High school scoreboard

Friday, May 25, 2012

< Thu., May 24   |   Sat., May 26 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham4
Milton2
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M.
Burke 
Charlestown 
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral1
Pope John10
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech9
Monty Tech1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea0
Mystic Valley7
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
No. 19 Shawsheen7
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames5
Mansfield9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N1
Belmont Hill11
Story
FINAL
Nobles0
Milton Academy4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern16
Tri-County6
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater6
Holbrook0
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester3
Belmont4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly15
Gloucester5
Story
FINAL
Lynn English1
Lynn Classical3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven8
No. 7 Dighton-Rehoboth16
Story
FINAL
Case8
Seekonk17
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Wareham4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
East Bridgewater15
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag5
Leicester6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Norton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee1
No. 9 Barnstable5
 
FINAL
Bellingham10
Blackstone-Millville3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 BC High14
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Burncoat8
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Catholic Memorial2
 
FINAL
Dartmouth4
No. 11 Coyle & Cassidy2
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Doherty5
Story
FINAL
Douglas8
Uxbridge2
Story
FINAL
Weymouth3
Hingham14
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Natick1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Leominster5
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Lowell2
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Lynnfield8
Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
Carver1
Middleborough8
 
FINAL
Nashoba11
Fitchburg2
 
FINAL
Waltham1
Newton North3
 
FINAL
No. 12 North Reading3
St. Mary's1
Story
FINAL
Xaverian3
Norwood4
 
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Oakmont5
Story
FINAL
Dorchester8
Randolph9
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)6
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury2
St. Mary's18
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Brighton4
Silver Lake17
Story
FINAL
Stoneham3
Woburn1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Walpole8
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Winthrop4
Watertown6
 
FINAL
Medfield1
Wellesley9
 
FINAL
Clinton2
West Boylston3
Story
FINAL
Tahanto2
Whitinsville Christian4
Story
FINAL
Whittier7
Pentucket5
 
3:30 P.M.
Sutton 
Bromfield 
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Dennis-Yarmouth7
Sandwich1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL - 9 INNINGS
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury3
No. 2 Franklin4
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N7
Belmont Hill6
 
FINAL
Nobles8
Milton Academy10
Story
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Gould10
Dexter15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley6
Shawsheen10
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech11
Tri-County12
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's5
Middlesex17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex11
Hudson10
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth2
Nauset13
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South5
Marshfield4
Story
FINAL
Sandwich4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury15
South Boston14
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown2
North Andover9
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
St. Mary's3
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech7
Nashoba Valley Tech6
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley9
Minuteman8
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 17 Acton-Boxborough2
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Story
FINAL
Waltham3
Concord-Carlisle12
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville0
Everett10
 
FINAL
Medford7
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Medford14
Somerville2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles1
Milton Academy2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon10
West Bridgewater2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Lawrence0
Methuen12
 
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Woburn1
Winchester3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop2
Gloucester0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy2
Hanover8
 
FINAL
Quincy4
Scituate0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
No. 9 Fairhaven4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Leicester1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover11
Whittier2
 
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Ursuline6
Austin Prep7
 
FINAL
No. 13 Bellingham13
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough0
Bishop Feehan10
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Braintree8
Story
FINAL
Sutton0
Bromfield1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Chelmsford10
Lexington1
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
Haverhill6
 
FINAL
No. 19 Mansfield2
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
Ashland1
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Cumberland (R.I.)0
No. 3 King Philip9
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
Lowell4
 
FINAL
No. 4 Malden10
Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard11
Bourne5
Story
FINAL
Middleborough14
Carver2
 
FINAL
Mohawk Trail12
Mahar8
 
FINAL
Nashoba11
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL
New Bedford8
Old Rochester2
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Reading4
No. 7 Tewksbury1
 
FINAL
Norwell12
Hingham0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)5
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Oakmont3
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian6
Athol4
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Quabbin6
Story
FINAL
Reading7
No. 11 Lynn Classical1
 
FINAL
Grafton3
St. Peter-Marian4
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
McCann Tech0
Ware12
 
FINAL
Clinton4
West Boylston9
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Weymouth5
 
FINAL
Tahanto1
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
4 P.M.
Mt. Alvernia 
Boston International 
 
 

Boys Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Milton2
Story
FINAL
Newton North1
Wellesley4
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Wellesley5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Pentucket5
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman5
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's3
Arlington Catholic2
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John's Prep4
Xaverian1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Whitinsville Christian5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
Belmont Hill12
 
FINAL
Nobles12
Milton Academy3
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Wachusett4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Oakmont1
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Winchester4
Reading1
 
 
Middlesex (Small)
FINAL
Melrose0
Burlington5
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Wakefield2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Lynn English1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester2
Quaboag3
 
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Southbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Beverly1
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
Blackstone-Millville3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
Boston Latin5
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Andover0
Burlington5
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Norwell0
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Harwich5
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Somerville2
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Mansfield5
Medway0
 
FINAL
Milford3
Hopedale2
Story
FINAL
Needham3
St. John's (Shrewsbury)2
Story
FINAL
Burncoat1
Quabbin4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Weymouth4
 
7 P.M.
Shepherd Hill 
Leominster 
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North0
Wellesley4
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Norwood0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket3
Lynnfield2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Cardinal Spellman0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Mt. St. Joseph0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South3
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Whitinsville Christian5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Groton15
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Gardner1
West Boylston4
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading0
Winchester5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Swampscott5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case2
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge5
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge4
Auburn1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bromfield5
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Brookline4
 
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Brookline5
 
FINAL
Methuen2
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Clinton0
Martha's Vineyard5
Story
FINAL
Natick4
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Duxbury0
Norwell5
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Shepherd Hill5
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Silver Lake4
 
FINAL
Somerville4
Matignon1
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Winchester4
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Marlborough0
Algonquin3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Worcester South0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Burncoat2
Wachusett3
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Lexington1
Chelmsford3
Story
FIRST ROUND
Andover1
Lowell3
 
FIRST ROUND
Methuen3
Westford2
 

Schedules and results