High school scoreboard

Friday, May 18, 2012

< Thu., May 17   |   Sat., May 19 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham5
Milton0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant8
West Roxbury5
 
FINAL
Snowden8
Fenway2
 
FINAL
South Boston5
Burke0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement1
Cathedral3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
St. Mary's8
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path9
Monty Tech7
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen4
Chelsea0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford1
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury2
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
Waltham9
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Blackstone-Millville4
Story
FINAL
Hopedale7
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
No. 13 Coyle & Cassidy5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft6
Portsmouth Abbey12
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Burncoat3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin7
St. Mark's2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern5
Blue Hills1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Dracut2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Milford7
North Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury11
Fitchburg3
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Hudson3
Quabbin5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton0
Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont4
Lunenburg2
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton21
Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Maynard15
Murdock2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 10 Reading18
Woburn1
 
FINAL
Winchester6
Lexington4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead1
Lynn Classical5
 
FINAL
No. 17 Peabody4
Lynn English1
Story
FINAL
Swampscott3
No. 12 Danvers0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson13
Pembroke8
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
Milton Academy8
Dexter6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell3
Cohasset7
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge8
Oxford4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham10
Medfield4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Saugus3
Bishop Fenwick7
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang6
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin5
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth8
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Diman6
 
FINAL
Methuen1
Everett3
 
FINAL
Harwich6
Chatham5
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian1
Holbrook2
 
FINAL
No. 4 BC High2
No. 5 Lowell4
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Greater Lowell1
 
FINAL
No. 6 Marshfield9
Scituate2
Story
FINAL
Mashpee8
Sturgis0
Story
FINAL
Nauset9
Cape Cod Tech4
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Plymouth North7
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Millbury1
St. Bernard's3
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
Story
FINAL
No. 7 St. John's Prep13
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
Middleborough3
Sandwich7
Story
FINAL
Stoughton6
Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Taunton4
Plymouth South3
Story
FINAL
Wareham11
Westport1
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
Brighton1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Boston International 
Randolph 
 
 

Girls Golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Wellesley2
Hingham4
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett7
Quabbin11
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman6
Northeast8
 
FINAL - OT
Nashoba Valley Tech12
Shawsheen13
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough16
Oliver Ames5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer5
Governor's Academy7
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape8
Southeastern9
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills2
Tri-County17
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover5
No. 12 Billerica7
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Tyngsborough12
Oakmont10
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 17 Winchester3
Lexington7
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
No. 1 Duxbury14
 
FINAL
Quincy1
No. 9 Hingham15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Chapel Hill1
Waring14
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Dover-Sherborn7
No. 11 Medfield14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wayland5
No. 16 Catholic Memorial15
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
Foxborough9
 
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield7
Cambridge5
 
FINAL
North Andover7
No. 20 Newton North9
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Shrewsbury14
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Westford15
North Middlesex1
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich16
Plymouth South5
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 1 Needham12
Framingham9
Story
FINAL
Milton9
Weymouth11
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor8
Dana Hall20
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames14
North Attleborough10
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill13
Waring10
Story
FINAL
Montrose18
Brimmer & May11
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex12
St. Mark's14
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington9
No. 2 Winchester21
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks12
Pingree11
 
FINAL
Southfield18
Worcester Academy8
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 19 Ashland9
Medfield17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford12
Apponequet13
Story
FINAL
Hudson10
Doherty/Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Beverly10
No. 17 Ipswich13
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian13
Littleton19
Story
FINAL
Newburyport7
Marblehead11
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Masconomet9
Danvers8
 
FINAL
Newton North12
No. 11 Wayland11
 
FINAL
Leominster8
St. Bernard's10
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Ursuline11
Story
 

Softball

 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
Fenway 
New Mission 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
No. 17 Masconomet13
Ipswich0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams9
Trinity Catholic1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path2
Monty Tech7
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell16
Greater Lawrence6
 
FINAL
Chelsea4
Minuteman18
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville8
Sutton1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
No. 2 Coyle & Cassidy9
Bishop Feehan6
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
No. 18 Somerset Berkley13
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft8
Portsmouth Abbey4
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall8
Winsor9
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
Attleboro10
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
No. 13 North Attleborough4
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South6
Burncoat3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Middlesex13
 
FINAL
St. Paul's4
Milton Academy1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Dracut15
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
Andover0
Lowell4
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Milford16
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Hudson13
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Clinton0
Narragansett12
Story
FINAL
Oakmont3
Lunenburg1
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Littleton11
Ayer Shirley3
 
FINAL
Maynard0
Murdock2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester0
Lexington12
 
FINAL
Reading8
Woburn2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers1
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Lynn English4
Marblehead16
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate6
Hanover15
Story
FINAL
Pembroke2
Whitman-Hanson5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Canterbury1
Ethel Walker4
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day12
Wheeler (R.I.)9
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge1
Oxford7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Apponequet5
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Bridgewater-Raynham4
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford4
Case5
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth8
Chatham1
Story
FINAL
Auburn5
Framingham9
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Gloucester6
 
FINAL
No. 12 Lynn Classical2
No. 4 Malden3
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia13
Blue Hills1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley13
St. Clement1
 
FINAL
Millbury2
St. Bernard's6
Story
FINAL
Sandwich4
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Somerville5
Story
FINAL
Holbrook5
South Shore Christian6
 
FINAL
Swampscott5
Everett0
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Taunton3
Story
FINAL
Sharon3
Wellesley5
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian19
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
 
7 P.M.
Turners Falls 
Athol 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Falmouth4
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
Framingham5
 
FINAL
Walpole0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Natick0
Newton North5
 
FINAL
Weymouth5
Dedham0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford2
Durfee3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Manchester Essex5
 
FINAL
Ipswich2
North Andover3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Lincoln-Sudbury1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Coyle & Cassidy2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
Bancroft1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Cambridge5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Sharon5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
St. Mark's0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic2
Chelmsford3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Milford4
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Shrewsbury5
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Hudson3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
Beverly4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Lawrence Academy4
Worcester Academy5
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn5
Grafton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover4
Latin Academy1
 
FINAL
Burncoat1
Blackstone-Millville4
Story
FINAL
Middleborough2
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Nashoba1
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Hopedale4
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Marlborough5
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Brockton2
 
FINAL
Oakmont4
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Taunton2
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Quabbin5
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
St. John's Prep13
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep5
Marblehead0
 
FINAL
Wachusett4
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Wellesley3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham3
Weymouth2
 
FINAL
Wellesley1
Needham4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich5
North Andover0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)4
Fontbonne1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Concord-Carlisle4
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Newton South5
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Berwick1
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day4
Concord Academy1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton1
Foxborough4
 
FINAL
North Attleborough5
Oliver Ames0
 
 
Inter-High
7 P.M.
Worcester North 
Burncoat 
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)5
 
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Methuen2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Shrewsbury5
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Hudson2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Winchester5
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington3
Stoneham2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop0
Lynn Classical5
 
FINAL
Danvers0
Swampscott5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Bancroft1
Portsmouth Abbey4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin3
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Archbishop Williams4
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Middleborough2
Story
FINAL
Brookline5
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Westport2
Case3
 
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Clinton4
Story
FINAL
Hingham5
Ursuline0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Hopedale5
Story
FINAL
Marblehead5
Andover0
 
FINAL
Marshfield5
Brockton0
 
FINAL
Sturgis2
Nauset3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep2
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Leominster1
Oakmont4
Story
FINAL
Haverhill2
Pentucket3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant1
St. Mary's4
 
FINAL
Taunton4
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Wachusett5
Story
FINAL
Worcester South5
Quabbin0
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton47
Lunenburg98
Story
 

Girls Track

 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable78
Hudson63
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton20
Lunenburg124
Story
FINAL
Oakmont40
Lunenburg105
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham3
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Natick3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North3
No. 6 Needham1
Story
4 P.M.
Weymouth 
Braintree 
 
 
Big Three
4:30 P.M.
New Bedford 
Durfee 
 
 
Boston City
3 P.M.
West Roxbury 
Latin Academy 
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Cambridge3
Westford0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Newton South0
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Wayland3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 1 Haverhill3
Story
FINAL
Andover2
No. 9 Lawrence3
Story
5 P.M.
Chelmsford 
Lowell 
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Milford3
Marlborough0
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Wareham0
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Medfield3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
No. 5 St. John's Prep3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
Athol0
 
FINAL
Worcester North2
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Barnstable3
Brockton2
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Minnechaug0
 
FINAL
Holyoke3
Sabis Charter2
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Main South1
Story
5 P.M.
Belchertown 
Springfield Central 
 
4 P.M.
Lowell Catholic 
Somerville 
 
4 P.M.
Monty Tech 
Greater Lowell 
 
5 P.M.
Westfield 
Putnam 
 

Schedules and results