High school scoreboard

Friday, May 11, 2012

< Thu., May 10   |   Sat., May 12 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset2
Dennis-Yarmouth6
 
 
Bay State
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
Newton North4
Weymouth1
Story
 
Bi-County
FINAL
Ware17
Springfield Sci-Tech2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton4
Boston English5
 
FINAL
Snowden4
Charlestown14
 
FINAL
Fenway8
Dorchester3
 
FINAL
Latin Academy11
West Roxbury1
 
FINAL
Madison Park6
O'Bryant8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport4
North Andover2
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Pentucket8
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's0
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Pope John10
Cathedral0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter11
Nashoba Valley Tech18
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley12
North Shore/Essex Aggie2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
No. 7 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas8
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Somerset Berkley4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3
Concord Academy5
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Lexington Christian4
 
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Turners Falls14
Mahar4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton4
King Philip2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N10
Groton0
 
FINAL
Milton Academy16
St. Mark's5
 
FINAL
Rivers15
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy4
St. Sebastian's5
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Avon14
 
FINAL
Southeastern7
Sacred Heart3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover1
Billerica8
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Chelmsford5
Methuen4
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic3
No. 5 Lowell8
 
7 P.M.
Dracut 
Lawrence 
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin14
Fitchburg8
Story
FINAL
Leominster6
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner10
Lunenburg3
Story
FINAL
Clinton1
Oakmont6
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Murdock3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn2
Arlington4
Story
FINAL
Belmont7
Winchester0
Story
FINAL
Lexington1
No. 8 Reading0
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham7
Burlington8
 
FINAL
Melrose2
Wakefield3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester1
Lynn English2
Story
FINAL
Swampscott13
Revere1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Duxbury3
Story
FINAL
Pembroke5
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake5
Whitman-Hanson2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing4
Belmont Hill7
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy14
Worcester Academy7
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey7
Providence Country Day4
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Thayer1
 
4:45 P.M.
Phillips Andover 
Nobles 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven11
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Case4
 
FINAL
Seekonk6
Apponequet2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn8
Shepherd Hill6
Story
FINAL
Bartlett3
David Prouty4
Story
FINAL
Grafton5
Millbury4
 
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Northbridge3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Norton8
Story
FINAL
Westwood10
Millis2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Brookline2
Story
FINAL
Bedford1
Canton5
 
FINAL
Durfee1
No. 18 Coyle & Cassidy4
Story
FINAL
Malden6
Saugus4
Story
FINAL
Marian8
Advanced Math and Science2
 
FINAL
Milford6
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
South Boston0
Needham9
 
FINAL
No. 1 BC High2
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Sharon8
Story
FINAL
Taunton3
North Attleborough1
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian4
Trinity Catholic9
Story
FINAL
Westborough11
Doherty8
Story
3:30 P.M.
East Boston 
Winthrop 
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Duxbury6
Cardinal Spellman0
 
FINAL
North Quincy2.5
Mt. Alvernia3.5
 
7 P.M.
Saugus 
Notre Dame (Hingham) 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn6.5
Notre Dame (Worcester)11.5
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield9
Falmouth10
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket4
Hamilton-Wenham14
 
FINAL
North Andover11
Triton10
 
FINAL
North Reading15
Ipswich5
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian9
Bishop Fenwick5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Pingree4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's4
Milton Academy9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Billerica11
Chelmsford7
 
FINAL - OT
Lowell9
Central Catholic8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody3
Marblehead15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson6
Silver Lake11
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Rocky Hill14
Bancroft6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham2
No. 11 Medfield18
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree6
No. 20 Archbishop Williams8
 
FINAL
No. 4 Wellesley3
No. 1 Duxbury9
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Foxborough4
 
FINAL - OT
Leominster5
Doherty/Burncoat4
 
FINAL
Milford0
Medway11
 
FINAL
Swampscott6
Newburyport13
 
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)5
St. John's (Shrewsbury)13
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian5
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Tyngsborough15
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham5
Wellesley7
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers12
St. George's15
 
FINAL
Milton Academy4
St. Mark's16
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 14 Central Catholic14
Lowell6
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson13
Silver Lake8
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Southfield21
Winsor14
Story
FINAL
Suffield14
Kingswood-Oxford6
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy14
Bancroft7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston3
No. 4 Westwood12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bedford16
Swampscott11
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Bromfield20
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable16
Tyngsborough7
Story
FINAL
Hingham21
Bishop Feehan9
 
FINAL
No. 12 Hopkinton17
Mansfield8
 
FINAL
Doherty/Burncoat0
Leominster15
 
FINAL
Marblehead13
Manchester Essex10
 
FINAL
Marshfield14
North Attleborough4
 
FINAL
Cambridge7
Matignon16
Story
FINAL
New Bedford8
Bourne8
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)19
Story
FINAL
Abington4
Ursuline15
 
FINAL
Wachusett11
Northbridge9
 
FINAL
King Philip10
Walpole14
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Wayland19
Martha's Vineyard9
 
 

Rugby

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury10
Wilbraham & Monson41
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset5
Dennis-Yarmouth17
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham10
Needham0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee3
No. 7 Brockton2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden8
Brighton11
Story
FINAL
New Mission6
Burke18
 
FINAL
West Roxbury1
Latin Academy13
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant30
Fenway4
 
3 P.M.
South Boston 
Charlestown 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover2
Newburyport3
 
FINAL
Triton4
No. 17 North Reading8
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
St. Mary's8
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle5
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
Weston1
Newton South13
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville3
Douglas2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang14
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Somerset Berkley4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft10
Beaver Country Day0
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian16
Berwick1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin6
Foxborough4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy8
Brooks9
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
Milton Academy16
 
FINAL
St. George's1
Rivers2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon13
Norfolk Aggie3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover3
No. 1 Dracut5
 
FINAL
Lowell13
Lawrence1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin6
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Leominster14
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Wachusett5
Shrewsbury6
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner1
Lunenburg4
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Oakmont7
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Murdock7
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn1
Arlington6
Story
FINAL
Reading1
Lexington12
 
FINAL
Belmont1
No. 19 Winchester6
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 11 Burlington7
Story
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
Melrose6
Wakefield5
Story
FINAL
Wilmington4
Watertown2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus9
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Revere1
Swampscott3
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
Winthrop2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy4
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Quincy9
Pembroke2
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson5
Silver Lake11
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
BB&N2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Case12
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven14
Bourne2
 
FINAL
Seekonk5
Wareham1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich0
Abington19
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn6
Shepherd Hill4
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Grafton12
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge8
Northbridge3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland7
Norton2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton7
Holliston2
Story
FINAL
Westwood12
Millis5
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter1
North Brookfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North10
Abby Kelley Foster22
Story
FINAL
Ursuline1
Bedford13
Story
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Westford0
No. 9 Chelmsford12
 
FINAL
Brookline6
East Boston14
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lynn Classical0
No. 3 King Philip8
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia7
Maimonides8
 
FINAL
No. 12 New Bedford6
Dartmouth0
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
North Shore/Essex Aggie13
 
FINAL
No. 13 North Attleborough0
Taunton4
 
4 P.M.
Madison Park 
Wayland 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham5
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Weymouth2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep4
St. Mary's1
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Bishop Fenwick2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep5
Malden Catholic0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Lincoln-Sudbury5
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Bishop Feehan5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Concord Academy5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton0
King Philip5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
St. Sebastian's15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Pembroke2
Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Dexter4
Choate3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Dighton-Rehoboth5
 
FINAL
Seekonk5
Apponequet0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
David Prouty4
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Uxbridge5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Andover0
Andover5
 
FINAL
Arlington4
Melrose1
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Boston Latin4
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
FINAL
Danvers2
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Westwood0
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Lexington4
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Medway0
Mansfield5
 
FINAL
Nashoba5
Gardner0
 
FINAL
Pentucket5
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
Reading5
Watertown0
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
BC High0
Story
FINAL
Westborough4
Bromfield1
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Winchester5
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
Needham4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
St. Mary's0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Bishop Fenwick5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Concord-Carlisle5
 
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Wayland4
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Somerset Berkley2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3
Dana Hall2
Story
FINAL
Berwick2
Beaver Country Day3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Malden5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South4
Worcester North1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's11
Rivers4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
Methuen4
 
FINAL
Tewksbury4
Billerica1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Leominster1
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington0
Winchester5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Revere1
 
FINAL
Marblehead5
Saugus0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury2
North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Quincy3
Pembroke2
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Silver Lake4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Newton Country Day6
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet4
Seekonk1
Story
FINAL
Case5
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Bourne2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett5
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Shepherd Hill4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Hopkinton5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover4
North Andover1
 
FINAL
Nazareth0
Archbishop Williams5
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy0
Barnstable5
 
FINAL
Randolph1
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Belmont2
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge5
Matignon0
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy4
Brockton1
 
FINAL
Littleton2
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
Lexington5
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Lexington5
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Manchester Essex4
 
FINAL
Doherty1
St. Peter-Marian4
 
FINAL
Sharon3
Ursuline2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Wakefield5
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Bromfield0
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Winchester5
Wilmington0
 
 

Boys Track

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast21
Chelsea150
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham3
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Newton North3
Brookline1
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford1
Brockton3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Madison Park3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech1
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Arlington0
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
No. 10 Cambridge3
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Westford0
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Newton South3
Boston Latin0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty1
Worcester South3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover3
Central Catholic0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Haverhill3
Billerica0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lawrence1
Methuen3
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster0
Clinton3
 
FINAL
Algonquin0
Milford3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Wachusett3
Story
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Barnstable3
Wareham0
 
FINAL
No. 5 North Quincy3
Quincy0
Story
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Millis3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol3
Chicopee0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Durfee3
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Wilbraham & Monson1
 
FINAL
Holyoke3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
Winchester0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Somerville3
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL
Springfield Central1
Ware3
 

Schedules and results