Here are the results of Saturday’s races at the Head of the Charles Regatta, as provided by event organizers.

Race #1—Grand Master Singles Men

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below

1. Greg Benning (Cambridge Boat Club)—19:21.90

2. Peter MacGowan (Ridley Graduate Boat Club)- 19:25.73

3. Michael Cataldo (Union Boat Club)- 19:39.03

Race #2—Grand Master Singles Women

1. Lynn Jennings (Craftsbury Sculling Center)- 20:54:25

2. Margarita Zezza (Lincoln Park Boat Club)- 21:05.10

3. Cb Sands-Bohrer (Cambridge Boat Club) -21:14.04

Race #3—Senior Master Singles Men

1. Russ Cone (Wide Load Boat Club)- 18:26.98

2. Sean Wolf (Riverside Boat Club)- 18:29.80

3. Thomas Bohrer (Wide Load Boat Club)- 18:41.27

Race #4—Senior Master Singles Women

1. Tina Vandersteel (Riverside Boat Club)- 20:36.04

2. Maureen Harriman (Whistler Rowing Club)- 20:38.38

3. Mitz Carr (New Haven Rowing Club)- 20:43.44

Race #5—Senior Master Eights Men

1. Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.- 15:59.78

2. Marin Rowing Association—16:00.13

3. Team Attager-16:02.71

Race #6—Senior Master Eights Women

1. Marin Rowing Association- 17:44.45*

2. Etats Unis Rowing Club- 18:14.89

3. 1980 Rowing Club-18:15.88

Race #7—Senior Master Fours Men

1. 1980 Rowing Club- 17:31.28

2. Riverside Boat Club- 17:58.99

3. Yarmouth Rowing Club-18:01.99

Race #8—Senior Master Fours Women

1. Orleans Sweeps & Sculls- 19:59.20

2. Community Rowing, Inc.- 20:32.81

3. Duluth Rowing Club- 20:38.18

Race #9—Senior Master Doubles Men

1. Charles Windeknecht/Marc Daemen (New York Athletic Club)- 18:05.01*

2. Greg Walker/Michael Hindery (Cambridge Boat Club)- 18:06.93

3. Andrew Washburn/William Prichett (Narragansett Boat Club)- 18:15.93

Race #10—Senior Master Doubles Women

1. Ingeborg Stekl/Frances Tuite (Lincoln Park Boat Club)- 19:50.91*

2. Pam Raila/Sue Padilla (Unaffiliated)- 19:54.80

3. Tina Santry/Gia Deangelis (Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.)- 20:04.22

Race #11—Alumni Eights Men

1. Northeastern University Rowing Club-14:49.25*

2. Crabtree Boat Club-15:06.22

3. Brown University-15:23.89

Race #12—Alumnae Eights Women

1. University of Michigan-16:24.13*

2. University of Virginia-17:21.95

3. Ever Green Boat Club-17:54.53

Race #13—Club Singles Men

1. Adam Bliss (Fredericton Rowing Club)- 18:20.51

2. Dave Ringham (Michigan State Crew)-18:55.62

3. Jim Bayley (Union Boat Club)- 18:56.12

Race #14—Club Singles Women

1. Kelly Woodacare (Riverside Boat Club)- 20:56.32

2. Monika Manios (Roeivereniging De Laak)- 21:04.64

3. Kendall Brewer (Texas Rowing Center)- 21:17.35

Race #15—Club Fours Men

1. Union Boat Club-16:49.16

2. University Barge Club-17:00.62

3. Riverside Boat Club-17:07.27

Race #16—Club Fours Women

1. TBC Racing-19:16.70

2. Boston University- 19:17.09

3. New York Athletic Club- 19:17.60

Race #17—Club Eights Men

1. Brown University -14:41.27*

2. Yale University-14:58.08

3. Princeton University-15:00.86

Race #18—Club Eight Women

1. Yale University Crew-16:49.64

2. College of Holy Cross-17:02.92

3. University of Alabama- 17:15.44

Race #19—Master Doubles Men

1. Michael Smith/Dan Gorriaran (Narragansett Boat Club)- 17:22.37

2. Finbarr McCarthy/James Dundon (Minneapolis Rowing Club)- 17:30.44

3. Kevin McDonnell/Robert White (Riverside Boat Club)- 17:46.12

Race #20—Master Doubles Women

1. Cindy Matthes/Mary Mazzio (Cambridge Boat Club)- 20:07.20

2. Leslie Mittendorf /Melissa Pearlstein (Lake Union Crew)- 20:11.54

3. Meghan Brundage/Kristin Miller (St. Croix Rowing Club)- 21:15.40

Race #21—Master Fours Men

1. Pocock Rowing Center-17:41.05

2. Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.-18:09.59

3. Pocock Rowing Center- 18:22.79

Race #22—Master Fours Women

1. Saugatuck Rowing Club-19:15.45

2. Potomac Boat Club- 19:46.35

3. Colorado Rowing- 20:12.61

Race #23—Master Eights Men

1. Molesey Boat Club-15:14.86*

2. Kennebecasis-15:26.33

3. Shannon Rowing Club-15:32.95

Race #24- Master Eights Women

1. Toronto Sculling Club-17:36.29

2. BMA Boat Club- 17:43.02

3. Pocock Rowing Center- 18:13.94

Race #25- Championship Doubles Men

1. Iztok Cop/ Olaf Tufte (Tideway Scullers)- 16:12.64

2. Matthew Miller/Sam Stitt (Potomac Boat Club)-16:19.96

3. Alen Campbell/ Aleksander Aleksandrov (Tideway Scullers)—16:27.50

Race #26- Championship Doubles Women

1. Katherine Stainken / Morgan Wimberley (Potomac Boat Club)- 18:16.59

2. Rachel Stortvedt/Sherri Kline (Long Beach Rowing Association)- 18:30.63

3. Emily Cameron/Kerry Shaffer (Rowing Canada Aviron)- 18:43.37

Race #27- Collegiate Fours Men

1. University of Virginia Rowing Association- 16:43.96

2. Michigan Rowing Association- 16:44.14

3. Michigan State Crew Club- 17:00.08

Race #28- Collegiate Fours Women

1. Bowdoin College- 19:14.11

2. Grand Valley State University Rowing Club- 19:19.60

3. Clemson University Rowing Association- 19:21.47

Race #29- Championship Singles Men

1. Kjetil Borch (Horten Rk)- 17:56.53

2. Stephen Whelpley (Penn A.C. Rowing Association)- 17:58.29

3. Tom Paradiso (New York Athletic Club)- 18:02.41

Race #30- Championship Singles Women

1. Gevvie Stone (Cambridge Boat Club) -19:06.88

2. Kim Crow (Melbourne University Boat Club)-19:20.03

3. Ursula Grobler (Lake Union Crew)- 19:31.34