High school scoreboard

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

< Tue., May 22   |   Thu., May 24 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Dennis-Yarmouth11
Falmouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Plymouth North5
Plymouth South0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham3
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Newton North10
Needham0
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Walpole0
Norwood4
 
FINAL - 10 INNINGS
Wellesley3
Natick2
Story
FINAL
Braintree1
Weymouth2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English3
O'Bryant2
 
FINAL
Brighton4
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
Dorchester8
Burke6
 
3:30 P.M.
Fenway 
Snowden 
 
3 P.M.
Madison Park 
West Roxbury 
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 12 North Reading0
No. 18 Lynnfield4
Story
FINAL
Rockport3
Manchester Essex4
Story
FINAL
Newburyport8
Amesbury2
Story
FINAL
Triton4
Pentucket0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech4
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence2
Greater Lowell4
 
FINAL
Northeast15
Lynn Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough11
Boston Latin2
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Westford4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree5
Berwick6
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden5
Cambridge1
 
 
Hampshire
FINAL
Greenfield4
Athol12
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon5
Attleboro6
 
FINAL
Canton3
King Philip1
 
FINAL
Foxborough5
Mansfield11
 
FINAL
Stoughton1
North Attleborough9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks0
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy7
BB&N8
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy14
Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Groton2
 
FINAL
Rivers7
Nobles6
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
St. Mark's4
St. Paul's1
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian's7
Roxbury Latin4
 
FINAL
Thayer5
St. George's4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook5
Upper Cape9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover1
No. 15 Chelmsford2
Story
FINAL
Billerica4
No. 3 Lowell7
 
FINAL
Tewksbury4
Methuen2
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Milford6
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
North Middlesex1
Story
4 P.M.
Wachusett 
Fitchburg 
 
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley10
Bromfield4
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Littleton6
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
West Boylston5
Story
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Stoneham1
Melrose0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Salem0
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Danvers16
Gloucester4
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical12
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Marblehead1
Story
FINAL
Revere0
No. 16 Peabody9
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 9 Barnstable3
Dartmouth1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury0
Hingham2
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Silver Lake15
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne4
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Dighton-Rehoboth5
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Seekonk9
Fairhaven5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee2
Cohasset8
Story
FINAL
Rockland0
East Bridgewater11
Story
FINAL
Norwell9
Hull4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury1
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Uxbridge9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Bellingham10
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn15
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton9
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Millis0
Medfield7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abington7
Scituate4
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Algonquin7
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
Wakefield0
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic4
No. 19 Shawsheen1
 
FINAL
Assabet2
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Somerville3
Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
Cathedral1
Avon11
 
FINAL
Southbridge3
Bay Path11
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Blackstone-Millville4
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Brockton4
 
FINAL
Burlington12
Lexington11
 
FINAL
Dracut9
Groton-Dunstable1
 
FINAL
Hopedale6
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic6
Lexington Christian9
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
No. 10 Marshfield8
 
FINAL
Chatham1
Martha's Vineyard6
Story
FINAL
Millbury4
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Nashoba11
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Nipmuc10
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie9
Keefe Tech6
 
FINAL
North Andover6
Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Quaboag6
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
FINAL
Randolph8
Boston International3
 
FINAL
No. 8 Reading10
Central Catholic1
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)10
Story
FINAL
No. 5 St. John's Prep5
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Hudson3
St. Peter-Marian9
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
Sutton4
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson4
Taunton11
 
FINAL
Trinity Catholic6
South Shore Christian3
 
FINAL
Holy Name2
Westborough5
Story
7 P.M.
Charlestown 
Everett 
 
6:30 P.M.
East Boston 
Malden Catholic 
 
4 P.M.
South Boston 
Somerville 
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks2
Belmont Hill13
 
FINAL
BB&N10
Lawrence Academy3
Story
FINAL
Middlesex6
Governor's Academy4
Story
FINAL
Groton6
Milton Academy8
 
FINAL
Nobles6
Rivers13
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
St. Sebastian's15
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Westborough8
Algonquin10
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Groton-Dunstable13
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury12
North Middlesex5
 
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Leominster8
Bromfield9
 
FINAL
Littleton9
Marlborough3
 
FINAL
Oakmont12
Milford9
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough13
Hudson2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead13
Peabody12
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee3
Avon Old Farms13
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)5
Dexter15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lexington3
BC High9
 
FINAL
Brookline6
Burlington11
 
FINAL
No. 15 Reading1
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle5
Story
FINAL
Holderness5
Exeter (N.H.)12
 
FINAL
Barnstable8
Falmouth11
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Dover-Sherborn7
Franklin9
Story
FINAL
Swampscott7
Hamilton-Wenham14
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury17
No. 12 Billerica9
Story
FINAL
Mansfield8
Wayland5
 
FINAL
Dracut1
Marblehead13
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard10
Dennis-Yarmouth9
 
FINAL
No. 20 Beverly9
No. 11 Masconomet15
 
FINAL
Cambridge4
Melrose16
Story
FINAL
Newburyport13
Danvers10
Story
FINAL
Newton South8
No. 19 Newton North15
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley7
Nipmuc17
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Medfield12
St. John's Prep15
Story
FINAL
Milton4
No. 13 Scituate19
Story
FINAL
Lowell8
Shawsheen17
 
FINAL
Nauset5
Silver Lake8
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham4
No. 4 Wellesley17
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton1
No. 10 Masconomet19
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor's Academy12
Middlesex11
 
FINAL
Rivers6
Nobles11
 
FINAL
Thayer14
St. George's4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin12
Westborough11
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable27
Wachusett20
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex5
Shrewsbury16
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Bromfield14
Leominster7
 
FINAL
Marlborough5
Littleton10
Story
FINAL
Milford11
Oakmont10
 
FINAL
Hudson2
Tyngsborough16
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
No. 8 Reading11
Belmont8
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington8
Wakefield18
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet21
Bourne5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 6 Andover18
Londonderry (N.H.)7
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Ashland15
Foxborough11
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth18
Bishop Stang4
 
FINAL
No. 15 Duxbury14
No. 11 Hopkinton10
Story
FINAL
Walpole8
Franklin10
Story
FINAL
Hingham15
Mansfield10
 
FINAL
Longmeadow10
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury13
Story
FINAL
Newton North16
Newton South5
 
FINAL
No. 19 Norwell16
Plymouth North3
 
FINAL
Sandwich18
Hull9
 
FINAL
Sharon6
Ursuline14
 
7 P.M.
 
 
 
3:45 P.M.
Grafton 
Bellingham 
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset2
Dennis-Yarmouth8
 
FINAL
Sandwich6
Falmouth1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Milton4
Dedham8
 
FINAL
Brookline2
Framingham15
 
FINAL
Wellesley0
Natick10
Story
FINAL
Needham1
No. 18 Newton North8
Story
FINAL
Norwood4
Walpole0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford1
Brockton4
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke13
West Roxbury11
 
FINAL
Fenway3
East Boston15
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Andover1
Masconomet6
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield0
No. 14 North Reading1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Rockport8
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman8
Arlington Catholic2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Parker Charter0
Assabet12
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Greater Lowell7
 
FINAL
Northeast8
Minuteman9
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
Mystic Valley12
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 17 Acton-Boxborough7
Newton South3
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Bedford15
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury7
No. 16 Boston Latin6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton1
Attleboro16
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
No. 3 King Philip15
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 19 Mansfield10
Story
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 12 North Attleborough7
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex2
Governor's Academy7
 
FINAL
Rivers2
Nobles6
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly8
West Bridgewater9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell8
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)9
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster0
Milford2
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Shrewsbury17
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett8
Fitchburg4
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
Murdock3
Littleton4
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
West Boylston2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley 
Bromfield 
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Belmont1
Woburn12
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
No. 8 Burlington14
Wakefield0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers2
Gloucester0
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
No. 11 Lynn Classical9
 
FINAL
Marblehead7
Swampscott5
 
FINAL
Peabody4
Revere3
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton3
Barnstable0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury9
Pembroke0
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Hanover7
Whitman-Hanson6
Story
FINAL
Scituate7
North Quincy13
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Brooks2
Phillips Andover8
 
FINAL
Thayer3
Southfield0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 9 Fairhaven7
Seekonk1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester10
Bourne5
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Harwich2
Carver3
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater10
Rockland0
Story
FINAL
Hull3
Norwell15
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury0
Oxford3
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Uxbridge5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Bellingham2
Holliston3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton10
Ashland3
Story
FINAL
Medfield11
Millis5
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
North Central Charter8
Story
FINAL - 7 INNINGS
North Brookfield7
St. Mary's (Worcester)20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough6
Algonquin9
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Arlington8
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Assabet4
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Somerville3
Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
Randolph3
Avon9
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Billerica5
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Blackstone-Millville3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 10 Chelmsford4
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Dracut8
Georgetown1
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Hudson0
 
FINAL
Cathedral2
Holbrook30
 
FINAL
Lawrence17
Greater Lawrence15
 
FINAL
Maimonides6
South Shore Christian4
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Chatham5
Martha's Vineyard17
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Melrose7
 
FINAL
Millbury5
Sutton1
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Narragansett13
Monty Tech2
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Clinton1
Nashoba17
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)8
Nipmuc16
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
North Shore/Essex Aggie14
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)12
Hingham8
Story
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Whitinsville Christian0
Quaboag15
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Reading5
Story
FINAL
Athol2
St. Bernard's3
 
FINAL
Holy Name4
Shepherd Hill5
Story
FINAL
Cambridge1
No. 7 Tewksbury13
 
FINAL
Westborough3
Tyngsborough4
Story
FINAL
Sutton3
Worcester Tech9
Story
7 P.M.
Mahar 
Greenfield 
 
4 P.M.
Quabbin 
Gardner 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South2
Nauset3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline5
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Walpole4
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Natick0
Wellesley5
 
FINAL
Weymouth4
Braintree1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton1
Masconomet4
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
Pentucket3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford2
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Bedford1
Concord-Carlisle4
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford1
Cambridge4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro4
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
Franklin4
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
Foxborough2
 
FINAL
King Philip0
Sharon5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
BB&N15
 
FINAL
Governor's Academy0
Middlesex15
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian's2
Roxbury Latin13
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Andover5
Story
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Leominster5
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Algonquin1
Shrewsbury4
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Quabbin0
Marlborough5
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough5
Littleton0
 
3:30 P.M.
West Boylston 
Gardner 
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Lexington5
Belmont0
 
FINAL
Reading5
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Winchester5
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Wilmington1
Burlington4
 
FINAL
Melrose3
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
Stoneham4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Danvers3
 
FINAL
Marblehead4
Beverly1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Randolph4
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Hanover0
Scituate15
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter4
Phillips Andover1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty5
Northbridge0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge4
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge5
Southbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn5
Westwood0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Brockton4
 
FINAL
Bromfield4
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy5
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Chatham5
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Dighton-Rehoboth4
 
FINAL
Norwell0
Hingham5
 
FINAL
Latin Academy3
BC High2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Milford3
Story
FINAL
Medfield0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Old Rochester5
 
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
St. John's (Shrewsbury)4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Westborough4
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Whitinsville Christian4
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset5
Plymouth South0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree5
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Milton3
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Needham4
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Natick0
Wellesley5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Ipswich4
 
FINAL
Ipswich4
Newburyport1
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
North Andover2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Arlington Catholic5
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Ursuline2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Newton South2
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Bedford2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Westford3
 
FINAL
Weston5
Waltham0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale5
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Hopedale4
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville2
Everett3
 
FINAL
Cambridge2
Malden3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro5
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
Canton4
Mansfield1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
BB&N14
 
FINAL
Middlesex14
Governor's Academy1
 
FINAL
Groton7
Milton Academy8
 
FINAL
Nobles14
Rivers1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Bishop Connolly2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford5
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
 
FINAL
Methuen5
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Tewksbury5
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Leominster4
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Wachusett5
Story
 
Mid-Wach B
FINAL
Marlborough1
Quabbin4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Littleton3
Tyngsborough2
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn0
Reading5
 
FINAL
Winchester5
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Lexington1
Winchester4
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Burlington5
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Wakefield2
Story
FINAL
Watertown3
Melrose2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham3
North Quincy2
 
FINAL
Quincy4
Randolph1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case2
Apponequet3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge5
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Leicester2
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Uxbridge3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton1
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven5
New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Fontbonne4
 
FINAL
Doherty2
Leicester3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
Bishop Feehan1
 
FINAL
Milford5
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester4
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Reading3
 
FINAL
Revere3
Medford2
Story
FINAL
Sandwich4
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Sturgis3
 
FINAL
Westborough5
Tantasqua0
Story
 

Boys Track

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly32
Peabody101
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury46
Auburn86
Story
FINAL
Quaboag16
Auburn102
Story
FINAL
Millbury71
Quaboag34
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge71
Auburn65
Story
 

Girls Track

 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag12
Auburn124
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge66
Auburn70
Story
FINAL
Millbury80
Auburn56
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Blackstone Valley0
Story

Schedules and results