High school scoreboard

Saturday, May 26, 2012

< Fri., May 25   |   Sun., May 27 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:20 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Trinity Catholic1
Marian4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's0
Groton3
Story
FINAL
St. George's2
Middlesex3
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough12
Clinton1
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 9 Barnstable14
Taunton2
Story
 
Prep-private
2 P.M.
Phillips Exeter 
Phillips Andover 
 
 
South Coast
7 P.M.
Case 
Seekonk 
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Masconomet0
Andover3
Story
FINAL
Athol4
Gardner3
 
FINAL
Billerica3
Concord-Carlisle2
Story
FINAL
Foxborough3
Catholic Memorial6
 
FINAL
No. 15 Chelmsford7
Salem1
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
Cristo Rey4
Story
FINAL
Quabbin4
Gardner5
 
FINAL
Natick0
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury7
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg4
St. Bernard's3
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex7
Somerville2
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Matignon1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Narragansett5
Story
FINAL
New Bedford10
No. 20 Oliver Ames5
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
North Attleborough8
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical2
No. 12 North Reading6
Story
FINAL
Everett0
No. 16 Peabody6
Story
FINAL
Pope John6
Rockport7
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)9
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
No. 5 St. John's Prep8
No. 14 Danvers2
 
FINAL
Lynn English7
St. Mary's9
 
FINAL - 5 INNINGS
Sandwich1
Silver Lake5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick9
Swampscott11
 
FINAL
Weston14
Burke1
Story
FINAL
Wayland0
Wilmington6
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English11
Boston International4
 
FINAL
Latin Academy12
East Boston3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 18 Lynnfield10
Belmont3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Winchester4
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Arlington Catholic2
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
Newburyport6
Triton7
 
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's6
Groton7
 
FINAL
St. George's4
Middlesex17
 
FINAL
Nobles8
Milton Academy10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Exeter (N.H.)7
Andover6
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
St. Luke's3
Dexter14
Story
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
MIAA South Division 1
PRELIMINARY
New Bedford7
Whitman-Hanson8
Story
 
MIAA South Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Hanover4
Dover-Sherborn20
Story
PRELIMINARY
Martha's Vineyard11
Foxborough18
 
 

Softball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Masconomet14
Story
FINAL
Newburyport6
Georgetown3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon2
Arlington Catholic5
Story
FINAL
Trinity Catholic0
Marian2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 17 Acton-Boxborough4
Concord-Carlisle5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard4
No. 2 Coyle & Cassidy9
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George's2
Middlesex4
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Tyngsborough9
Clinton5
Story
 
Mid-Wach D
FINAL
West Boylston3
Murdock4
Story
FINAL
Murdock3
West Boylston5
Story
 
Middlesex (Large)
FINAL
Reading13
Belmont1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead4
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Beverly7
Peabody18
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Taunton1
No. 5 Bridgewater-Raynham9
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
Middleborough8
 
 
Prep-private
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Phillips Andover3
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Phillips Andover3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet4
Case0
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Case0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover3
Methuen1
 
FINAL
Arlington11
Medford6
Story
FINAL
No. 12 North Attleborough3
Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Brockton9
Whitman-Hanson5
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Cardinal Spellman8
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
Danvers6
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Chatham0
Dennis-Yarmouth12
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
North Quincy3
Everett11
 
FINAL - 6 INNINGS
Medford1
Framingham13
 
FINAL
Fontbonne4
Hanover7
Story
FINAL
Marlborough7
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
Middleborough7
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science3
Millis16
Story
FINAL - 8 INNINGS
North Andover13
Lowell11
 
FINAL
Lunenburg2
St. Bernard's3
 
FINAL
No. 11 Lynn Classical7
St. Mary's8
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Shepherd Hill7
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson11
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Lawrence2
Whittier13
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury5
East Boston17
 
FINAL
O'Bryant2
Latin Academy15
Story
 

Boys Tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark's4
Groton11
 
FINAL
St. George's0
Middlesex15
 
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Bromfield3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody1
Danvers4
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Taunton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beverly5
St. Mary's0
 
FINAL
Leicester5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Malden Catholic5
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Pope John Paul II4
 
FINAL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)5
Xaverian0
Story
FINAL
Burlington2
Winchester3
 
 

Girls Tennis

 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford2
Brockton3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury1
Ipswich4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)4
 
 
Mid-Wach A
FINAL
Milford1
Wachusett4
Story
 
Mid-Wach C
FINAL
Clinton3
Oakmont2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Tantasqua5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gardner5
Leominster0
 
FINAL
Marblehead4
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
North Attleborough5
Bishop Feehan0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Pope John5
 
 

Boys Volleyball

 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
BC High0
Greater New Bedford3
Story

Schedules and results