High school scoreboard

Thursday, May 17, 2012

< Wed., May 16   |   Fri., May 18 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 9 Plymouth North1
Falmouth3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree7
Natick2
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
Newton North0
Story
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
Needham11
Weymouth12
 
 
Bi-County
FINAL
Ware5
Palmer1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester4
Boston International9
 
FINAL
Charlestown10
Burke4
 
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Brighton2
 
FINAL
O'Bryant4
South Boston8
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
East Boston 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich5
Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Triton0
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Manchester Essex1
 
FINAL
Georgetown1
North Andover5
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
No. 14 North Reading5
 
FINAL
Rockport1
Pentucket2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John6
Marian0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 BC High6
Malden Catholic3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
Keefe Tech1
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley16
Nashoba Valley Tech10
Story
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Parker Charter0
Worcester Tech12
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
North Shore/Essex Aggie0
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Northeast7
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Westford0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Newton South2
Story
FINAL
Wayland6
Waltham16
Story
FINAL
Bedford1
Weston3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc10
Douglas8
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Martha's Vineyard9
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick8
Concord Academy0
 
FINAL
Landmark6
Beaver Country Day5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford1
Everett2
Story
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Athol1
Frontier2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro4
Mansfield3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Franklin3
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
Sharon2
Stoughton5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat9
Doherty2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton1
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Nobles2
Governor's Academy3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Rivers1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern12
Old Colony1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic4
Andover5
 
FINAL
No. 16 Chelmsford10
Dracut0
Story
FINAL
Haverhill9
Tewksbury0
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Algonquin15
Story
FINAL
Milford1
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Westborough3
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner2
Tyngsborough4
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston14
Bromfield1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington6
Winchester5
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Belmont2
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington2
Burlington11
 
FINAL
Wakefield3
Stoneham6
 
FINAL
Melrose1
Watertown2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester10
Saugus9
 
FINAL
Revere1
Lynn English3
Story
FINAL
Winthrop4
Swampscott10
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 11 Barnstable7
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury4
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Silver Lake4
Hingham5
 
FINAL
Scituate0
Middleborough6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 19 East Bridgewater3
Harwich5
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Hull5
Mashpee6
 
FINAL
Abington1
Norwell2
 
FINAL
Carver1
Rockland10
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn8
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty7
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge11
Millbury5
Story
FINAL
Quaboag6
Bartlett1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn7
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton7
Medway3
 
FINAL
Ashland6
Millis13
Story
FINAL
Norton11
Westwood4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Avon10
Cathedral0
 
FINAL
Beverly5
No. 15 Newburyport0
Story
FINAL
Madison Park3
Billerica4
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
No. 5 Lowell2
 
FINAL
Malden9
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Fenway0
Milton8
 
FINAL
Norwood9
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Tahanto7
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
Westport2
Wareham4
 
FINAL
Whittier2
Austin Prep0
 
4 P.M.
Bishop Fenwick 
No. 12 Danvers 
 
4 P.M.
Snowden 
Salem 
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Fontbonne5
Mt. Alvernia1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn18
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)16
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0.5
Westborough17.5
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich6
Falmouth15
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport16
Ipswich6
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
No. 18 North Reading13
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 3 Acton-Boxborough15
Waltham3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury17
Newton South5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day16
Landmark14
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Grafton16
Tantasqua3
 
FINAL
Northbridge6
Nipmuc7
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill9
Doherty/Burncoat4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Nashoba10
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
North Middlesex1
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Bromfield7
Marlborough10
Story
FINAL
Milford11
Hudson6
Story
FINAL
Oakmont8
Littleton3
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Tyngsborough14
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Arlington5
No. 13 Reading9
Story
FINAL
Belmont5
Woburn8
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester3
Beverly17
 
FINAL
Marblehead8
Danvers7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke1
No. 15 Scituate15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic8
Swampscott6
Story
FINAL
BC High8
Barnstable6
 
FINAL
King Philip2
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle13
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury14
Xaverian6
 
FINAL
Salem8
Georgetown13
 
FINAL
Medford15
Central Catholic12
 
FINAL
Minuteman6
Assabet3
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham8
Norwell13
 
FINAL
Marian9
St. Bernard's12
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Weston11
Milton4
 
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth8
Sandwich15
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 15 Westford14
Newton South4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft5
Lexington Christian14
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton19
Sharon14
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy15
Landmark9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks8
Thayer18
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Andover17
Billerica9
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Tantasqua10
Grafton6
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Shrewsbury6
Algonquin14
Story
FINAL
Nashoba14
Groton-Dunstable16
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex14
Wachusett13
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough6
Bromfield18
Story
FINAL
Hudson9
Milford16
 
FINAL
Littleton1
Oakmont16
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough12
Leominster5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn7
Belmont8
 
FINAL
No. 7 Reading16
Arlington9
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington18
Watertown11
 
FINAL
Wilmington4
Wakefield17
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson4
No. 14 Duxbury15
 
FINAL
Hanover14
Silver Lake7
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 12 Hopkinton12
Holliston6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet15
Bishop Stang5
Story
FINAL
Bedford13
No. 19 Ashland18
 
FINAL
No. 17 Ipswich15
Danvers10
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury14
Westborough12
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Central Catholic7
No. 16 North Andover8
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's12
Marian8
Story
FINAL
Scituate16
Martha's Vineyard12
 
FINAL
Georgetown15
Shawsheen16
 
FINAL
No. 5 Westwood18
No. 18 Norwell6
 
 

Softball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline1
Braintree11
 
FINAL
Natick14
Milton0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Newton North8
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Walpole6
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston21
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
Madison Park18
New Mission15
 
FINAL
Boston International13
South Boston16
 
3 P.M.
Charlestown 
Brighton 
 
3:30 P.M.
Dorchester 
O'Bryant 
 
3:30 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Snowden 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton0
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
North Andover15
Georgetown0
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
No. 16 North Reading5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian1
Bishop Fenwick4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet14
Keefe Tech0
Story
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Blackstone Valley12
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter0
Worcester Tech17
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell13
Presentation of Mary0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley16
Northeast3
Story
FINAL
Minuteman6
North Shore/Essex Aggie14
Story
FINAL
Chelsea0
Shawsheen17
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 19 Boston Latin11
Westford4
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Weston0
Concord-Carlisle14
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Lincoln-Sudbury6
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Nipmuc8
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Bishop Feehan13
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft7
Lexington Christian9
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Newton Country Day12
Story
FINAL
Pingree7
Portsmouth Abbey6
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford10
Everett13
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 King Philip5
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames14
Canton1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat3
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Worcester North0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy0
BB&N7
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Avon14
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater11
Diman5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 8 Central Catholic1
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin16
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable13
Westborough4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner10
Tyngsborough0
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston1
Bromfield0
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont2
Lexington15
 
FINAL
Arlington4
Winchester5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington1
No. 9 Burlington4
 
FINAL
Melrose7
Watertown3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody15
Salem1
 
FINAL - 7 INNINGS
Swampscott2
Marblehead1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Barnstable2
No. 5 Bridgewater-Raynham14
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Duxbury1
 
FINAL
Pembroke5
Hanover17
Story
FINAL
Middleborough16
Scituate1
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Hingham0
Silver Lake13
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Seekonk7
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell0
Abington7
Story
FINAL
Rockland0
Carver3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester14
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge5
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland2
Millis0
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton11
Medway0
 
FINAL
Norton14
Westwood2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter7
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Winthrop3
Bedford5
 
FINAL
Marshfield8
Fontbonne9
 
FINAL
Athol2
Frontier5
 
FINAL
No. 4 Malden12
Beverly0
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Lynn English4
No. 17 Masconomet5
 
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford6
Plymouth South0
Story
FINAL
Norwood13
Brockton5
Story
FINAL
Wareham1
Sandwich11
 
FINAL
Saugus15
Pope John0
 
FINAL - 11 INNINGS
No. 18 Somerset Berkley2
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
No. 6 Tewksbury3
 
FINAL
Maimonides1
Trinity Catholic4
 
FINAL
Monson2
Ware14
 
FINAL
Whittier2
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Woburn14
 
4 P.M.
Mahar 
Springfield Sci-Tech 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham3
Braintree2
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Newton North5
 
FINAL
Natick1
Walpole4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham4
Pentucket1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
North Reading2
 
FINAL
Masconomet5
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High3
Xaverian2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Newton South4
 
FINAL
Wayland4
Concord-Carlisle1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Somerset Berkley5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford1
Latin Academy4
 
FINAL
Everett0
Somerville5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough1
King Philip4
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Sharon5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy12
BB&N2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Wachusett5
Leominster0
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Nashoba4
Hudson1
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton1
Oakmont4
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading4
Belmont1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Stoneham4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead4
Revere1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury4
Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
Scituate5
Middleborough0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Apponequet0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester4
Seekonk1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Shepherd Hill2
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Quaboag5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Holliston0
 
 
Nonleague
 
Burncoat0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Bishop Feehan5
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Brockton4
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
Danvers5
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
David Prouty4
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Franklin4
Milford1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Harwich5
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Mansfield4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Marlborough5
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Needham4
St. John's Prep1
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II5
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Weston2
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Algonquin0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin2
Worcester South3
Story
7 P.M.
Fitchburg 
Gardner 
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Dedham2
Story
FINAL
Natick0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Milton1
Framingham4
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich2
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
North Andover4
Triton1
 
FINAL
North Reading3
Rockport2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
Pope John0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Bedford5
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Wayland1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day5
Concord Academy0
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Beaver Country Day2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
Methuen4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster1
Wachusett4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Oakmont3
Littleton2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont2
Reading3
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield1
Burlington4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Saugus1
 
FINAL
Lynn English4
Salem1
 
FINAL
Marblehead5
Peabody0
 
FINAL
Revere5
Winthrop0
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Barnstable5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Duxbury4
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Silver Lake2
 
FINAL
Quincy2
North Quincy3
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
Worcester Academy1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Apponequet3
Story
FINAL
Bourne2
Case3
 
FINAL
Wareham1
Dighton-Rehoboth4
 
FINAL
Old Rochester4
Seekonk1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell4
Abington1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Leicester5
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Auburn0
Tantasqua5
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Hopkinton5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Dartmouth2
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Mt. Alvernia2
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Bromfield2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket3
Peabody2
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian5
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Sharon5
Fontbonne0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Sutton5
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Swampscott5
 
FINAL
Algonquin0
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Holy Name1
Worcester South4
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern75
Holbrook49
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster39
Algonquin97
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet54
Old Rochester85
 
 

Girls Track

 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern76
Holbrook51
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster42
Algonquin103
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet59
Old Rochester76
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
No. 2 Newton North3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
O'Bryant0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Boston Latin0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Billerica0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
FINAL
Millis1
Algonquin3
 
FINAL
Barnstable3
Brockton2
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Fitchburg3
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
East Longmeadow0
 
FINAL
Putnam3
Athol1
 
FINAL
Weymouth1
Randolph3
Story
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Chicopee2
 
FINAL
Commerce2
Springfield Central3
 
FINAL
Douglas1
Wachusett3
 
FINAL
Madison Park2
Winchester3
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Worcester Tech3
Story

Schedules and results