High school scoreboard

Saturday, May 19, 2012

< Fri., May 18   |   Sun., May 20 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
Dennis-Yarmouth8
 
FINAL
No. 6 Marshfield12
Plymouth South6
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
Braintree6
 
FINAL
Needham4
Brookline9
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International4
Fenway8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury3
Georgetown9
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
Lynnfield6
 
FINAL
Masconomet3
No. 15 Newburyport0
Story
FINAL
North Andover11
Rockport1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
No. 14 North Reading11
Story
FINAL
Ipswich2
Triton4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic5
St. Mary's0
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey10
Pope John1
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman5
Matignon13
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman0
Northeast1
Story
FINAL
Minuteman4
Northeast20
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury9
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle5
Waltham6
 
FINAL
Westford1
Concord-Carlisle0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Bancroft6
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian2
Bancroft5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Berwick2
 
FINAL
Landmark4
Lexington Christian5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex1
Belmont Hill14
 
FINAL
BB&N4
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy5
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy6
Nobles13
 
FINAL
Brooks3
St. Sebastian's8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Andover5
 
FINAL
Haverhill7
Dracut2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg2
Milford10
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough5
Hudson4
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 10 Reading2
Belmont0
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wakefield2
Wilmington10
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
No. 12 Danvers1
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical7
Salem4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough7
Hanover3
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield10
Choate4
 
FINAL
Deerfield5
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)2
Gould12
 
FINAL
Gunnery6
Suffield1
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Phillips Andover4
Story
FINAL
Pomfret5
Millbrook (N.Y.)1
Story
FINAL
Dexter5
Roxbury Latin6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Apponequet5
 
FINAL
Case2
Wareham3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford17
Grafton4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 18 Catholic Memorial7
Bishop Hendricken1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan6
No. 8 Dighton-Rehoboth8
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Holy Name4
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard9
Nantucket1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley8
Matignon9
 
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames4
New Bedford9
 
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
Whitman-Hanson6
North Andover7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
St. Bernard's6
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard's4
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Seekonk2
Sharon3
Story
FINAL
Attleboro2
Taunton3
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Quaboag5
Ware6
 
FINAL
Brighton4
Wellesley6
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
Whittier2
Story
FINAL
Xaverian9
No. 17 Peabody1
Story
 
Boston City
12 P.M.
Madison Park 
East Boston 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Malden5
Newton South2
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing2
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter9
Worcester Academy10
Story
 

Boys Golf

 
Prep-private
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon336
Deerfield334
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
No. 18 North Reading11
 
 
ISL
FINAL - OT
Milton Academy10
BB&N11
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill5
Middlesex12
Story
FINAL
Rivers5
Groton4
Story
FINAL
St. Paul's12
St. George's6
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly8
Peabody4
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield6
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Dexter11
Roxbury Latin7
Story
FINAL
Pomfret14
Pingree9
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey18
Cushing8
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton11
Kingswood-Oxford7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin13
St. John's (Shrewsbury)6
Story
FINAL
Ashland15
Hudson8
Story
FINAL
Franklin5
BC High12
 
FINAL
No. 19 St. John's Prep2
No. 1 Duxbury14
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury15
Cheshire (Conn.)13
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard13
Nantucket6
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Masconomet13
Marblehead7
 
FINAL
Tantasqua6
Milford9
 
FINAL
Canton10
Milton15
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Newburyport8
 
FINAL
Nipmuc8
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Northbridge4
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Weston8
Norwell12
 
FINAL
No. 15 Scituate19
Archbishop Williams6
Story
FINAL
Xaverian10
No. 8 Needham9
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 9 Archbishop Williams20
Matignon4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton10
Rivers6
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Nobles17
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Andover14
Chelmsford5
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Deerfield21
Phillips Exeter13
 
FINAL
Tabor6
Middlesex17
 
FINAL
Suffield14
Pomfret9
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet14
Fairhaven1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin18
Nipmuc6
 
FINAL
No. 7 Reading10
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle13
Story
FINAL
Grafton14
St. Peter-Marian7
Story
FINAL
Nantucket13
Martha's Vineyard22
Story
FINAL
Natick16
Ursuline11
 
FINAL
Waltham7
Natick21
 
FINAL
Woburn11
Newton North13
 
FINAL
Shawsheen22
Methuen11
 
FINAL
Milford10
Tantasqua16
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Cushing0
Williston Northampton13
 
FINAL
Kimball Union2
Williston Northampton13
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
Williston Northampton14
 
 

Softball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 16 North Reading14
Amesbury1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman6
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Matignon3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough1
No. 19 Boston Latin4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton1
Hopedale9
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick3
Bancroft5
Story
FINAL
Winsor2
Bancroft5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul's9
St. George's1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Thayer18
 
FINAL
Milton Academy4
Thayer7
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 6 Tewksbury1
No. 8 Central Catholic4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Milford9
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Westborough3
Hudson10
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn6
Lexington9
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Southfield0
Middlesex4
 
FINAL
Rivers6
Southfield0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case9
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Dighton-Rehoboth7
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Grafton5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan11
Norwood1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Central Catholic8
Whittier5
 
FINAL
Barnstable0
Durfee5
 
FINAL
Holy Name6
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough7
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
Doherty4
Marlborough5
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science2
Martha's Vineyard14
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Martha's Vineyard12
 
FINAL
Plymouth South9
Nantucket6
 
FINAL
Shawsheen7
Wilmington2
 
11 A.M.
East Boston 
Newton South 
 
7 P.M.
Worcester Academy 
TBA 
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day11
Lexington Christian7
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet0
Hamilton-Wenham5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield1
King Philip4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer2
Governor's Academy13
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester5
Woburn0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Tabor4
Moses Brown2
 
FINAL
Tabor1
Williams (Conn.)5
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton7
Worcester Academy2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett3
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Grafton2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Lowell5
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II5
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Randolph4
Durfee1
Story
 

Girls Tennis

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Bishop Fenwick4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton5
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N5
Milton Academy10
 
FINAL
Nobles14
Lawrence Academy1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill3
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English5
Saugus0
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Cushing5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet3
Case2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee5
Randolph0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Peabody1
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Sacred Heart2
 
FINAL
Belchertown1
Quaboag4
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
East Bridgewater2
 

Schedules and results