Legs/Trunks/Arms mixed gender fours

 1. C. Cooke, Balmain Rowing Club, 20:39.56; 2. A. Johnson, Old Glory Boat Club, 21:32.82; 3. S. Cox, Capital RC, 23:36.13.

Trunk/Arms mixed/same gender doubles

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below

 1. Sinclair/Mitchell, Sarasota County Rowing, 27:32.69; 2. Thoennes/Lowell, Community Rowing, Inc., 30.29.95; 3. Brooks/Tanner, Holyoke Rows, 34:28.31.

Club men’s singles

 1. Taylor Perry, Fredericton RC, 18:54.07; 2. Sam McVeety, Seattle Rowing Center, 19:16.41; 3. Mihailo Malowany, Upper Canada College, 19:21.34.

Youth men’s singles

 1. Daniel De Groot, St. Catharines RC, 19:19.09; 2. Matthew Scholl, Orange County Rowing, 19:19.75; 3. Jack Kelley, Jacksonville RC, 19:34.26.

Club women’s singles

1. Erica Stieve-Caldwell, Potomac BC, 21:17.91; 2. Caitlin Pauls, Ridley Graduate BC, 21:20.65; 3. Liz Mathews, Oklahoma City University, 21:46.43.

Youth women’s singles

 1. Mary Campbell, New Canaan H.S. Crew Club, 21:34.83; 2. Claire Campbell, New Canaan H.S. CC, 22:07.19; 3. Adrienne Bielawski, Sagamore RA, 22:11.41.

Youth men’s fours

 1. A. Reitz, Long Beach Junior Crew, 17:10.98; 2. N. Edwards, Sarasota Crew, 17:15.06; 3. H. Vincent, St. Catharines RC, 17:31.26.

Race QW director’s challenge women’s quadruple

 1. Daughters of Dartmouth, Ever Green BC, 18:25.35; 2. M. Harriman, Whistler RC, 18:29.17; 3. Glory to Dartmouth, Ever Green BC, 18:41.41.

Youth men’s eights

 1. J. Goldman, Marin RA, 15:23.53; 2. D. Hopkins-Powell, St Paul’s School BC, 15:30.89; 3. A. Hosler, Oakland Strokes, Inc., 15:31.66.

Master men’s singles (30+)

 1. Peter Morelli (Riverside Boat Club) 19:13.11; 2. Michael Farry (Riverside Boat Club) 19:40.37; 3. Drew Tennant (Community Rowing, Inc.) 19:48.65.

Master women’s singles (30+)

 1. Shannon Kaplan, Vesper BC, 21:32.89; 2. Aisha Chow, Bair Island Aquatic Center, 21:55.23; 3. Alexis Sneff, Riverside BC) 21:55.65.

Youth men’s doubles

 1. Mocarski/Dow (Narragansett Boat Club) 18:15.77; 2. Yates/Monahan (Saugatuck Rowing Club) 18:22.25; 3. Formoso-Murias/Armeng (Belen Jsuit Prep. School) 18:33.66.

Youth women’s doubles

 1. Sharis/Madden (Cambridge Boat Club) 19:47.18; 2. Tatro/Gibson (San Diego Rowing Club) 20:13.93; 3. Krichko/Zapolski (Gms Rowing Center) 20:43.58.

Lightweight men’s singles

 1. Nicolas Pratt, Kingston RC, 18:52.18; 2. Hugh McAdam, Crastsbury Sculling Center, 18:55.54; 3. Adam Bliss, Fredericton Rowing Club, 19:07.23.

Lightweight women’s singles

 1. Mary Jones, Vesper BC, 21:17.36; 2. Kathryn Schiro, Southern California Scullers Club, 21:30.31; 3. Lauren Ayers, Riverside Boat Club, 21:44.53.

Youth women’s fours

  1. M. Blue, Holy Names Academy, 19:18.81;2. K. Armstrong, Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing, 19:46.14; 3. E. Moran, Camp Randall RC, 19:55.59.

QM directors’ challenge men’s quadruple

 1. S. D. Vermillion III, Potomac BC, 15:40.49; 2. J. Grant, Cambridge BC, 16:17.20; 3. J Tunnicliffe, OA Centers For Orthopedics, 16:17.96.

Youth women’s eights

 1. E. Elmgren, Oakland Strokes, Inc., 17:23.23; 2. K. Erickson, OKC Riversport, 17:40.22; 3. C. Kisseberth, Marin RA, 17:40.90.

Master men’s doubles

 1. McDonnell/White, Riverside BC, 18:31.42; 2. McCarthy/Dundon, Minneapolis RC, 18:33.62; 3. Dmytrasz/Lancaster, Don RC, 18:34.48.

Master women’s doubles

 1. Salchow MacArthur/Schlenk, Ann Arbor RC, 20:43.41; 2. Williams/Caroe, North Shore, 21:08.97; 3. Mittendorf/Pearlstein, Lake Union Crew, 21:08.99.

Championship men’s fours

 1. D. Aghai, Camp Randall RC, 16:35.51; 2. N. Garratt, USRowing, 16:35.69; 3. A. Hack, Stanford, 16:45.39.

Championship women’s fours

 1. E. Huelskamp, USRowing, 18:02.22; 2. K. McKeen, Brown, 18:57.56; 3. J. Martins, Western University, 19:04.09.

Championship men’s eights

 1. R. Lucken, OTC Amsterdam, 14:41.17; 2. M.Gennaro, USRowing, 14:42.65; 3. A. Holmes; Harvard; 14:43.03.

Championship women’s eights

 1. E. Logan, Cambridge BC, 15:59.55; 2. C. Lind, USRowing, 16:00.75; 3. N. Mastracci, London Training Center, 16:16.34.

Race DX directors, challenge mixed quadruple

 1. J. Withycombe, Willamette RC, 17:26.43; 2. Los Gatos RC (17:29.94); 3. UBC Waterfront LUAU, Union BC, 17:50.27.

Collegiate men’s eights

 1. M. Sum, Drexel, 15:22.28; 2. M. Herbers, Michigan, 15:24.25; 3. G. Wells, Virginia, 15:25.80.

Collegiate women’s eights

 1. L. Benton, Grand Valley State, 17:46.76; 2. C. Jensen, Trinity, 17:48.15; 3. L. Blake-Whitney, William Smith College, 18:02.46.

Lightweight men’s fours

 1. S. Shaw, Penn, 17:33.14; 2. G. Liguori, Yale, 17:35.18; 3. P. Cahill, Fordham 17:45.52.

Lightweight women’s fours

 1. J. Halko, Western University, 19:13.04; 2. T. Wilson, UMassachusetts,19:59.85; 3. A. Linares, Radcliffe, 21:01.65.

Lightweight men’s eights

 1. W. Downing, Princeton, 15:03.55; 2. A. Bonorris, Harvard, 15:12.09; 3. A. Velte, Yale, 15:22.14.

Lightweight women’s eights

 1. M. Head, Minerva RC, 17:05.23; 2. E. Lenczowski, Radcliffe Crew, 17:15.04; 3. G. Purman, University of Wisconsin, 17:21.16.