Sports

This weekend on TV, radio

SATURDAY

C OLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon — Arkansas at Michigan, CBS; Portland at Kentucky, ESPN2

Advertisement—Continue Reading Below

1 p.m. — Women: Holy Cross at Quinnipiac, NESN

2 p.m. — Colorado at Kansas, ESPN2; St. Francis (N.Y.) at BC, WEEI (850)

2:30 p.m. — Kansas St. at George Washington, CBSSN

3:15 p.m. — Temple vs. Duke, ESPN

4 p.m. — Virginia Tech at West Virginia, ESPN2; Vermont at Quinnipiac, NESN

5:15 p.m. — UCLA vs. Texas, ESPN

6 p.m. — Wisconsin at Marquette, ESPN2; Northern Iowa at George Mason, NBCSN

8 p.m. — Arizona at Clemson, ESPN2; Villanova at Penn, NBCSN

10 p.m. — Illinois at Gonzaga, ESPN2

PRO BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m. — Philadelphia at Boston, CSN, WEEI (93.7); New Orleans at Miami, NBA

8 p.m. — New York at Chicago, WGN

10 p.m. — Sacramento at Portland, NBA

BOXING

10 p.m. — Junior lightweights: Kennedy vs. Belmontes, NBCSN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon — FCS quarterfinals: Georgia Southern at Old Dominion, ESPN

1 p.m. — Jackson St. vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff, ESPNU

3 p.m. — Army vs. Navy, CBS

8 p.m. — Heisman Trophy Presentation, ESPN

GOLF

5:30 a.m. — European: Nelson Mandela Championship, TGC

3:30 p.m. — Ladies European: Dubai Ladies Masters, TGC

4 p.m. — Franklin Templeton Shootout, NBC

8 p.m. — Australian Open, TGC

1 a.m. — Thailand Championship, TGC

COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m. — US U-18 at Merrimack, WGAM (1250)

7 p.m. — Northeastern at UMass-Lowell, WRCA (1330); Colgate at

UMass, WSHM

8 p.m. — Maine at BU, CBSSN, WWZN (1510)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. — UFC card, Fox

PRO SOCCER

10 a.m. — Premier: Arsenal vs. West Brom, FSC

SUNDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4 p.m. — Maine at Florida St., ESPNU

6 p.m. — UNLV at California, ESPNU

PRO BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m. — Toronto at LA Clippers, NBA

7:30 p.m. — Denver at New York, NBA

PRO FOOTBALL

1 p.m. — San Diego at Pittsburgh, CBS; Dallas at Cincinnati, Fox

4:25 p.m. — New Orleans at NY Giants, Fox

8:20 p.m. — Detroit at Green Bay, NBC, WEEI (93.7)

GOLF

5:30 a.m. — European: Nelson Mandela Championship, TGC

3 p.m. — Franklin Templeton Shootout, NBC

RUGBY

11 p.m. — Sevens World Series: Semifinals and championship, NBCSN

SOCCER

8 a.m. — West Ham vs. Liverpool, FSC

2 p.m. — NCCA Division 1 men’s championship, ESPNU

Share