THIS STORY HAS BEEN FORMATTED FOR EASY PRINTING
< Back to front page Text size +

Fourth Quarter Honor Roll for Malden Catholic High School

Posted by boston.com  July 16, 2013 10:00 AM

E-mail this article

Invalid E-mail address
Invalid E-mail address

Sending your article

LOCAL STUDENTS EARN HONORS IN FOURTH QUARTER AT
MALDEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL


Malden Catholic High School, one of New England’s leading college preparatory high schools for young men, has announced that the following local students received honors for distinguished academic performance during the fourth quarter of the 2012-2013 school year:
Second Honors - all grades 80 percent and above.
First Honors - all grades 85 percent and above.
Headmaster’s List - all grades 90 percent and above.

Wenhao (Ben)    An      FIRST HONORS    Allston
Hengshen (Kim)  Li      SECOND HONORS   Allston
Mohan   Li                   FIRST HONORS    Allston
Michael Cahill              SECOND HONORS   Amesbury
Alexandros Reissis      SECOND HONORS   Arlington
Anthony Palazzo         SECOND HONORS   Bedford
Noah Paredes             SECOND HONORS   Bedford
Andrew  Kostrubanic    SECOND HONORS   Beverly
John (Jack) Adams      SECOND HONORS   Boxford
Ara Nazarian               SECOND HONORS   Boxford
Nicholas Puleio           SECOND HONORS   Boxford
Cameron Walter          HEADMASTER'S LIST       Boxford
Thomas  Sullivan         FIRST HONORS    Burlington
Hugh O'Donnell           SECOND HONORS   Charlestown
Myer Segal                 FIRST HONORS    Charlestown
Yu (Jacky) Wang        SECOND HONORS   Charlestown
David Bell                   SECOND HONORS   Chelsea
Kevin Clavijo               SECOND HONORS   Chelsea
Matthew Bruno           SECOND HONORS   E. Boston
John DePaulo             SECOND HONORS   E. Boston
Michael Gerardi          FIRST HONORS    E. Boston
Matthew Tauro            SECOND HONORS   E. Boston
James   Augustin        SECOND HONORS   Everett
Luisadrian Bernal        SECOND HONORS   Everett
Thomas  Coviello          SECOND HONORS   Everett
Jonathan Dodard         SECOND HONORS   Everett
Brendan LaVallee        SECOND HONORS   Everett
Gerardo Lopez-Picardi   FIRST HONORS    Everett
Brenden McCarthy      HEADMASTER'S LIST       Everett
John McCormack         SECOND HONORS   Everett
Louis  Sierra               HEADMASTER'S LIST       Everett
David Strott                  SECOND HONORS   Everett
Hualiang (Tony) Li        FIRST HONORS    Hartford
Yixiao (Eric) Liang       HEADMASTER'S LIST       Hartford
Bojian (Sam) Zhang      FIRST HONORS    Hartford
Yihan Zhao                  FIRST HONORS    Hartford
Yihao (Johnson) Zheng   FIRST HONORS    Hartford
Axel Kabeya                SECOND HONORS   Ipswich
Kyoungseok (Jake) Park    HEADMASTER'S LIST       Jamaica Plain
SungHyun (Sean) Kim     HEADMASTER'S LIST       Korea
Young Jin Eo                SECOND HONORS   Korea
Cameron Betz               SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Samuel  Cappuccio       SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Timothy Donnelly           FIRST HONORS    Lynn
Colin   Harvey  HEADMASTER'S LIST       Lynn
Marcus  McKenzie        SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Brendan Tobey              SECOND HONORS   Lynn
Matthew Filipe               SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
Devin Kelly                    SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
James Mortellite             SECOND HONORS   Lynnfield
Joseph Veglia                FIRST HONORS    Lynnfield
Marvin  Balan                 SECOND HONORS   Malden
Andrew Barros               FIRST HONORS    Malden
Sean Buckley               SECOND HONORS   Malden
Huan (Kevin) Chen         SECOND HONORS   Malden
Isaac Coelho                 HEADMASTER'S LIST       Malden
Garphey Crevecoeur      FIRST HONORS    Malden
Jharem  Crevecoeur       SECOND HONORS   Malden
Dante Cucuzza              SECOND HONORS   Malden
Alexander Farrell            SECOND HONORS   Malden
Blake Ferry                    SECOND HONORS   Malden
Christopher Fitzgerald     HEADMASTER'S LIST       Malden
Michael Gugliotti            HEADMASTER'S LIST       Malden
Christopher Hopkins       SECOND HONORS   Malden
Run Chen Huange          SECOND HONORS Malden
Rohit Jaisinghani            FIRST HONORS    Malden
Karlens A. Joas             SECOND HONORS   Malden
Davis Le                        SECOND HONORS   Malden
Nicholas Longo              SECOND HONORS   Malden
Peter Melendez              HEADMASTER'S LIST       Malden
Brendan Murphy             SECOND HONORS   Malden
Sun Yiu Ngo                   SECOND HONORS   Malden
Kevin O'Boyle                 FIRST HONORS    Malden
Brian O'Callaghan           SECOND HONORS   Malden
Tyler Ransom                 FIRST HONORS    Malden
Logan Sprague               SECOND HONORS   Malden
Jack Stockless              HEADMASTER'S LIST       Malden
Adam Surette                 FIRST HONORS    Malden
Domenic Tringali            SECOND HONORS   Malden
Yang (Bill) Yang             SECOND HONORS   Malden
Michael Ahearne            SECOND HONORS   Medford
Javier  Barria                  HEADMASTER'S LIST       Medford
Brendan Bunker             FIRST HONORS    Medford
Dylan Carvello               SECOND HONORS   Medford
Sean Cronin                  FIRST HONORS    Medford
Daniel  Deasy                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Alejandro DePeña          SECOND HONORS   Medford
Anthony DeSouza          FIRST HONORS    Medford
James Donlan               HEADMASTER'S LIST       Medford
Thomas  Donlan            HEADMASTER'S LIST       Medford
Michael Endicott            SECOND HONORS   Medford
Peter Landing                FIRST HONORS    Medford
James McQuaid            HEADMASTER'S LIST       Medford
Victor  Ramos               SECOND HONORS   Medford
Jared Silva                    SECOND HONORS   Medford
Peter Skerry                  FIRST HONORS    Medford
Connor  Smith               SECOND HONORS   Medford
Wei (Kevin) Su               HEADMASTER'S LIST       Medford
Edward Tan                   HEADMASTER'S LIST       Medford
Joseph Toomey             SECOND HONORS   Medford
Michael Upton               SECOND HONORS   Medford
Cameron Viola              SECOND HONORS   Medford
Gregory Viola                SECOND HONORS   Medford
Dimitri Virgile                 SECOND HONORS   Medford
Dylan  Bagley                FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Jack Barresi                  SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Jared  Bernis                 SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Alec Brophy                  SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Timothy Brown               FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Andrew  Canario            HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Harrison Corr                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Daniel Daye                 FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Jack D'Errico                FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Benjamin DiMattia        SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Steven  Doucette        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Patrick Driscoll            SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Robert (Trey) Durant III      FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Colin Dyer                    SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Marco Garofalo            SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Anthony Gill                 HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Sean Gillis                  SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Austin  Goldstein          FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Nicolas Gonzalez        FIRST HONORS    Melrose
John Graf                    HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Harrison Hahn              SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Robert  Hannula            SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Benjamin Hanover         SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Jonathon Havey            SECOND HONORS   Melrose
William Heafey              SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Quinn   Healy                FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Brandon Heng               HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Candan  Iuliano             SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Lucas   Kaestner           SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Edward  Kearnan           FIRST HONORS    Melrose
John  Kezerian               SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Tyler Korontjis               SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Shea Leavis                   FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Brian   Liwo                   FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Michael Loycano            HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Liam Lynch-Galvin          FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Christopher McKenna     HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Luke McKenna              SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Max Meier                     HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Michael Moschella         FIRST HONORS    Melrose
Thomas  O'Connor         HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Derek Packard              HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Avash Pandit                HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Anthony Scarpa            SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Brian Senier                  SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Joseph Tansino            SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Joseph  Valente            HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Kevin Walsh                SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Jacob Witkowski           SECOND HONORS   Melrose
Cameron Zahner          HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Zachary Zahner           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Melrose
Ryan Connor              HEADMASTER'S LIST       N. Reading
Ryan Cristiano             HEADMASTER'S LIST       N. Reading
Casey  Fitzgerald       SECOND HONORS   N. Reading
John McLean                 FIRST HONORS    North Andover
Tyler Sifferlen            SECOND HONORS   North Andover
Brian Bloom               FIRST HONORS    Peabody
Matthew Borges        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Peabody
Frank Celona            SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Michael Coyne            FIRST HONORS    Peabody
Mario DelSonno        SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Alex Gomes             SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Martin  Guinee          SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Giuseppe Limoli         FIRST HONORS    Peabody
Matthew Lombardi      SECOND HONORS   Peabody
Alex Massa               FIRST HONORS    Peabody
Matthew McHugh       HEADMASTER'S LIST       Peabody
Kolbi  Shairs              FIRST HONORS    Peabody
Stephen Mayes         SECOND HONORS   Reading
Connor  O'Keefe         SECOND HONORS   Reading
Kyle Skinner             FIRST HONORS    Reading
Peter Ventola           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Reading
Richard Wronski       SECOND HONORS   Reading
Alexander Aguilar      SECOND HONORS   Revere
Phillip Antonucci IV    FIRST HONORS    Revere
Andrew  Belschner     SECOND HONORS   Revere
Zachary Coles           SECOND HONORS   Revere
Christopher Dixon      SECOND HONORS   Revere
Tu Doan                    FIRST HONORS    Revere
Jacob Harkins           SECOND HONORS   Revere
Benjamin Hoang       HEADMASTER'S LIST       Revere
Nicholas Holmes       HEADMASTER'S LIST       Revere
Joseph  Leone          FIRST HONORS    Revere
Nicholas Leone         HEADMASTER'S LIST       Revere
Daniel  Marks           SECOND HONORS   Revere
Anthony Matos         FIRST HONORS    Revere
Zachary Moore          HEADMASTER'S LIST       Revere
Hugo    Palacios        SECOND HONORS   Revere
Juao-Guilherme  Rosa    FIRST HONORS    Revere
Joshua  Verrengia       SECOND HONORS   Revere
Reilly  Peters             HEADMASTER'S LIST       Rowley
Nicholas Botticelli      SECOND HONORS   Salem
Corey Sanville          HEADMASTER'S LIST       Salem
Nico DeFlorio           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Saugus
Christopher Della Piana     SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Christian DiBerto       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Nolen Dube               SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Joseph  Fazzolari       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Cameron Ferry           SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Antonio Fiorentino      SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Sean Kearney            SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Marcus  Kelleher        SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Steven Lima              FIRST HONORS    Saugus
Matteo Mannara         FIRST HONORS    Saugus
Nicholas Papageorge      FIRST HONORS    Saugus
Matthew Pelletier       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Constantino Politis    SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Cameron Pozark       SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Joseph  Russo           FIRST HONORS    Saugus
Dennis  Scannell        SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Christopher  Sparages        SECOND HONORS   Saugus
Charles Vozzella        FIRST HONORS    Saugus
Andrew  Ward           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Saugus
Brendan Costa          SECOND HONORS   Somerville
Brandon Imonti          FIRST HONORS    Somerville
Patrick Keenan         FIRST HONORS    Somerville
Mathew  Moniz          FIRST HONORS    Somerville
Joseph  Cameron       FIRST HONORS    Stoneham
Michael Carbone        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Stephen DiMauro       HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Cameron Doyle          FIRST HONORS    Stoneham
Daniel  Esposito        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Jinmo   Kim               SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Ronald  Mastrocola      HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Joseph  Monteiro        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Anthony Mozzicato       SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Mark  Mozzicato        FIRST HONORS    Stoneham
Connor  O'Neill           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Francesco Puopolo    HEADMASTER'S LIST       Stoneham
Nicholas Rolli            SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Kyle Soares              SECOND HONORS   Stoneham
Cole Iovine                SECOND HONORS   Tewksbury
Joseph Penta             FIRST HONORS    Tewksbury
Logan Lanciloti-Stark SECOND HONORS   W. Newton
Michael Almquist        SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Anthony Cecere          SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Shamus  Coyne          SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Matthew Curran           FIRST HONORS    Wakefield
Joseph  Delory           SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Joshua  Germino        FIRST HONORS    Wakefield
Vincent Giudice          HEADMASTER'S LIST       Wakefield
Nicholas  Grande       SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Christian Hannabury       HEADMASTER'S LIST       Wakefield
Thomas  Ireland FIRST HONORS    Wakefield
Ryan Lynch             FIRST HONORS    Wakefield
James Pasqua          SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Joseph  Porter          FIRST HONORS    Wakefield
Grant Simpson          FIRST HONORS    Wakefield
Michael Valenza        SECOND HONORS   Wakefield
Patrick Allen             FIRST HONORS    Wilmington
Joseph  Ascolese        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Wilmington
Andrew  Cardarelli      FIRST HONORS    Wilmington
Kyle Cunningham      SECOND HONORS   Wilmington
John DiFava              HEADMASTER'S LIST       Wilmington
Alexander Frye          SECOND HONORS   Wilmington
Daniel  Luise              FIRST HONORS    Wilmington
Spencer Maffei           SECOND HONORS   Wilmington
Mark  Addonizio        FIRST HONORS    Winchester
Daniel  Marino           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Winchester
Ian Steckel                SECOND HONORS   Winchester
Ryan  Duyon            FIRST HONORS    Winthrop
Daniel  Garcia           HEADMASTER'S LIST       Winthrop
David Giuffre             HEADMASTER'S LIST       Winthrop
Connor  MacIsaac        FIRST HONORS    Winthrop
Justin  Pioppi             HEADMASTER'S LIST       Winthrop
Connor  Sullivan        HEADMASTER'S LIST       Winthrop
Christopher  Flemming        FIRST HONORS    Woburn
Connor  Maloney          SECOND HONORS   Woburn
Dennis Nicolas         FIRST HONORS    Woburn
John    Silveira        SECOND HONORS   Woburn
Ryan Tarby             HEADMASTER'S LIST       Woburn

E-mail this article

Invalid E-mail address
Invalid E-mail address

Sending your article