High school scoreboard

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

< Mon., May 28   |   Wed., May 30 >

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 5:21 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Worcester North16
Story
 

Boys Lacrosse

 
MIAA Central Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Nipmuc6
Grafton16
Story
FIRST ROUND
Shepherd Hill5
St. John's (Shrewsbury)18
Story
FIRST ROUND
Nashoba Valley Tech3
Westborough18
Story
 
MIAA East Division 1
PRELIMINARY
Braintree0
Andover10
Story
PRELIMINARY
Salem3
Franklin11
 
 
MIAA East Division 2
PRELIMINARY
Burlington15
Beverly13
 
PRELIMINARY
Pembroke3
Catholic Memorial20
 
PRELIMINARY
Danvers0
Concord-Carlisle14
 
PRELIMINARY
Bishop Feehan4
Falmouth12
Story
PRELIMINARY
Silver Lake0
Foxborough9
 
PRELIMINARY
Apponequet1
Hingham14
 
PRELIMINARY
Sandwich3
Hopkinton12
Story
PRELIMINARY
Walpole4
Medfield12
Story
PRELIMINARY
North Andover13
Shawsheen5
Story
PRELIMINARY
Whitman-Hanson4
Reading15
 
PRELIMINARY
Southeastern3
Scituate22
Story
PRELIMINARY - 2OT
Dartmouth12
Wakefield13
Story
PRELIMINARY
Nauset7
Winchester12
Story
 
MIAA East Division 3
PRELIMINARY
North Shore/Essex Aggie2
Archbishop Williams21
Story
PRELIMINARY
South Shore Voc-Tech1
Arlington Catholic13
Story
PRELIMINARY
Ashland19
Tri-County6
 
PRELIMINARY
Martha's Vineyard6
Austin Prep8
 
PRELIMINARY
Cohasset18
Georgetown5
 
PRELIMINARY
Hull3
Hamilton-Wenham15
 
PRELIMINARY
Upper Cape1
Hanover20
 
PRELIMINARY
Bishop Stang4
Medway7
 
PRELIMINARY
Whittier0
Newburyport17
 
PRELIMINARY
Swampscott8
Minuteman3
 
PRELIMINARY
Watertown12
Fairhaven9
 
PRELIMINARY
Canton4
Weston5
Story
PRELIMINARY
Old Rochester5
Westwood13
 
 

Girls Lacrosse

 
MIAA Central Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Tyngsborough15
Bromfield17
Story
FIRST ROUND
Oakmont10
Groton-Dunstable19
Story
FIRST ROUND
Grafton9
Nashoba19
Story
FIRST ROUND - OT
Nipmuc16
Milford14
 
 
MIAA North Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Chelmsford13
Central Catholic12
 
FIRST ROUND
Framingham15
Concord-Carlisle10
 
FIRST ROUND
Beverly6
Masconomet11
Story
FIRST ROUND
Arlington7
Westford12
Story
 
MIAA North Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Hamilton-Wenham6
Belmont16
Story
FIRST ROUND
Arlington Catholic11
Bishop Fenwick18
 
FIRST ROUND
Shawsheen9
Danvers14
Story
FIRST ROUND
Manchester Essex11
Newburyport10
 
FIRST ROUND
Austin Prep6
Marblehead12
Story
FIRST ROUND
Burlington8
Wayland18
Story
FIRST ROUND
Wakefield10
Winchester20
Story
 
MIAA South Division 1
FIRST ROUND
Braintree4
Notre Dame (Hingham)17
Story
FIRST ROUND
King Philip8
Walpole13
Story
FIRST ROUND
Dartmouth5
Wellesley11
 
FIRST ROUND
Norwood6
Westwood18
 
 
MIAA South Division 2
FIRST ROUND
Canton8
Duxbury18
 
FIRST ROUND
Dover-Sherborn7
Hopkinton15
 
FIRST ROUND
Archbishop Williams6
Nauset11
 
FIRST ROUND
Cohasset9
Norwell18
 
FIRST ROUND - OT
Foxborough10
Sandwich12
Story
 

Softball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen0
Assabet8
Story
 

Boys Volleyball

 
MIAA Central Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Xaverian3
Blackstone Valley0
Story
 
MIAA North Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Chelmsford0
Haverhill3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Methuen3
Lawrence2
 
 
MIAA South Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Norwood0
Needham3
Story
QUARTERFINALS
Newton South3
Barnstable2
Story
 
MIAA West Division 1
QUARTERFINALS
Athol0
Ludlow3
 

Schedules and results