High school scoreboard

Thursday, May 10, 2012

< Wed., May 9   |   Fri., May 11 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood6
Dedham3
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
Burke 
Boston International 
 
3:30 P.M.
Snowden 
Charlestown 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Rockport0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement2
Lowell Catholic14
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden5
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Somerville2
Medford12
 
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Athol7
Mohawk Trail4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill4
Nobles1
 
FINAL
Middlesex5
Roxbury Latin17
 
FINAL
Thayer7
St. Mark's8
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough6
Quabbin2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Narragansett6
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield2
Tahanto5
Story
FINAL
West Boylston9
Maynard1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly3
No. 16 Peabody2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington3
Harwich4
 
FINAL
Mashpee5
Carver4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester11
Southbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn6
Bellingham4
 
FINAL
Medway10
Medfield11
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster13
Worcester South7
Story
FINAL
Maimonides6
Chelsea2
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Sutton3
Oxford20
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury3
Shawsheen5
 
3:30 P.M.
Dorchester 
Randolph 
 
3:30 P.M.
Malden Catholic 
Madison Park 
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
North Quincy0
Brookline6
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman4
Silver Lake2
 
FINAL
Falmouth1
Duxbury5
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Fontbonne1
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Wellesley6
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett14.5
Groton-Dunstable3.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn9.5
Quabbin8.5
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick13
Dedham3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic14
Bishop Fenwick8
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic1
No. 15 Catholic Memorial8
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury9
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough15
 
FINAL
No. 12 Weston3
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle8
 
FINAL
Bedford4
Wayland7
 
FINAL
No. 9 Westford14
Newton South8
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County12
Sacred Heart3
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Groton-Dunstable10
Story
FINAL - OT
Shrewsbury7
Wachusett6
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Littleton8
Milford6
 
FINAL
Oakmont14
Marlborough4
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough17
Bromfield2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn5
Lexington6
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Winchester5
No. 19 Reading9
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington10
Melrose12
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly8
Danvers5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy4
Hanover15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Nobles9
Dexter6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan9
Oliver Ames5
 
FINAL
Norwell2
No. 8 Dover-Sherborn14
Story
FINAL
Sandwich8
Franklin15
Story
FINAL
Grafton11
St. Bernard's4
Story
FINAL
Cohasset4
No. 5 Hingham11
 
FINAL
Medford4
Gloucester3
 
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Medway10
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Northbridge5
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
Salem12
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard5
No. 18 Scituate16
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen9
Lowell8
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North9
Silver Lake16
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth8
Marshfield13
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 19 Hamilton-Wenham19
Lynnfield7
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Ipswich18
North Reading5
 
FINAL
Newburyport12
Manchester Essex9
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford3
No. 7 Concord-Carlisle19
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury22
Waltham7
 
FINAL
No. 13 Wayland9
Weston10
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark10
Chapel Hill12
 
FINAL
Montrose20
Brimmer & May8
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett5
Shrewsbury13
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson10
Leominster11
 
FINAL
Milford19
Littleton6
 
FINAL
Marlborough8
Oakmont19
Story
FINAL
Bromfield7
Tyngsborough11
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont12
Arlington11
 
FINAL
No. 8 Reading11
No. 1 Winchester20
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose8
Burlington10
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 16 Duxbury16
Quincy1
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Beaver Country Day16
Gann Academy2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn16
No. 17 Ashland16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 10 Westford9
Algonquin10
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Andover17
No. 15 North Andover11
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's8
Grafton11
Story
FINAL
Hingham14
Sandwich6
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard5
Natick17
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Westwood10
No. 5 Needham12
Story
FINAL
Scituate4
Norwell14
Story
 

Softball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood7
Dedham6
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston23
Brighton4
Story
4 P.M.
Boston International 
Fenway 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport6
Lynnfield5
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)7
Mt. Alvernia0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path7
Keefe Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie1
Shawsheen12
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 18 Boston Latin6
Waltham2
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge0
No. 5 Malden12
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's1
Thayer8
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough12
Quabbin1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Narragansett8
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Bromfield3
Tahanto19
Story
FINAL
West Boylston4
Maynard0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Danvers21
 
FINAL
Gloucester2
Marblehead11
 
 
Patriot
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Hanover2
Middleborough14
Story
 
South Shore
7 P.M.
Harwich 
Abington 
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester23
Southbridge6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Bellingham10
 
FINAL
Medway3
Medfield4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol15
Mohawk Trail0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Bridgewater-Raynham12
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Everett7
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Groton-Dunstable6
Story
FINAL
Whittier2
Lowell5
 
FINAL
Rockland4
Marshfield10
 
FINAL
Needham1
Newton South5
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Sutton1
Oxford13
Story
FINAL
Quaboag9
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
FINAL - 7 INNINGS
Sharon4
Ursuline5
 
FINAL
Ware11
Southwick-Tolland1
 
FINAL
Worcester South11
Abby Kelley Foster3
 
3:30 P.M.
Dorchester 
Randolph 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline2
Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Weymouth5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
Triton0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Lowell Catholic3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Wayland3
Story
FINAL
Westford3
Concord-Carlisle2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Bishop Feehan5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Cambridge2
 
FINAL
Medford3
Somerville2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough1
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
Sharon5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks12
Lawrence Academy3
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba4
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Quabbin0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Bromfield5
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Tyngsborough3
Story
FINAL
Littleton2
West Boylston3
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham5
Wakefield0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers5
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
Revere4
Lynn English1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover5
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Hingham5
Scituate0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Wareham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell3
Cohasset2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Leicester5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Durfee1
Bridgewater-Raynham4
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Hopedale4
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Lexington5
Andover0
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Marlborough5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Gardner2
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Quaboag5
 
FINAL
Randolph4
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)3
Longmeadow2
Story
FINAL
Lynn English1
St. Mary's4
 
FINAL
Attleboro2
Taunton3
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Needham5
Walpole0
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
Norwood2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Cardinal Spellman5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford2
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Westford1
 
FINAL
Weston0
Newton South5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge4
Latin Academy1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin2
Oliver Ames3
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
West Boylston3
Littleton2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Beverly5
 
FINAL
Swampscott5
Danvers0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham3
Scituate2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk3
Dighton-Rehoboth2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset4
Norwell1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester5
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Northbridge3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin5
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Canton2
Boston Latin3
Story
FINAL
Braintree5
Randolph0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Burncoat4
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
Clinton3
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Durfee5
 
FINAL
Fairhaven4
Westport0
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Foxborough4
 
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Gardner5
Story
FINAL
Lowell5
Whittier Tech2
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Nauset3
Cape Cod Academy2
 
FINAL
Pentucket5
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Bishop Connolly2
 
FINAL
Auburn1
Sutton4
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Worcester South5
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick110
Matignon24
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick98
Trinity Catholic31
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech49
Assabet80
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech46
Monty Tech92
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly21
West Bridgewater115
 
FINAL
Holbrook21
West Bridgewater115
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case63
Apponequet74
 
FINAL
Fairhaven32
Old Rochester104
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver46
Rockland90
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
AMSA40
Assabet83
Story
FINAL
Norwell91
Rockland45
 
FINAL
Parker Charter124
Main South13
Story
FINAL
Tri-County89
Blackstone Valley52
Story
 

Girls Track

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick116
Matignon16
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick126
Trinity Catholic1
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman114
Austin Prep18
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)105
Ursuline31
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech98
Assabet21
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech24
Monty Tech103
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart85
Bristol-Plymouth46
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly4
West Bridgewater129
 
FINAL
Diman41
West Bridgewater95
 
FINAL
Holbrook5
West Bridgewater129
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth95
Bourne41
 
FINAL
Fairhaven52
Old Rochester84
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
AMSA90
Assabet35
Story
FINAL
Carver45
Norwell91
 
FINAL
Rockland51
Norwell85
 
FINAL
Parker Charter83
Main South47
Story
FINAL
Tri-County68
Blackstone Valley68
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Braintree2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Worcester Tech3
Story
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Taunton0
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
BC High3
Catholic Memorial2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
West Springfield0
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Worcester South2
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Keefe Tech2
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Marlborough3
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Belchertown0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Main South0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Xaverian1
No. 9 Needham3
 
FINAL
Ware0
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
3:30 P.M.
Brighton 
Randolph 
 

Schedules and results