THIS STORY HAS BEEN FORMATTED FOR EASY PRINTING
< Back to front page Text size +

Malden Catholic second quarter honor roll

Posted by Susannah Blair  April 4, 2012 10:00 AM

E-mail this article

Invalid E-mail address
Invalid E-mail address

Sending your article

The following was submitted by Malden Catholic High School:

Malden Catholic High School, one of New England’s leading college preparatory high schools for young men, has announced that the following local students received honors for distinguished academic performance during the second quarter of the 2011-2012 school year:

Second Honors, all grades 80 percent and above.
First Honors, all grades 85 percent and above.
Headmaster’s List, all grades 90 percent and above.

Ray Olivier                 SECOND HONORS   Allston
Anthony Palazzo              SECOND HONORS   Bedford
Andrew Kostrubanic          FIRST HONORS           Beverly
Nicholas Puleio                SECOND HONORS   Boxford
Patrick Stefanski              SECOND HONORS   Burlington
Nolan Carrier                    FIRST HONORS           Charlestown
Brendan Collier                FIRST HONORS           Charlestown
Paul Myers-O'Connell        FIRST HONORS      Charlestown
Myer Segal                       SECOND HONORS   Charlestown
Yu (Jacky) Wang              SECOND HONORS   Charlestown
Kevin Clavijo                     SECOND HONORS   Chelsea
Ryan Corliss                     SECOND HONORS   Chelsea
David Bel                          SECOND HONORS   Chelsea
Yvad Rosado                    SECOND HONORS   Chelsea
Ryan Buchanan                SECOND HONORS   Danvers
Dominic de Bernardo         FIRST HONORS      Danvers
Myles Rose                      SECOND HONORS   Danvers
Stephen Mayes                SECOND HONORS   Dracut
John DePaulo                   SECOND HONORS   E. Boston
Matthew Bruno                 FIRST HONORS     E. Boston
Jonathan Tosto                 SECOND HONORS   E. Boston
Douglas Hamilton              SECOND HONORS   E. Boston
Matthew Baylis                SECOND HONORS   Everett
Louis Sierra                      SECOND HONORS   Everett
Lucas Lott                        FIRST HONORS      Everett
Luisadrian Bernal              FIRST HONORS      Everett
Peter  Demirdjian        FIRST HONORS      Everett
Gerardo Lopez-Picardi       FIRST HONORS      Everett
Alex Massa                     FIRST HONORS      Everett
John McCormack        SECOND HONORS   Everett
Hardy Jean                SECOND HONORS   Everett
Derek Crocker                SECOND HONORS   Everett
Eric Souza                SECOND HONORS   Everett
David  Strott                SECOND HONORS   Everett
Qing (Andy) Zhou        FIRST HONORS      Hartford
Yixiao (Eric) Liang        SECOND HONORS   Hartford
Yihan Zhao                SECOND HONORS   Hartford
Huanchi (Jason) Wang       FIRST HONORS    Hartford
Xin (Damon) Zhao         FIRST HONORS   Hartford
Yihao (Johnson) Zheng       FIRST HONORS      Hartford
Jin-Hwan Jang                SECOND HONORS   Jamaica Plain
Kyoungseok (Jake) Park    HEADMASTER'S LIST Jamaica Plain
Marcus McKenzie        FIRST HONORS      Lynn
William Crow                FIRST HONORS     Lynn
James Clark                FIRST HONORS      Lynn
Samuel Cappuccio        SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Michael Cole                SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Brendan Tobey                SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Matthew Farrenkopf        SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
Nicholas Bruno                SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
Derek Gallo                SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
Patrick Martin                SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
Michael Gugliotti        FIRST HONORS   Malden
Run Chen Huang        FIRST HONORS   Malden
Sun Yiu Ngo                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Daniel Perito                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Russell Sully                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Bryan Smith                HEADMASTER'S LIST  Malden
Dante Cucuzza                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Kevin O'Boyle                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Kevin Wong                SECOND HONORS   Malden
William Endicott                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Raeshawn Kennedy        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Frank Martens                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Robert Norton                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Joseph O'Keefe                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Malden
Umang Patel                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Malden
Alexander Farrell        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Victor Gabbidon                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Michael Gorecki                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Christopher Hopkins        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Patrick Nestor                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Brian O'Callaghan        FIRST HONORS   Malden
Brendan Murphy                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Malden
Jack Stockless                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Malden
Thomas Doherty                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Kevin O'Callaghan        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Paul O'Callaghan        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Joshua Ouellette        FIRST HONORS   Malden
Joseph Tumblin                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Peter  Melendez                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Malden
Adam Surette                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Malden
Thales Brito                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Cameron Koizumi        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Davis  Le                           SECOND HONORS   Malden
Guichard Volcy                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Blake Ferry                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Shane Norton                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Isaac  Coelho                FIRST HONORS   Malden
Steven Russo                HEADMASTER'S LIST  Malden
Jharem Crevecoeur        FIRST HONORS   Malden
Rohit Jaisinghani        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Andrew Barros                HEADMASTER'S LIST  Malden
Nicholas Longo                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Luca Russo                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Nigel Taylor                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Yang (Bill) Yang                SECOND HONORS   Malden
Forrest Motz                FIRST HONORS   Medford
Joseph Norton                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Peter  Skerry                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Nicholas DeSouza        FIRST HONORS   Medford
Michael Ahearne        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Medford
Paul Corcoran                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Daniel DiMare                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Alejandro DePeña        FIRST HONORS   Medford
James McQuaid                FIRST HONORS   Medford
Christopher Regan        FIRST HONORS   Medford
Javier Barria                FIRST HONORS   Medford
James Donlan                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Medford
Sean Cronin                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Brendan Nichols                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Steven Passatempo        SECOND HONORS   Medford
Christopher Philpot        SECOND HONORS   Medford
Cameron Viola                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Gregory Viola                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Michael McElligott        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Brandon Heng                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Austin Gillis                FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Kyle Jones                FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Michael Moschella        FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Austin O'Connor                FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Thomas O'Connor        FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Joseph Terranova        FIRST HONORS      Melrose
Collin Dickerson                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Joseph Valente                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Zachary Zahner                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Benjamin DiMattia        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Sean Gillis                        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Austin Goldstein        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Tyler Greenberg                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Jonathon Havey                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
William Heafey                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Quinn Healy                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
John Kezerian                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Kevin Quigley                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Bradley Wall                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Anthony Gill                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Jordan Noone                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Jacob Witkowski        FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Nicolas Gonzalez        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Sean Cray                        FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Colin Dyer                        FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Jackson Flynn                FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Robert Hannula                FIRST HONORS   Melrose
Steven Doucette               HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Edward Kearnan                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Shea Leavis                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
Nicholas McMahon        HEADMASTER'S LIST  Melrose
Matthew Fitzemeyer        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Tyler Korontjis                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Michael Loycano        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Luke McKenna        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Brendan O'Brien        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Marshall Silveira        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Rossi Samuel        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Daniel Daye        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Melrose
John Ronayne        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Anthony Libby        FIRST HONORS   Middleton
Ryan Cristiano        FIRST HONORS N.    Reading
Jackson Gray        HEADMASTER'S LIST   N. Reading
Ryan Fitzgerald        SECOND HONORS   N. Reading
Robert Keogh                SECOND HONORS   N. Reading
John Mastascusa        SECOND HONORS   N. Reading
Matthew Powers        SECOND HONORS   N. Reading
John McLean        HEADMASTER'S LIST   North Andover
Michael Cashman        FIRST HONORS   Peabody
Martin Guinee                FIRST HONORS   Peabody
Michael Petrosino        FIRST HONORS   Peabody
Matthew Borges               HEADMASTER'S LIST   Peabody
Austin Batchelor        SECOND HONORS   Peabody
MarioDelSonno                SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Michael Coyne        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Peabody
Ryan  Kerivan                FIRST HONORS   Peabody
Alexander Iascone        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Peabody
Matthew Lombardi        SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Matthew McHugh        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Peabody
Colin MacGillivray        SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Nguyen (Archie) Tram        SECOND HONORS   Quincy
Jeremy Roberts        SECOND HONORS   Reading
Michael Berner        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Reading
Kyle Skinner        SECOND HONORS   Reading
Christopher Dixon        FIRST HONORS           Revere
Hugo Palacios                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Juao-guilherme Rosa        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Revere
Alexander Aguilar        SECOND HONORS   Revere
Daniel Marks                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Robert Marks                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Michael Pepe                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Tu Doan                        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Revere
Benjamin Hoang                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Revere
Nicholas Holmes        HEADMASTER'S LIST   Revere
Joshua Verrengia        SECOND HONORS   Revere
Joseph Leone                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Zachary Moore                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Andrew Belschner        SECOND HONORS   Revere
Jason Woods                SECOND HONORS   Revere
James McCarron        SECOND HONORS   Revere
Zachary Coles                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Revere
Christopher Belschner       FIRST HONORS           Revere
David  Estrich                FIRST HONORS           Revere
Corey Sanville                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Salem
Brian  Andy               FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Kevin Belyea               FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Joseph Russo               FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Joseph Brunco               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Andrew Cross               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Seth Horvath               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Devin Jones               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Steven Rao               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Joseph Fazzolari       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Matteo Mannara               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Christopher Sparages       FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Nico DeFlorio                  SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Christopher Della Piana    SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Michel Jeha               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Mark Panetta               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Matthew Pelletier       FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Andrew Ward                HEADMASTER'S LIST   Saugus
Christopher Alihosseini     SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Jonathan Alihosseini        SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Daniel Pasco       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Kenneth Runge       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Marcus Kelleher       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Donato Pizzano       FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Nolen Dube       FIRST HONORS           Saugus
Patrick Keenan       SECOND HONORS   Somerville
Brendan Costa       SECOND HONORS   Somerville
Alexander O'Donovan       HEADMASTER'S LIST   Somerville
James O'Loughlin       SECOND HONORS   South Boston
Daniel Esposito       HEADMASTER'S LIST   Stoneham
Stephen DiMauro       HEADMASTER'S LIST   Stoneham
Robert Bialock       FIRST HONORS           Stoneham
Gregory Keegan       FIRST HONORS           Stoneham
Nicholas Medeiros       FIRST HONORS           Stoneham
Kyle Soares               HEADMASTER'S LIST   Stoneham
Kevin Mello              SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Alexander Avola       FIRST HONORS           Stoneham
Kenneth Graczyk       FIRST HONORS           Stoneham
Anthony Mozzicato       HEADMASTER'S LIST   Stoneham
Connor O'Neill       HEADMASTER'S LIST   Stoneham
Francesco Puopolo       HEADMASTER'S LIST   Stoneham
Anthony Carbone       SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Paul Garozzo       SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Daniel Moynihan       SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Mark Mozzicato       SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Harrison O'Brien       SECOND HONORS       Stoneham
Nicholas Rolli       SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Nathan Mooney       SECOND HONORS   Tewksbury
Joshua Welton       SECOND HONORS   Tewksbury
Joseph Penta       HEADMASTER'S LIST

E-mail this article

Invalid E-mail address
Invalid E-mail address

Sending your article