Sports

Sports on TV, radio

Local teams’ next games:

Bruins: Friday, 7:30 p.m., vs. Detroit, NESN, WBZ-FM (98.5)

Red Sox: Friday, 7:10 p.m., vs. Baltimore, NESN Plus, WEEI (93.7) | How to find NESN Plus

Continue Reading Below

Revolution: Saturday, 4 p.m., at Chicago, NBCSN, WBZ-FM (98.5)

****

Friday, April 18

PRO BASEBALL

2:20 p.m. – Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, MLB

7:10 p.m. – Baltimore at Boston, NESN Plus, WEEI (93.7); NY Yankees at Tampa Bay, MLB

GOLF

9 a.m. – European: Malaysian Open, TGC

12:30 p.m. – Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship, TGC

3 p.m. – PGA: The Heritage, TGC

6:30 p.m. – LPGA: Lotte Championship, TGC

STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. – Montreal at Tampa Bay, CNBC

7:30 p.m. – Detroit at Boston, NESN, NBCSN, WBZ-FM (98.5)

10 p.m. – Dallas at Anaheim, NBCSN

TENNIS

4:30 a.m. – ATP: Monte Carlo, Tennis

10 p.m. – Fed Cup: Germany vs. Australia, Tennis

****

Saturday, April 19

PRO BASEBALL

1 p.m. – LA Angels at Detroit, FS1

1:35 p.m. – Baltimore at Boston, NESN, WEEI (93.7)

4 p.m. – Houston at Oakland, MLB

8 p.m. – Arizona at LA Dodgers, FS1

NBA PLAYOFFS

12:30 p.m. – Brooklyn at Toronto, ESPN

3:30 p.m. – Golden State at LA Clippers, ABC

7 p.m. – Atlanta at Indiana, ESPN

9:30 p.m. – Memphis at Oklahoma City, ESPN

GOLF

6:30 a.m. – European: Malaysian Open, TGC

1 p.m. – PGA: The Heritage, TGC

3 p.m. – PGA: The Heritage, CBS; Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship, TGC

6:30 p.m. – LPGA: Lotte Championship, TGC

STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS

3 p.m. – Chicago at St. Louis, NBC

7 p.m. – Columbus at Pittsburgh, NBCSN

9:30 p.m. – Minnesota at Colorado, NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. – UFC, Fox

PRO SOCCER

7:40 a.m. – Premier: Fulham at Tottenham, NBCSN

9:55 a.m. – Premier: Swansea at Newcastle, NBCSN

12:30 p.m. – Premier: Arsenal at Hull City, NBC

4 p.m. – MLS: New England at Chicago, NBCSN, WBZ-FM (98.5)

TENNIS

4:30 p.m. – Fed Cup: US vs. France, Tennis

11 p.m. – Fed Cup: Germany vs. Australia, Tennis

****

Sunday, April 20

PRO BASEBALL

1:40 p.m. – NY Yankees at Tampa Bay, MLB

7:05 p.m. – Baltimore at Boston, ESPN, WEEI (93.7)

NBA PLAYOFFS

1 p.m. – Dallas at San Antonio, TNT

3:30 p.m. – Charlotte at Miami, ABC

7 p.m. – Washington at Chicago, TNT

9:30 p.m. – Portland at Houston, TNT

GOLF

6:30 a.m. – European: Malaysian Open, TGC

1 p.m. – PGA: The Heritage, TGC

3 p.m. – PGA: The Heritage, CBS; Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship, TGC

STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS

Noon – Philadelphia at NY Rangers, NBC

3 p.m. – Detroit at Boston, NBC, WBZ-FM (98.5)

7 p.m. – Tampa Bay at Montreal, NBCSN

10 p.m. – Los Angeles at San Jose, NBCSN

PRO SOCCER

6:55 a.m. – Premier: Liverpool at Norwich, NBCSN

9 a.m. – Premier: Sunderland at Chelsea, NBCSN

11:05 a.m. – Premier: Manchester United at Everton, NBCSN

TENNIS

2 p.m. – Fed Cup: US vs. France, Tennis

Share