story
FINAL
Snowden9
Dorchester24
 
FINAL
East Boston19
Madison Park8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield12
Georgetown0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich4
North Andover10
 
FINAL
No. 17 North Reading17
No. 16 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury3
Rockport7
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Arlington Catholic5
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)9
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Assabet22
Bay Path7
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Parker Charter1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier5
Greater Lowell11
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham2
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough11
Story
FINAL
Newton South11
Weston2
 
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Wayland7
Westford20
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Hopedale13
Sutton0
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian6
Douglas2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley5
Bishop Stang1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty11
Burncoat5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy15
St. Paul's0
 
7 P.M.
St. Mark's 
Thayer 
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 10 Central Catholic3
No. 9 Chelmsford1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Dracut16
Lawrence1
 
FINAL
Haverhill2
Lowell14
Story
FINAL
Methuen7
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
Andover1
No. 8 Tewksbury14
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Leominster5
Story
FINAL
Algonquin0
Milford6
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
North Middlesex0
Wachusett21
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin2
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Nashoba2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton4
Gardner11
 
FINAL
Lunenburg5
Tyngsborough3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont2
Narragansett7
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton2
Maynard0
 
FINAL
Tahanto8
Ayer Shirley5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington9
Belmont0
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 11 Burlington10
Melrose1
Story
FINAL
Wilmington3
Stoneham4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 4 Lynn Classical13
Salem0
 
FINAL
Peabody10
Lynn English3
 
FINAL
Revere9
Beverly2
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Saugus0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury7
Berkshire5
 
FINAL
Cushing1
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
 
FINAL
Middlesex7
Southfield9
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Suffield8
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Pomfret4
Worcester Academy17
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester4
Fairhaven7
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton23
Southbridge13
 
FINAL
Leicester3
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Oxford10
Northbridge4
Story
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
David Prouty0
Tantasqua12
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham12
Ashland4
 
FINAL
Norton0
Hopkinton12
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)7
Advanced Math and Science18
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
O'Bryant2
Mt. Alvernia14
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Presentation of Mary0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's17
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech21
Worcester North2
 
7 P.M.
Latin Academy 
Brooks 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
Manchester Essex5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Westford5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Pingree5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Latin Academy5
Everett0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill10
Nobles5
 
FINAL
Rivers5
St. George's8
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson1
Marlborough4
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Dexter4
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)2
Hebron (Maine)3
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Hotchkiss7
 
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Phillips Exeter4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet5
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Seekonk2
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Wareham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington5
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Lexington5
Watertown0
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Austin Prep5
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
St. Peter-Marian3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford0
Bedford5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Sharon5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton6
BB&N9
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford5
Fitchburg0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Wachusett 
Shrewsbury 
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Westborough5
Story
7 P.M.
Marlborough 
Hudson 
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Lynn English5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Pomfret3
Middlesex11
 
 

Boys Track

 
Boston City
7 P.M.
Charlestown 
O'Bryant 
 
7 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Madison Park 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport46
Masconomet99
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham41
North Andover104
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge84
Everett45
 
FINAL
Medford50
Malden80
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic87
Andover58
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough99
Quabbin46
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont83
Lunenburg62
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Tahanto98
Littleton37
Story
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley 
Maynard 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton33
Bromfield103
Story
FINAL
Tahanto45
Bromfield91
Story
7 P.M.
Boston English 
East Boston 
 
 

Girls Track

 
Boston City
7 P.M.
Charlestown 
O'Bryant 
 
7 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Madison Park 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton71
Lynnfield75
 
FINAL
Newburyport40
Masconomet104
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham71
North Andover73
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge70
Everett49
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica89
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)52
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin57
Westborough88
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley76
Maynard60
Story
FINAL
Littleton85
Tahanto52
Story
3:30 P.M.
Murdock 
West Boylston 
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury76
North Quincy60
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton51
Bromfield85
Story
FINAL
Tahanto40
Bromfield96
Story
3:30 P.M.
Notre Dame (Worcester) 
Auburn 
 
3:30 P.M.
Notre Dame (Worcester) 
Millbury 
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree2
Framingham3
 
FINAL
No. 9 Needham3
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 3 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Norwood3
Wellesley0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Madison Park3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Worcester Tech0
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Monty Tech1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 10 Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Westford0
No. 7 Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Wayland3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Doherty0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut0
Andover3
 
FINAL
Methuen1
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 6 Lawrence3
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Lowell3
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin3
 
FINAL
Milford3
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Marlborough2
Story
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Quincy0
Barnstable3
 
FINAL
No. 5 North Quincy3
Greater New Bedford2
Story
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Millis3
 
FINAL
Medfield1
No. 2 Xaverian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ludlow1
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Main South1
Assabet3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Chicopee3
Springfield Central1
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Belchertown0
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Durfee3
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
No. 1 Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Lowell Catholic1
 
FINAL
Athol0
Putnam3
 
FINAL
Commerce0
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Taunton3
New Bedford2
 

Schedules and results