Scores for Monday, May 14

Updated: Tuesday, May 15, 2007, 1:40 p.m.

  

 Baseball

ATLANTIC COAST
Plymouth North 11, North Quincy 5
Plymouth South 12, Sandwich 4
Quincy 19, Whitman-Hanson 2
BAY STATE (CAREY)
Framingham 5, Weymouth 2
Newton North 10, Braintree 6
BAY STATE (HERGET)
Wellesley 5, Dedham 4 (11 inn.)
BOSTON CITY
Burke 9, Boston English 5
Hyde Park 10, Boston International 2
Latin Academy 5, New Mission 0
CATHOLIC CENTRAL I
Cardinal Spellman 3, St. Mary's 0
Marian 3, Arlington Catholic 2
CATHOLIC CENTRAL II
Matignon 11, Lowell Catholic 4
Trinity Catholic 10, Cathedral 3
CATHOLIC CONFERENCE
Catholic Memorial 7, BC High 0
COMMONWEALTH (LARGE)
Greater Lowell 11, Whittier 6
DUAL COUNTY
Lincoln-Sudbury 13, Bedford 5
Weston 13, Boston Latin 12
EASTERN INDEPENDENT
Berwick 8, Bancroft 5
Lexington Christian 3, Landmark 0
FOUNDERS LEAGUE
Salisbury (Conn.) 9, Taft 4
GREATER BOSTON
Everett 15, Somerville 8
Malden 5, Medford 3
HOCKOMOCK
Mansfield 7, Stoughton 2
North Attleboro 18, Canton 7
Oliver Ames 4, Foxboro 0
ISL
BB&N 11, Middlesex 2
St. Sebastian's 9, Governor's Academy 7
MERRIMACK VALLEY I
Central Catholic 11, Andover 1
MIDDLESEX
Burlington 6, Stoneham 0
Lexington 15, Watertown 3
Reading 6, Melrose 5
Woburn 8, Wakefield 4
NORTHEASTERN
Danvers 11, Revere 4
Lynn Classical 6, Swampscott 2
Salem 6, Marblehead 5
Winthrop 5, Beverly 3
OLD COLONY
Bridgewater-Raynham 6, Marshfield 1
PATRIOT LEAGUE
Pembroke 5, Rockland 3
PREP-PRIVATE
Kingswood-Oxford 5, Suffield 4
SOUTH COAST
Bourne 8, Greater New Bedford 1
Dighton-Rehoboth 10, Seekonk 0
Old Rochester 13, Case 3
Wareham 17, Martha's Vineyard 3
SOUTH SHORE
Carver 10, Mashpee 9
Harwich 10, Norwell 1
TRI-VALLEY
Bellingham 15, Millis 4
Dover-Sherborn 2, Hopkinton 0
Norton 4, Medfield 2
Westwood 8, Medway 3
NONCONFERENCE
Abington 5, East Bridgewater 4
Barnstable 6, Falmouth 4
Bishop Fenwick 18, Austin Prep 3
Chelsea 11, Pope John 10
Deerfield 9, Williston Northampton 1
East Boston 19, Savio Prep 7
Holbrook 10, South Shore Voc-Tech 5
Methuen 7, Billerica 4
Taunton 3, New Bedford 1
Westford 12, Chelmsford 4
  

 Girls Golf

MASS. BAY
Fontbonne 3.5, Mt. Alvernia 2.5
  

 Boys Lacrosse

CAPE ANN
North Andover 14, Hamilton-Wenham 5
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Archbishop Williams 13, Arlington Catholic 4
Austin Prep 16, Matignon 2
DUAL COUNTY
Wayland 11, Newton South 6
EASTERN INDEPENDENT
Lexington Christian 5, Bancroft 3
HOCKOMOCK
Franklin 9, Canton 3
King Philip 11, Foxboro 4
ISL
St. Sebastian's 11, BB&N 3
MASS. TECH
Shawsheen 11, Tri-County 4
MERRIMACK VALLEY I
Andover 16, Dracut 4
MERRIMACK VALLEY II
Haverhill 14, Tewksbury 7
NORTHEASTERN
Marblehead 15, Swampscott 2
PREP-PRIVATE
Hyde (Maine) 12, Kents Hill 8
Worcester Academy 13, Hyde (Conn.) 9
TRI-VALLEY
Dover-Sherborn 13, Ashland 3
NONCONFERENCE
Billerica 18, Tyngsboro 4
Catholic Memorial 21, Brookline 9
St. George's 5, Tabor 4
Woburn 9, Cambridge 7
Xaverian 16, Mansfield 9
  

 Girls Lacrosse

BAY STATE
Needham 14, Natick 1
CAPE ANN
North Andover 13, Ipswich 12 (2OT)
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Arlington Catholic 12, Archbishop Williams 10
St. Mary's 12, Marian 3
DUAL COUNTY
Weston 14, Newton South 4
EASTERN INDEPENDENT
Newton Country Day 17, Beaver Country Day 9
Pingree 14, Lexington Christian 6
HOCKOMOCK
Franklin 18, Canton 9
Oliver Ames 13, Sharon 12
MERRIMACK VALLEY
Andover 13, Lowell 2
PREP-PRIVATE
Suffield 14, Kingswood-Oxford 6
Williams (Conn.) 17, Hyde (Conn.) 6
NONCONFERENCE
Bourne 9, Falmouth 6
Concord-Carlisle 11, Masconomet 8
Mansfield 12, Notre Dame (Hingham) 11
Medfield 14, Brookline 3
Norwood 15, Medway 8
Sandwich 13, Hingham 10
Wheeler (R.I.) 16, St. George's 15
  

 Softball

ATLANTIC COAST
Dennis-Yarmouth 4, Nauset 2
North Quincy 7, Plymouth North 0
Plymouth South 5, Sandwich 0
Whitman-Hanson 20, Quincy 4
BAY STATE (CAREY)
Braintree 4, Newton North 1
BAY STATE (HERGET)
Dedham 5, Wellesley 0
Milton 2, Norwood 1 (9 inn.)
BOSTON CITY
Boston English 9, O'Bryant 4
Latin Academy 23, Madison Park 1
CAPE ANN
Lynnfield 8, Newburyport 1
North Andover 9, Manchester 0
CATHOLIC CENTRAL II
Lowell Catholic 2, Matignon 0
Marian 6, Savio Prep 4
COMMONWEALTH
Minuteman 17, Whittier 2
North Shore 2, Greater Lowell 1
DUAL COUNTY
Concord-Carlisle 14, Wayland 2
Westford 12, Lincoln-Sudbury 6
Weston 4, Bedford 0
EASTERN INDEPENDENT
Newton Country Day 15, Beaver Country Day 0
Pingree 13, Lexington Christian 7
GREATER BOSTON
Everett 9, Somerville 2
Malden 22, Medford 14
Peabody 16, Waltham 8
HOCKOMOCK
Foxboro 6, Oliver Ames 3
King Philip 8, Sharon 0
Mansfield 10, Stoughton 1
North Attleboro 8, Canton 3
MIDDLESEX
Belmont 5, Winchester 2
Reading 10, Melrose 3
Stoneham 14, Burlington 8
Woburn 6, Wakefield 2
NORTHEASTERN
Danvers 4, Revere 2
Lynn Classical 5, Swampscott 3
OLD COLONY
Bridgewater-Raynham 9, Marshfield 2
PATRIOT LEAGUE
Hanover 10, Randolph 0
Rockland 16, Pembroke 1
Silver Lake 3, Duxbury 0
SOUTH COAST
Apponequet 16, Fairhaven 1
Case 6, Old Rochester 1
Wareham 12, Martha's Vineyard 3
SOUTH SHORE
Cohasset 5, Hull 2
TRI-VALLEY
Bellingham 5, Millis 0
Norton 12, Medfield 0
NONCONFERENCE
Arlington Catholic 12, St. Bernard's 1
Coyle-Cassidy 2, Durfee 1
Cushing 3, Bancroft 1
Dracut 4, Chelmsford 3
East Bridgewater 12, Abington 0
Fontbonne 21, Nazareth 0
Lowell 5, Lawrence 0
Methuen 8, Notre Dame (Tyngsborough) 0
Norfolk Aggie 7, Diman 5
Pope John 5, St. Clement 2
Tewksbury 9, Haverhill 2
  

 Boys Tennis

ATLANTIC COAST
Nauset 5, Dennis-Yarmouth 0
Quincy 4, Whitman-Hanson 1
BAY STATE (CAREY)
Brookline 3, Needham 2
Framingham 5, Weymouth 0
BAY STATE (HERGET)
Natick 3, Walpole 2
Natick 3, Walpole 2
Wellesley 5, Dedham 0
CAPE ANN (LARGE)
Manchester 5, Amesbury 0
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Austin Prep 5, St. Mary's 0
DUAL COUNTY
Boston Latin 3, Weston 2
Concord-Carlisle 5, Wayland 0
Lincoln-Sudbury 4, Bedford 1
EASTERN ATHLETIC
Bishop Feehan 3, Attleboro 2
EASTERN INDEPENDENT
Pingree 3, Beaver Country Day 2
GREATER BOSTON
Cambridge 3, Arlington 2
HOCKOMOCK
Mansfield 3, Stoughton 2
Oliver Ames 3, Foxboro 2
Sharon 5, King Philip 0
MERRIMACK VALLEY
Andover 4, Lawrence 1
MIDDLESEX
Melrose 5, Woburn 0
Reading 5, Burlington 0
Stoneham 5, Watertown 0
Winchester 3, Lexington 2
NORTHEASTERN
Saugus 4, Salem 1
Swampscott 5, Danvers 0
PATRIOT LEAGUE
Hanover 5, Randolph 0
Pembroke 5, Rockland 0
SOUTH SHORE
Norwell 5, Harwich 0
TRI-VALLEY
Dover-Sherborn 5, Hopkinton 0
NONCONFERENCE
Arlington Catholic 3, Catholic Memorial 2
Deerfield 4, Suffield 2
Hamilton-Wenham 5, Lynnfield 0
Ipswich 5, Wilmington 0
Lawrence Academy 5, Worcester Academy 0
North Reading 4, Triton 1
St. John's Prep 3, Marblehead 2
  

 Girls Tennis

ATLANTIC COAST
Plymouth North 5, North Quincy 0
Quincy 5, Whitman-Hanson 0
BAY STATE (CAREY)
Newton North 5, Braintree 0
Weymouth 5, Framingham 0
BAY STATE (HERGET)
Norwood 3, Milton 2
Walpole 4, Natick 3
Wellesley 4, Dedham 1
CAPE ANN (LARGE)
Manchester 5, Amesbury 0
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Arlington Catholic 5, Cathedral 0
Austin Prep 4, Pope John 1
Cardinal Spellman 4, Lowell Catholic 1
Cardinal Spellman 4, Lowell Catholic 1
CATHOLIC CONFERENCE
Nazareth 4, Fontbonne 1
DUAL COUNTY
Boston Latin 4, Weston 1
Concord-Carlisle 3, Wayland 2
Newton South 3, Acton-Boxboro 2
EASTERN ATHLETIC
Coyle-Cassidy 4, Dartmouth 1
EASTERN INDEPENDENT
Beaver Country Day 3, Newton Country Day 2
GREATER BOSTON
Medford 4, Malden 1
Peabody 4, Waltham 2
Somerville 3, Everett 2
HOCKOMOCK
North Attleboro 4, Canton 1
Sharon 3, King Philip 2
MERRIMACK VALLEY
Methuen 3, Lowell 2
MIDDLESEX
Melrose 4, Woburn 1
Reading 5, Burlington 0
Stoneham 5, Watertown 0
PATRIOT LEAGUE
Hanover 3, Randolph 0
Pembroke 3, Rockland 2
SOUTH SHORE
Norwell 5, Harwich 0
TRI-VALLEY
Dover-Sherborn 4, Hopkinton 1
NONCONFERENCE
Ipswich 4, Wilmington 1
Lynnfield 5, Hamilton-Wenham 0
Worcester Academy 4, Lawrence Academy 3
  

 Boys Track

NONCONFERENCE
Norwell 87, Abington 49
Shawsheen 123, Mystic Valley 13
Shawsheen 95, Nashoba 41
  

 Girls Track

BOSTON SOUTH
Brighton 41, Hyde Park 24
Dorchester 69, Snowden 20
CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Marian 109, Austin Prep 27
Marian 103, Arlington Catholic 33
GREATER BOSTON
Cambridge 87, Everett 46
Peabody 97, Arlington 39
Somerville 92, Malden 39
NONCONFERENCE
Charlestown 83, Latin Academy 43
  

 Boys Volleyball

BAY STATE
Needham 3, Weymouth 2
Newton North 3, Norwood 2
SOUTH ALLIANCE
Quincy 3, Greater New Bedford 2
Taunton 3, Barnstable 2
WESTERN ALLIANCE
Catholic Memorial 3, Xaverian 1
NONCONFERENCE
Lowell 3, Westford 1
St. John's Prep 3, Lawrence 1

Schedules and results