FRIDAY'S GAMES

Division 1

BAY STATE — Needham at Weymouth, 7.

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below

NONLEAGUE — St. John’s Prep at Brockton, 7; Central Catholic at Lawrence, 7; Dracut at Chelmsford, 7; Tewksbury at Lowell, 7; Masconomet at Catholic Memorial, 7; Xaverian at Andover, 7; Durfee at Quincy, 7; Methuen at Billerica, 7; Lincoln-Sudbury at Framingham, 7.

Division 1A

NONLEAGUE — Barnstable at Everett, 7; Haverhill at Somerville, 7; Lynn Classical at North Andover, 7; Salem at Revere, 7; Swampscott at Lynn English, 7; Dartmouth at King Philip, 7; Newton South at Concord-Carlisle, 7; Medford at Dedham, 7; Gloucester at Peabody, 7; Bedford at Malden, 7; Arlington Catholic at Cambridge, 7.

Division 2

NONLEAGUE — Whitman-Hanson at Pembroke, 3:45; Wakefield at Belmont, 6; Mansfield at Stoughton, 7; Hingham at Plymouth South, 7; Attleboro at Canton, 7; Lexington at Wilmington, 7; Burlington at Woburn, 7; North Quincy at Arlington, 7; Oliver Ames at Franklin, 7; Foxboro at North Attleboro, 7; Melrose at Reading, 7.

Division 2A

ATLANTIC COAST — Dennis-Yarmouth at Falmouth, 7; Plymouth North at Sandwich, 7.

BAY STATE — Milton at Walpole, 7.

NONLEAGUE — Cardinal Spellman at Nauset, 7; Beverly at Winthrop, 7; Archbishop Williams at Watertown, 7.

Division 3

DUAL COUNTY (SMALL) — Boston Latin at Wayland, 7.

TRI-VALLEY (LARGE) — Medfield at Holliston, 7.

NONLEAGUE — Triton at Scituate, 4; Randolph at Martha’s Vineyard, 6:30; Bishop Feehan at Medway, 7; Westwood at Norton, 7; Hopkinton at Weston, 7.

Division 3A

SOUTH COAST — Old Rochester at Fairhaven, 7; Apponequet at Seekonk, 7; Bourne at Case, 7.

NONLEAGUE — Bishop Stang at Greater New Bedford, 4; Hamilton-Wenham at Amesbury, 7; Coyle & Cassidy at Bristol-Plymouth, 7; Manchester Essex vs. Pope John at Chelsea High School, 7.

Division 4

SOUTH SHORE — Mashpee at E. Bridgewater, 4; Cohasset at Abington, 7; Hull at Carver, 7.

TRI-VALLEY (SMALL) — Bellingham at Dover-Sherborn, 7.

NONLEAGUE — Gtr. Lawrence vs. Brighton at White Stadium, 6:30; Cathedral at Ashland, 7.

Division 4A

BOSTON NORTH — West Roxbury at Madison Park, 3:30; East Boston at Charlestown, 6.

NONLEAGUE — South Shore at Blue Hills, 4; Boston English at South Boston, 4; Chelsea at Assabet, 4:30.

Division 5

 BOSTON SOUTH — O’Bryant vs. Burke at White Stadium, 3.

NEPSAC

 ISL — Nobles at St. George’s, 7.

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Division 1

BAY STATE — Natick at Newton North, 1; Braintree at Wellesley, 2; Norwood at Brookline, 5.

NONLEAGUE — Silver Lake at Malden Catholic, 1; Bridgewater-Raynham at New Bedford, 1; BC High at St. Peter’s Prep (N.J.), 1.

Division 1A

NONLEAGUE — Westford at Groton-Dunstable, 11a; Marshfield at Acton-Boxboro, 7.

Division 2

NONLEAGUE — Taunton at Sharon, 1; Stoneham at Winchester, 1:30; Duxbury at Middleborough, 4.

Division 2A

NONLEAGUE — Danvers at Saugus, 1.

Division 3A

NONLEAGUE — Pentucket at Ipswich, 10a; North Reading at Austin Prep, 11a; Wareham at Somerset Berkley, 1; Bishop Fenwick vs. Georgetown at Haverhill High School, 2; Newburyport at St. Mary’s, 7.

Division 4

COMMONWEALTH (LARGE) — Lynn Tech at Shawsheen, 1:30.

SOUTH SHORE — Rockland at Norwell, 12.

NONLEAGUE — Northeast at Greater Lowell, 10:30a; Cape Cod Tech at North Shore, 1:30; Millis at Nantucket, 5; Southeastern at Whittier, 10:30.

Division 4A

CATHOLIC CENTRAL (SMALL) — Pope John Paul II at Matignon, 2.

NONLEAGUE — Diman at Upper Cape, 11a; Monomoy at Mystic Valley, 1; West Bridgewater at Tri-County, 1; Minuteman at Lowell Catholic, 1:30; Holbrook vs. St. Joseph’s Prep at Victory Field, Watertown, 3; Marian at Bishop Connolly, 3:30.

Division 5

NONLEAGUE — New Mission at Old Colony, 1.

NEPSAC

EVERGREEN — Holderness at New Hampton; Pingree at Proctor; Hebron (Maine) at Portsmouth Abbey; Tilton at Dexter; Hyde (Maine) at Kents Hill; Hyde (Conn.) at Vt. Academy.

ISL — BB&N at St. Sebastian’s, 10:30a; Thayer vs. Roxbury Latin at Roxbury Latin, 1; Belmont Hill at St. Paul’s, 2; Rivers at Governor’s Academy, 2:30; Middlesex at Milton Academy, 3; Lawrence Academy at St. Mark’s, 3:15; Brooks vs. Groton at Merrimack College, 7.