High school scoreboard

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

< Tue., May 15   |   Thu., May 17 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick6
Dedham7
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Norwood4
Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Milton0
No. 1 Walpole10
Story
 
Bi-County
FINAL
Ware12
Gateway7
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English3
Latin Academy6
Story
FINAL
Brighton0
Madison Park11
Story
3 P.M.
O'Bryant 
West Roxbury 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon2
Austin Prep0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian8
Holy Name5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Assabet5
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley9
Parker Charter2
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech9
Monty Tech7
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech2
Bay Path1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence2
Chelsea1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston1
Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Wayland4
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Westford4
Acton-Boxborough1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian2
Hopedale1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
No. 13 Coyle & Cassidy6
Story
 
EIL
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Lexington Christian1
Pingree2
 
4:30 P.M.
Portsmouth Abbey 
Bancroft 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge10
Somerville0
Story
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Mohawk Trail5
Mahar1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton2
No. 20 Oliver Ames10
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's2
BB&N4
 
FINAL
Milton Academy12
St. Paul's0
 
FINAL
St. Mark's2
St. Sebastian's6
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech1
Avon4
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Norfolk Aggie2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic7
Lawrence1
Story
FINAL
Haverhill3
Methuen8
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin4
Wachusett1
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough0
Marlborough5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Quabbin1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Narragansett1
Gardner5
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Lunenburg2
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Oakmont2
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Tahanto3
Maynard1
Story
FINAL
Littleton2
West Boylston13
Story
3:30 P.M.
Bromfield 
Murdock 
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Watertown5
Burlington7
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 17 Peabody5
Salem0
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing4
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day1
Marianapolis2
 
FINAL
Tabor4
Phillips Exeter11
 
3:45 P.M.
Phillips Andover 
Tabor 
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 8 Dighton-Rehoboth2
Seekonk5
 
FINAL
Bourne7
Wareham12
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
Harwich5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Auburn16
Story
FINAL
David Prouty4
Quaboag0
 
FINAL
Bartlett2
Shepherd Hill4
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway5
Bellingham11
 
FINAL
Millis0
Hopkinton12
 
FINAL
Medfield4
Westwood5
 
 
Nonleague
 
Wilbraham & Monson3
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science7
Ayer Shirley5
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Blackstone-Millville11
Story
FINAL
Leicester8
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Maimonides7
East Boston6
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's6
Nipmuc11
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Catholic Memorial1
North Andover6
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)7
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Sutton3
Uxbridge5
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Mark's4.5
Thayer2.5
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy211
Wilbraham & Monson210
Story
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Duxbury4
Falmouth3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)6
Braintree0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)18
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline17
Dedham6
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Framingham7
Story
FINAL
Norwood2
No. 8 Needham13
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Wellesley7
No. 20 Newton North0
 
FINAL
Weymouth8
Milton3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep8
Bishop Fenwick4
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Shawsheen20
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Portsmouth Abbey19
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Foxborough10
 
FINAL
Franklin10
King Philip9
 
FINAL
Sharon11
Canton3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
Groton11
 
FINAL
Brooks3
Middlesex6
 
FINAL
St. Paul's5
Milton Academy7
 
FINAL
Rivers8
Lawrence Academy2
Story
FINAL
BB&N8
St. George's9
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's9
St. Mark's2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart4
South Shore Voc-Tech16
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Nashoba1
Algonquin11
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Taft7
Avon Old Farms12
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy7
Cushing14
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter11
Winchendon1
 
FINAL - OT
Tabor9
Dexter8
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton14
Vermont Academy11
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford8
Old Rochester9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington11
St. Mary's1
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic10
St. Mark's1
 
FINAL
No. 19 St. John's Prep9
No. 12 Billerica10
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley13
Southeastern3
Story
FINAL
Cohasset11
Westborough7
Story
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
Longmeadow12
Story
FINAL
Malden5
Lynnfield16
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly2
Tri-County11
 
FINAL
Cambridge2
Watertown15
 
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline13
Dedham11
 
FINAL
Framingham13
Walpole8
 
FINAL
Natick20
Braintree10
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Needham18
Norwood6
Story
FINAL
Newton North12
No. 20 Wellesley14
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's11
Arlington Catholic15
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep12
Bishop Fenwick12
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick8
Dana Hall17
 
FINAL
Bancroft11
Portsmouth Abbey18
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip6
Franklin10
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring1
Montrose0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex18
Brooks8
 
FINAL
Nobles18
Governor's Academy17
 
FINAL - OT
Lawrence Academy10
Rivers12
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Central Catholic6
No. 6 Andover16
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin14
Nashoba3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough10
Hudson11
Story
FINAL
Leominster11
Littleton9
Story
FINAL
Oakmont9
Tyngsborough10
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott11
Gloucester19
 
FINAL
Marblehead16
Beverly6
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Chapel Hill15
Boston Trinity11
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon6
Groton18
 
FINAL
St. Mark's19
Tabor8
 
FINAL
Winchendon7
Southfield20
 
FINAL
Thayer19
Phillips Andover9
 
FINAL
Cushing11
Worcester Academy13
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn18
Bellingham2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian5
Grafton17
Story
Hebron (Maine)17
 
 
FINAL
No. 4 Notre Dame (Hingham)18
Cohasset6
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen19
Haverhill18
Story
FINAL
Watertown17
Cambridge8
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Wayland17
Medway9
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson17
Bridgewater-Raynham10
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth3
Dennis-Yarmouth7
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
Natick10
 
FINAL
No. 20 Newton North14
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Wellesley0
Norwood10
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Walpole11
Milton0
 
FINAL
Weymouth9
Needham2
 
7 P.M.
Braintree 
Framingham 
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant18
New Mission7
 
3:30 P.M.
Boston English 
Brighton 
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Fenway 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown10
Manchester Essex5
 
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Amesbury0
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Masconomet8
Pentucket5
 
FINAL
Newburyport6
Ipswich3
 
FINAL
Rockport0
No. 16 North Reading9
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Matignon10
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Assabet15
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Blackstone Valley17
Parker Charter2
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Monty Tech19
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech13
Bay Path1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham5
Bedford4
 
FINAL
Westford6
Newton South4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Hopedale3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
No. 2 Coyle & Cassidy7
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick5
Dana Hall14
Story
4:30 P.M.
Bancroft 
Portsmouth Abbey 
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville1
Cambridge8
Story
FINAL
Everett8
Medford13
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield6
Attleboro2
Story
FINAL
No. 13 North Attleborough10
Franklin0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks0
Middlesex2
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy1
Nobles2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie6
Holbrook5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
Methuen3
Andover4
 
FINAL
Billerica3
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Dracut5
No. 7 Chelmsford1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Central Catholic0
Lowell2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Tewksbury12
Lawrence0
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Wachusett9
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough3
Marlborough7
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Quabbin5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg5
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Narragansett5
Gardner3
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Oakmont6
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Bromfield0
Murdock12
 
FINAL
Tahanto8
Maynard0
 
FINAL
Littleton2
West Boylston7
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington0
Reading2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham9
Melrose11
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Wilmington1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott8
Winthrop0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Hotchkiss0
Canterbury12
 
FINAL
Tabor8
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Stoneleigh-Burnham1
Williston Northampton16
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy18
Northfield Mt. Hermon8
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne6
Wareham8
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater12
Hull0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge6
Auburn7
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Bartlett3
Shepherd Hill12
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland11
Dover-Sherborn3
 
FINAL
Medway1
No. 14 Bellingham2
 
FINAL
Medfield4
Westwood1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster18
North Brookfield16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science3
Ayer Shirley11
 
FINAL
East Boston1
Bishop Fenwick13
 
FINAL
Holy Name1
Grafton2
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
 
FINAL
Hollis-Brookline13
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Mahar5
Hopkins10
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's7
Nipmuc4
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
St. Mary's (Worcester)18
Worcester North15
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Uxbridge8
Story
3:30 P.M.
Latin Academy 
No. 19 Boston Latin 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Framingham5
 
FINAL
Needham5
Milton0
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Newton North5
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Weymouth4
Walpole1
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee3
New Bedford2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
Masconomet0
 
FINAL
North Andover5
Triton0
 
FINAL
Triton2
North Reading3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary's5
Bishop Fenwick0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Boston Latin4
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Wayland5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day5
Pingree0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville0
Cambridge5
 
FINAL
Medford2
Malden3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield3
Attleboro2
 
FINAL
Canton0
Oliver Ames5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton1
Belmont Hill14
 
FINAL
St. George's0
BB&N15
 
FINAL
Middlesex15
Brooks0
 
FINAL
Nobles15
Governor's Academy0
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
Thayer0
 
FINAL
St. Paul's11
Milton Academy4
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's14
St. Mark's1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Shrewsbury5
 
FINAL
Wachusett5
Fitchburg0
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Hudson3
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Westborough4
Nashoba1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL
West Boylston0
Tyngsborough5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Arlington5
 
FINAL
Lexington4
Reading1
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Winchester5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington3
Watertown2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Revere4
Winthrop1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham3
Duxbury2
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tabor0
Pomfret9
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag3
David Prouty2
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Bartlett1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn4
Ashland1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
Blackstone-Millville5
Story
FINAL
Medway2
Blackstone-Millville3
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth4
Somerset Berkley1
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Hamilton-Wenham5
 
FINAL
Hopedale4
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Mansfield4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Martha's Vineyard4
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Randolph5
 
FINAL
Auburn0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Sutton1
Uxbridge4
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Whitinsville Christian4
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Worcester South5
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham5
Norwood0
Story
FINAL
Milton0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Newton North4
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Weymouth2
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Wellesley5
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford0
Durfee5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Lynnfield4
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
North Andover5
 
FINAL
Rockport0
Pentucket5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Austin Prep5
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick5
St. Mary's0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name0
Notre Dame (Worcester)5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
Bedford5
 
FINAL
Westford0
Newton South5
Story
FINAL
Wayland5
Waltham0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree1
Beaver Country Day4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Canton5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N10
St. George's5
 
FINAL
Brooks6
Middlesex9
 
FINAL
Rivers13
Lawrence Academy2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover5
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Chelmsford4
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Milford5
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough1
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Hudson5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Westborough5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL
Clinton1
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
West Boylston3
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington4
Reading1
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Belmont2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Wakefield3
Melrose2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere1
Lynn English4
 
FINAL
Marblehead5
Beverly0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Duxbury4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Williston Northampton2
Berkshire5
 
FINAL
Groton7
Phillips Exeter2
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
Worcester Academy4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Bourne5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester2
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag5
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett1
Shepherd Hill4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Cohasset4
 
FINAL
Grafton1
Hopedale4
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Hopkinton4
 
FINAL
Matignon3
Somerville2
 
FINAL
Minnechaug4
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Quincy5
Fontbonne0
 
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Worcester South5
Southbridge0
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian34
Holy Name46
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead81
Swampscott51
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case39
Dighton-Rehoboth90
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name46
Burncoat26
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian34
Burncoat26
Story
 

Girls Track

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian33
Holy Name54
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name54
Burncoat13
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian33
Burncoat13
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Brookline3
 
FINAL
Natick3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Norwood1
No. 6 Needham3
 
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 2 Newton North3
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton2
Durfee3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Madison Park1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Cambridge3
No. 7 Newton South0
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
Wayland3
Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Westford3
Boston Latin0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover1
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 1 Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Lowell3
Billerica1
 
6 P.M.
No. 9 Lawrence 
Central Catholic 
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster0
Milford3
Story
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Taunton1
Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Quincy0
Greater New Bedford3
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Medfield3
Catholic Memorial0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Douglas2
 
FINAL
Main South2
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Chicopee0
 
FINAL
Assabet1
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
Westfield2
 
FINAL
Worcester South1
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
Wareham0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Winchester3
 
5 P.M.
Holyoke 
Springfield Sci-Tech 
 
4 P.M.
West Springfield 
Dean Tech 
 

Schedules and results